Connect to 385M+ businesses worldwide with our real-time company data API. Try the company lookup API, 150 calls free.

List of E-commerce Companies in Singapore

Last updated

There are 4,522 e-commerce companies in Singapore, one in every 140 Singapore companies. Most of them are small: nine in ten have one to four people, and only 5 firms employ 50 people or more. Below you find the largest e-commerce firms in Singapore, how many started this year and which are the oldest. The full list with addresses, phone numbers and email is in our Singapore company database or through the Company Data API.

4,522 companies indexed · Data counted on 27 October 2026

Companies4,5221 in140 Singapore companiesLargest citySingapore City 4,522Sole traders36%Employees1-4 (88%)Revenue$500K-$1M (57%)Email8%Phone13%Website15%

A live sample of the list

A live view of all 4,522 e-commerce firms, sorted by revenue. Narrow it by region, city, employee size, revenue, legal form or founding year, or search a firm by name.

Rakuten Asia PTE. LTD.Rakuten Asia PTE. LTD.
Showing 25 of 4,522 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Rakuten Asia PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
138 Market Street
Singapore
048946
*****.asia
2012
$549,415,635
99
Corporation
439
201213575N
2
Redmart PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
51 Bras Basah Road
Singapore
189554
*****.sg
2011
$293,183,747
25
Corporation
1343
201104957D
3
Razer Online PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
1 One-north Crescent
Singapore
138538
*****.com
2015
$124,351,317
99
Corporation
24
201531137C
4
Arise Operating E-Commerce Private LIMITED
Singapore
Singapore
51 Bras Basah Road
Singapore
189554
*****.es
2022
$43,304,530
99
Corporation
1343
202218799Z
5
Zalora South East Asia PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
176 Orchard Road
Singapore
238843
*****.sg
2012
$34,668,808
99
Corporation
40
201215493R
6
Ntuc Healthcare Pharmacy
Singapore
Singapore
Blk 212 Bedok North Street 1
Singapore
460212
*****.sg
N/A
$31,372,000
160
N/A
N/A
7
Krisshop PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
51 Changi Business Park Central 2
Singapore
486066
*****.com
1974
$29,634,626
130
Corporation
171
197401891E
8
Cariuma Central PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
135 Cecil Street
Singapore
069536
N/A
2017
$26,914,089
25
Corporation
3
201718007N
9
The G.o.a.t Brand Labs PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
C/o: Jaanik Business Solutions Pte. Ltd.
Singapore
048616
*****.com
2021
$26,487,187
16
Corporation
N/A
202115672K
10
Accomy Sg PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
138 Robinson Road
Singapore
068906
*****.com
2024
$19,411,425
24
Corporation
3
202413954H
11
Puraido PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
36 Robinson Road
Singapore
068877
N/A
2019
$19,411,425
99
Corporation
3
201931492C
12
Leap Digicommerce PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
12 Tai Seng Street
Singapore
534118
N/A
2021
$19,411,425
99
Corporation
23
202117180C
13
New Beginnings (singapore) PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
3 Temasek Avenue
Singapore
039190
N/A
2022
$16,519,844
25
Corporation
36
202227921N
14
Styllent Global PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
C/o: Osome Ltd.
Singapore
049422
N/A
2018
$14,792,869
80
Corporation
N/A
201816922G
15
Cat & The Fiddle PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
171 Kampong Ampat
Singapore
368330
*****.com
2014
$14,705,625
75
Corporation
7
201427345W
16
Tiket Network PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
400 Orchard Road
Singapore
238875
N/A
2019
$12,708,242
25
Corporation
84
201908346G
17
Eamart PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
2 Woodlands Sector 1
Singapore
738068
N/A
2017
$11,764,500
60
Corporation
N/A
201702378C
18
New Retail International PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
35 Tampines Street 92
Singapore
528880
*****.com
2018
$10,845,209
50
Corporation
2
201839754D
19
Dekanta Alcohol Trading International PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
101 Cecil Street
Singapore
069533
*****.com
2017
$10,529,236
9
Corporation
2
201725822K
20
Oxfordcaps PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
168 Robinson Road
Singapore
068912
N/A
2017
$9,803,750
50
Corporation
N/A
201711777K
21
Evolut Holdings PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
31 Bukit Batok Crescent
Singapore
658070
*****.com
2019
$9,730,514
38
Corporation
3
201942450D
22
Play Coin PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
72 Eunos Avenue 7
Singapore
409570
*****.asia
2017
$9,203,683
4
Corporation
N/A
201705580E
23
Easyvan (sg) PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
24 Sin Ming Lane
Singapore
573970
N/A
2014
$9,070,063
15
Corporation
N/A
201412172N
24
Eezee PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
71 Ayer Rajah Crescent
Singapore
139951
*****.co
2016
$7,980,127
107
Corporation
3
201609153D
25
Easyparcel Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
140 Paya Lebar Road
Singapore
409015
*****.com
2016
$7,843,000
40
Corporation
N/A
201605202W

