Connect to 385M+ businesses worldwide with our real-time company data API. Try the company lookup API, 150 calls free.

Spain B2B Database

B2B Database Spain

Access 5,303,370 Spanish companies with verified business data: email addresses, phone numbers, revenue, employee counts, and corporate ownership. Sourced from Registro Mercantil Central. Download a filtered company list as Excel or CSV, connect via API, or search the database in the platform.

Source: Registro Mercantil CentralRegistration ID: Tax Identification Number (NIF)Tax ID: 4,767,445 verifiedLegal types: S.A., S.L., S.Coop., S.C. & moreLast updated: July 2026
5,428,173
Legal Entities
383,940
With Email Address
3,347,344
With CEO / Director
1,032,064
With Corporate Ownership

A live sample from the Spanish database

Not a screenshot: these rows come straight out of the database, sorted by employee count. Search any Spanish business, filter by size, industry, or legal type, and expand a row to see the full record you would receive.

Servicio Andaluz De La SaludServicio Andaluz De La Salud
Showing 10 of 5,428,173 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Servicio Andaluz De La Salud
Spain
Sevilla
Avenida la Constitucion 2
Sevilla
41001
andalsurexcursiones.*****
1986
$10,772,775
126,531
Government body
46
Q9150013B
2
Mercadona SA
Spain
Albalat Dels Sorells
Calle Alfonso Roig Alfonso S/n
Valencia
46135
mercadona.*****
1977
$42,139,200,116
115,000
Corporation
1571
A46103834
3
ADM. General O ADM. De La Comunidad Autonoma De Euskadi
Spain
Vitoria-gasteiz
Calle Donostia San Sebastian 1, (sede Central del Gobierno Vasco
Álava
01010
osasun.*****
1979
$81,360,088
78,000
Local government body
176
S4833001C
4
El Corte Ingles SA
Spain
Madrid
Calle Hermosilla 112
Madrid
28009
elcorteingles.*****
1952
$12,294,325,579
50,305
Corporation
1863
A28017895
5
Sociedad Estatal Correos Y Telegrafos SA S.M.E.
Spain
Madrid
Calle Conde de Peñalver 19
Madrid
28006
correos.*****
2001
$1,923,593,780
46,095
Corporation
1329
A83052407
6
Servicio Galego De Saude Cga
Spain
Santiago de Compostela
Calle de San Lazaro S/n, Edif. Administrativo
La Coruña
15703
sergas.*****
1989
$7,145,700
40,000
Government body
10
Q6550006H
7
Caixabank SA
Spain
Valencia
Calle Pintor Sorolla 2, - 4
Valencia
46002
caixabank.*****
1980
$1,823,255,246
37,236
Corporation
8963
A08663619
8
Institut Catala De La Salut De Barcelona Generalitat De Catalunya
Spain
Barcelona
Calle Gran Via de les Corts Catalanes 587
Barcelona
08007
ecap.*****
1985
$69,020,055
36,607
Government body
161
Q5855029D
9
Centros Comerciales Carrefour SA
Spain
Alcobendas
Avenida de la Transicion Española 36, Pq. Empresarial O
Madrid
28108
cc-carrefour-elche.*****
1976
$9,703,694,466
33,826
Corporation
5902
A28425270
10
Fcc Medio Ambiente Sau
Spain
Madrid
Calle Federico Salmon 13
Madrid
28016
fccma.*****
1978
$2,259,150,904
32,133
Corporation
843
A28541639

Showing 10 of 5,428,173 companies

Request Free Sample

What's Inside a Spanish Company Record?

Every legal entity includes 50+ data fields sourced from Registro Mercantil Central and enriched with global business intelligence. Toggle between Table, JSON, and CSV to preview the delivery format.

Telefonica De España Sau
NIF: A82018474 · Madrid, Madrid
Corporation
Company Identification
Company NameTelefonica De España Sau
Registration ID (NIF)A82018474
Tax IDESA82018474
Legal Entity TypeCorporation
Founding Year1998
Location TypeHeadquarter / Parent
Contact Information
Phone+34 902 10 60 82
Websitetelefonica.es
CEO / DirectorDe Urquia Marti, Maria Luisa, Administrator
Address
StreetCalle Gran Via 28
Postal Code28013
CityMadrid
Province / RegionMadrid
CountrySpain (ES)
Industry Classification
SIC Code4813 - Telephone Communications, Except Radiotelephone
National Industry Code6110 - Telecomunicaciones por cable
NACE Code6110 - Wired telecommunications activities
Financial Data
Revenue (Local, EUR)7,246,569,000
Revenue (USD)$7,663,304,690
Employees9,651
P&L DataAvailable
Balance SheetAvailable
Corporate Ownership
Global HQTelefonica De España Sau (self)
Companies in Group2312

Verified business data, not just a record count

This database holds 5,303,370 Spanish legal entities, each tied back to Registro Mercantil Central, then enriched with what a raw register leaves out: verified contacts, revenue, employee counts, and full corporate ownership.

