Connect to 385M+ businesses worldwide with our real-time company data API. Try the company lookup API, 150 calls free.

List of Beauty Salons in Singapore

Last updated

There are 2,271 beauty salons in Singapore, one in every 279 Singapore companies. Most of them are small: three in five have one to four people, and only 6 firms employ 50 people or more. Below you find the largest beauty salons in Singapore, how many started this year and which are the oldest. The full list with addresses, phone numbers and email is in our Singapore company database or through the Company Data API.

2,271 companies indexed · Data counted on 27 October 2026

Companies2,2711 in279 Singapore companiesLargest citySingapore City 2,271Sole traders46%Employees1-4 (56%)Revenue$100-500K (82%)Email45%Phone66%Website54%

A live sample of the list

A live view of all 2,271 beauty salons, sorted by revenue. Narrow it by region, city, employee size, revenue, legal form or founding year, or search a firm by name.

New York Skin Solutions (s) PTE. LTD.New York Skin Solutions (s) PTE. LTD.
Showing 25 of 2,271 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
New York Skin Solutions (s) PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
2 Jurong East Street 21
Singapore
609601
*****.com
2017
$69,458,425
12
Corporation
9
201714921Z
2
Dorra Slimming PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
2 Jurong East Street 21
Singapore
609601
*****.com
2010
$41,541,162
13
Corporation
9
201020281C
3
Strip PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
60 Jalan Penjara
Singapore
149375
N/A
1996
$16,576,774
44
Corporation
17
199601821N
4
Bioskin Holdings PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
6 Eu Tong Sen Street
Singapore
059817
*****.sg
2002
$10,434,840
80
Corporation
N/A
200206779M
5
Qb Net International PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
96a Amoy Street
Singapore
069916
*****.com
2002
$5,378,596
200
Corporation
4
200210970D
6
Global Beauty International PTE. LIMITED
Singapore
Singapore
151 Lorong Chuan
Singapore
556741
*****.com
1985
$3,784,541
10
Corporation
4
198500570W
7
St Gregory SPA PTE LTD
Singapore
Singapore
101 Thomson Road
Singapore
307591
N/A
1996
$2,175,840
90
Corporation
56
199604433Z
8
Salon Bis International PTE LTD
Singapore
Singapore
3 Shenton Way
Singapore
068805
*****.sg
1999
$1,953,420
70
Corporation
2
199905122Z
9
Adonis True Beauty PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
1 Pemimpin Drive
Singapore
576151
*****.com
1993
$1,953,420
70
Corporation
5
199306903R
10
Atos Research Centre PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
1 Tannery Road
Singapore
347719
N/A
1999
$976,710
35
Corporation
6
199900448M
11
Citibella PTE LTD
Singapore
Singapore
309 Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4
Singapore
680309
*****.sg
2001
$959,834
45
Corporation
2
200100511W
12
Chezvous Hair PTE LTD
Singapore
Singapore
391 Orchard Road
Singapore
238872
*****.com
1997
$837,180
30
Corporation
N/A
199701070N
13
Lynn Aesthetic PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
33 Ubi Avenue 3
Singapore
408868
*****.sg
2006
$697,650
25
Corporation
N/A
200608628K
14
De Beaute (ssc) PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
120 Lower Delta Road
Singapore
169208
*****.com
2004
$662,935
13
Corporation
5
200402710Z
15
Resort SPA Llp
Singapore
Singapore
10 Upper Aljunied Link
Singapore
367904
N/A
2010
$560,945
11
Partnership of unknown type
N/A
T10LL0926C
16
SPA Haven PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
144 Robinson Road
Singapore
068908
*****.sg
2003
$509,950
10
N/A
200300339H
17
Rupini's Beauty Werkz PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
24 Buffalo Road
Singapore
219791
*****.com
2010
$502,443
17
Corporation
N/A
201012536K
18
La Source Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
15 Scotts Road
Singapore
228218
*****.sg
2007
$483,520
20
Corporation
N/A
200716707W
19
Beauty Asset PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
727 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 6
Singapore
560727
N/A
2007
$446,496
16
Corporation
N/A
200718949M
20
Crystal De France
Singapore
Singapore
1 Coleman Street
Singapore
179803
*****.com
1993
$418,590
15
Partnership of unknown type
N/A
49518600K
21
Eiffel Beauty Salon
Singapore
Singapore
412 Bedok North Avenue 2
Singapore
460412
N/A
2001
$418,590
15
N/A
52945529C
22
Beauty Hope Amk PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
709 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8
Singapore
560709
*****.sg
2012
$407,960
8
Corporation
N/A
201221401M
23
Nsrcml Lab PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
190 Middle Road
Singapore
188979
*****.com
2016
$407,960
8
Corporation
N/A
201624652Z
24
The Hair Shop PTE LTD
Singapore
Singapore
290 Orchard Road
Singapore
238859
*****.sg
1985
$390,684
14
Corporation
N/A
198502464G
25
L'espace Sante PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
41 Kallang Pudding Road
Singapore
349316
*****.com
1995
$390,684
14
Corporation
N/A
199502297N