A legal-entity database gives you the shell of a company; a mailing list gives you a contact with no context. Here both sit on the same record, so a business is not just a name and a registration number but a reachable, sized, owned entity you can qualify. Take it as a filtered Excel or CSV, a live API feed into a CRM or KYC flow, or a list you build yourself in the platform.

Explore Spain Company Data

Detailed breakdown of all 5,428,173 legal entities registered in Spain.

RegionBusinessesShareDistribution
MADRID1,067,44119.7%
BARCELONA764,16914.1%
VALENCIA290,7185.4%
ALICANTE255,0304.7%
MÁLAGA237,8534.4%
SEVILLA192,2503.5%
ISLAS BALEARES167,9143.1%
MURCIA148,3482.7%
VIZCAYA114,8032.1%
LA CORUÑA109,2662.0%

Registro Mercantil Central Lookup via API

Use the CompanyData API as your Registro Mercantil Central alternative. Look up any Spanish legal entity by NIF, company name, or address and receive structured JSON with 50+ data fields in real time.

What can you buy

Pick the Spanish company data that fits your goal

Three ways to take the Spain database with you. Not sure which one fits? Request a free sample and we will show you the real records first.

01

Company lists

A list of businesses in any country or industry.

  • Company name & registered address
  • Industry or sector (SIC / NACE)
  • Business size (employees)
  • Revenue band
  • Phone number
  • S.A., S.L., S.Coop., S.C. & more
  • NIF (Tax Identification Number (NIF))
  • Year founded
02

Email lists

Verified business email addresses for your exact target group.

  • Verified business email address
  • First & last name of contact
  • Job title
  • Company name & industry
  • Country & city
  • Phone number
  • GDPR compliant out of the box
03

Financial data

Company financials sourced from official filings.

  • Annual revenue
  • Net profit or loss
  • Balance sheet (assets & liabilities)
  • Credit score & rating
  • UBO (ultimate beneficial owner)
  • Filing date
  • Parent company

How You Receive Spain Company Data

Choose the delivery method that fits your workflow. All data sourced from Registro Mercantil Central with 50+ fields per legal entity.

API Access

Real-time company lookup via REST API. Search by NIF, company name, or filter by region, industry, and size. Returns structured JSON.

View API Docs

CSV / Excel Export

Download the full Spain database or a filtered subset as CSV or Excel. Perfect for CRM imports, lead lists, and market research.

Get a Free Sample

Platform Access

Search, filter, and export Spanish companies directly from our online platform. Build targeted lists with advanced filters on region, size, and industry.

Try the Platform

Explore Company Databases by Country

We cover 190+ countries with local trade register data. Here are the most relevant databases near Spain.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about our company database.

Registro Mercantil Central is the official business register for Spain. Every Spanish legal entity must register and receive a NIF. Our database sources directly from Registro Mercantil Central and enriches each record with global business intelligence including financials, corporate ownership structures, and contact information.
The Tax Identification Number (NIF) is the unique identifier assigned to every legal entity registered in Spain. It is used for legal filings, tax administration, and business transactions. Our database includes NIFs for 5,303,370 legal entities in Spain.
Our database covers all types of Spanish legal entities registered with Registro Mercantil Central, including: S.A., S.L., S.Coop., S.C. & more.
We provide firmographic data including revenue estimates, employee counts, industry classifications, and corporate ownership information. P&L and balance sheet data is not currently available for Spain.
Yes. Our REST API allows you to look up any Spanish legal entity by NIF, company name, or address. CompanyData returns enriched data including financials, corporate ownership, and contact details — all in a single API call. The same API key works for 190+ countries, making it ideal if you need company data beyond Spain.
Firmographic data (company details, addresses, industry codes) is refreshed on a rolling basis from Registro Mercantil Central. Financial data and corporate ownership records are updated as new filings become available.
Yes. All data is sourced from publicly available business registers and is fully GDPR compliant. We provide B2B company data only — not personal consumer data.
Pricing depends on the volume, data fields, and delivery method you need. We offer flexible options: API access starts with a free test key, CSV/Excel exports are quoted based on your selection criteria, and platform access is available with monthly plans. Request a free sample first — there's no commitment, and our team will provide a tailored quote based on your requirements.
Absolutely. Click "Get a Free Data Sample" and tell us what you're looking for — industry, region, company size, or any other criteria. You'll receive a selection of verified Spanish company records so you can evaluate the data quality before committing.
Yes. You can filter Spanish companies by region, industry (SIC/NACE codes), employee count, revenue range, legal entity type, and many more criteria. This works across all delivery methods — API, CSV export, and platform.
API: Best for developers and automated workflows. Look up companies in real time by NIF or search criteria, and receive JSON responses. CSV/Excel: Best for one-time exports or CRM imports. Get the full dataset or a filtered subset delivered as a file. Platform: Best for sales and research teams. Search, filter, and export Spanish companies from our web interface without any technical setup.

Get a Free Sample of Spain Company Data

Receive verified Spanish company records with full NIF details, corporate ownership, and 50+ data fields. No commitment required.

Request Your Free Sample
+31 20 705 2360