Showing 25 of 2,271 companies

Request Free Sample

Beauty salons in Singapore City

Singapore City has 2,271 beauty salons, 0.4% of all 633,039 Singapore City companies and on the national share. Three in five Singapore City firms have fewer than five people; 6 have 50 or more. 77 new firms were entered in 2026, 100 date from before 1990.

Size

1-4 staff
1,272 · 56%
5-9
833 · 37%
10-19
153 · 7%
20-49
5 · 0.2%
50+
6 · 0.3%

Legal form

Sole traders
1,056 · 46%
Partnerships
202 · 9%
Pte Ltd and Ltd
934 · 41%
Other or none
79 · 3%

Share

Of the Singapore total
100.0%
Of all Singapore City companies
0.4%
Against the national share
1.0×

New

Entered 2026 so far
77
Entered 2025
210
Of Singapore's 2026 entries
100.0%

Old

Before 1990
100 · 4%
1990 or later
2,171 · 96%
Of Singapore's pre-1990 firms
100.0%

Reachable

Email
1,021 · 45%
Phone
1,500 · 66%
Website
1,217 · 54%

Revenue (USD)

Under $100K
386 · 17%
$100K-$500K
1,868 · 82%
$500K-$1M
8 · 0.4%
$1M and more
9 · 0.4%

Largest

  1. 1200
  2. 290
  3. 380
  4. 470
  5. 570
Free Singapore City sample

How many beauty salons are there in Singapore?

Beauty salons in Singapore

2,271

27 October 2026

There are 2,271 beauty salons in Singapore in our data (27 October 2026). That is one in every 279 Singapore companies. About 2 new firms are entered in the register every week this year (77 so far in 2026).

Structure

Single-site firms
2,261 100%
Head offices
10
Branch offices
0

Classification

Our platform filter is SIC 7231, 7241, 7299, 7991.

Register

934 of the 2,271 are Pte Ltd and Ltd (41%); 1,056 are sole traders. They come from ACRA Bizfile and our Singapore register data, through the Company Data API.

Largest beauty salons in Singapore

The biggest firms by staff and by revenue, the largest in Singapore City. Click a name for the record.

QB Net International Pte is the largest beauty salon in Singapore by headcount. 6 firms employ 50 people or more; 1 employ 100 or more.

  1. 1Singapore200 staff
  2. 2Singapore90 staff
  3. 3Singapore80 staff
  4. 4Singapore70 staff
  5. 5Singapore70 staff
  6. 6Singapore50 staff
  7. 7Singapore35 staff
  8. 8Singapore30 staff
  9. 9Singapore25 staff
  10. 10Singapore20 staff

By employee size · 2,269 firms with a known headcount

EmployeesShareFirms%
1-41,272
5-9833
10-19153
20-495
50-995
100-1990
200-4991
500-9990
1,000+0

56% have 1 to 4 people; 5 have 20 to 49; 6 have 50 or more.

By yearly revenue (USD)

RevenueShareFirms%
< $100K386
$100K-$500K1,868
$500K-$1M8
$1M-$5M4
$5M-$10M1
$10M-$50M3
$50M-$100M1

82% between $100,000 and $500,000; 4 between $1M and $5M; 5 above $5M.

Sole traders or Pte Ltd: how they are organised

Half Singapore beauty salons work as sole traders, against 19% of all Singapore companies. Two in five are Pte Ltd and Ltd.
Sole traders: 1,056, 46% · 27 October 2026Partnerships (partnerships and LLPs): 202, 9% · 27 October 2026Pte Ltd and Ltd: 934, 41% · 27 October 2026No form on record or other: 79, 3% · 27 October 20262,271companies
  • Sole traders1,05646%
  • Partnerships (partnerships and LLPs)2029%
  • Pte Ltd and Ltd93441%
  • No form on record or other793%
Single-site
100%
Head offices
10
Branches
0

All Singapore companies: 19% sole traders, 5% partnerships, 72% Pte Ltd and Ltd.

Firm sizes in Singapore

Of the 2,269 Singapore beauty salons with a known headcount, 1,272 (56%) have one to four people, 833 have five to nine, 158 have ten to 49 and 6 have 50 or more. Most firms turn over between $100,000 and $500,000 a year (1,868, 82%).

EU size bands · the grey line shows all Singapore companies

  • Micro under 102,105 93%
  • Small 10 to 49158 7%
  • Medium 50 to 2496 0.3%
  • Large 250+0 0.0%

Grey line: the share among all Singapore companies (85% have under ten staff).

5

firms turn over more than $5 million a year; 4 more than $10 million.

77

firms were entered in 2026.

How reachable are they?

Beauty salons are easier to reach than the average Singapore company: 66% list a phone number and 54% a website.
  • Email1,021 45%
  • Phone1,500 66%
  • Website1,217 54%

Grey line: all Singapore companies (email 18%, phone 35%, website 24%).

The oldest firms in Singapore

Our data holds 0 Singapore beauty salons from before 1900, 0 from before 1950 and 100 from before 1990.
  1. 1974
    1. Singapore
  2. 1975
    1. Singapore
  3. 1975
    1. Singapore
  4. 1975
    1. Singapore
  5. 1975
    1. Singapore
  6. 1975
    1. Singapore

Fewer than five firms date from before 1950, so the timeline starts with the oldest firms before 1990.

Older than you

Live tool

Move the slider to a year. Two live counts, scoped to this industry.

100

Singapore beauty salons date from before 1990

10

were entered in 1990

Newcomers in Singapore in 2026

77 beauty salons were entered in the Singapore register so far in 2026, about 2 a week, after 210 in 2025. Singapore as a whole saw 46,726 new companies in 2026, so this industry takes 0.2% of the inflow.

Register entries per year

  1. 1382022
  2. 1242023
  3. 1372024
  4. 2102025
  5. 772026 so far

36 of this year's 77 are Pte Ltd and Ltd.

The biggest newcomers of 2026

The year is the register entry; an established firm that changes legal form appears as new.

  1. 1Singapore4 staff
  2. 2Singapore4 staff
  3. 3Singapore4 staff
  4. 4Singapore4 staff
  5. 5Singapore4 staff

How they compare

Next to related industries

There are 5 healthcare companies for every beauty salon in Singapore.

IndustryFirmsWebsite1-4 staff
Healthcare Companies10,47144%77%
Beauty Salons2,27154%56%
Wellness Companies1,83323%14%
Photographers58912%97%

In other countries

CountryFirmsPer 1,000 cos.
The USA155,4542.4
Brazil75,2302.6
Germany33,5394.9
France30,2002.1
Italy29,9054.3
Singapore2,2713.6

Frequently asked questions

How many beauty salons are there in Singapore?

There are 2,271 beauty salons in Singapore in our data, counted on 27 October 2026. That is one in every 279 Singapore companies.

Which is the largest beauty salon in Singapore?

QB Net International Pte in Singapore, with 200 staff. By revenue New York Skin Solutions (S) Pte in Singapore leads with $69.5 million a year.

How many beauty salons are there in Singapore City?

2,271, which is 0.4% of all 633,039 Singapore City companies and on the national share.

How big is a typical beauty salon?

Small. 56% of the 2,269 firms with a known headcount have one to four people; 6 have 50 or more. Most turn over between $100,000 and $500,000 a year.

Are Singapore beauty salons sole traders or companies?

Half (1,056) are sole traders, 9% are partnerships and 41% (934) are Pte Ltd and Ltd.

How many beauty salons started in 2026?

77 were entered in the Singapore register so far in 2026, after 210 in 2025. 36 of them are Pte Ltd and Ltd.

What is the oldest beauty salon in Singapore?

Central Hair Dressing & Beauty Saloon in Singapore, 1974, followed by Bee Hai Yuan Hair Dressing Beauty Saloon and Provision in Singapore (1975) and Charmante Facial Salon in Singapore (1975). 0 firms date from before 1900.

Which industry code covers beauty salons?

Our platform filters them on SIC 7231 (beauty shops), 7241 (barber shops), 7299 (miscellaneous personal services, not elsewhere classified) and 7991 (physical fitness facilities).

Can I download the full list?

Yes. All 2,271 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year, as Excel, CSV or through the API.

Get the full list of beauty salons in Singapore

All 2,271 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year. Excel, CSV or API, delivered within 24 hours.

Get a free sample
+31 20 705 2360