Showing 25 of 4,522 companies

Request Free Sample

Firm sizes in Singapore

Of the 4,498 Singapore e-commerce firms with a known headcount, 3,944 (88%) have one to four people, 498 have five to nine, 51 have ten to 49 and 5 have 50 or more. Most firms turn over between $500,000 and $1 million a year (2,586, 57%).

EU size bands · the grey line shows all Singapore companies

  • Micro under 104,442 99%
  • Small 10 to 4951 1%
  • Medium 50 to 2495 0.1%
  • Large 250+0 0.0%

Grey line: the share among all Singapore companies (85% have under ten staff).

25

firms turn over more than $5 million a year; 19 more than $10 million.

109

firms were entered in 2026.

Largest e-commerce firms in Singapore

The biggest firms by staff and by revenue, the largest in Singapore City. Click a name for the record.

Draycott Technology Partners Pte is the largest e-commerce firm in Singapore by headcount. 5 firms employ 50 people or more; 2 employ 100 or more.

  1. 1Singapore232 staff
  2. 2Singapore160 staff
  3. 3Singapore130 staff
  4. 4Singapore115 staff
  5. 5Singapore80 staff
  6. 6Singapore60 staff
  7. 7Singapore53 staff
  8. 8Singapore50 staff
  9. 9Singapore40 staff
  10. 10Singapore25 staff

By employee size · 4,498 firms with a known headcount

EmployeesShareFirms%
1-43,944
5-9498
10-1923
20-4928
50-993
100-1992
200-4990
500-9990
1,000+0

88% have 1 to 4 people; 28 have 20 to 49; 5 have 50 or more.

By yearly revenue (USD)

RevenueShareFirms%
< $100K2
$100K-$500K1,683
$500K-$1M2,586
$1M-$5M219
$5M-$10M6
$10M-$50M16
$100M-$500M2
$500M+1

57% between $500,000 and $1 million; 219 between $1M and $5M; 25 above $5M.

Sole traders or Pte Ltd: how they are organised

One in three Singapore e-commerce firms work as sole traders, against 19% of all Singapore companies. Half are Pte Ltd and Ltd.
Sole traders: 1,620, 36% · 27 October 2026Partnerships (partnerships and LLPs): 659, 15% · 27 October 2026Pte Ltd and Ltd: 2,229, 49% · 27 October 2026No form on record or other: 14, 0.3% · 27 October 20264,522companies
  • Sole traders1,62036%
  • Partnerships (partnerships and LLPs)65915%
  • Pte Ltd and Ltd2,22949%
  • No form on record or other140.3%
Single-site
99%
Head offices
62
Branches
3

All Singapore companies: 19% sole traders, 5% partnerships, 72% Pte Ltd and Ltd.

E-commerce firms in Singapore City

Singapore City has 4,522 e-commerce companies and e-commerce firms, 0.7% of all 633,039 Singapore City companies and on the national share. Nine in ten Singapore City firms have fewer than five people; 5 have 50 or more. 109 new firms were entered in 2026, 3 date from before 1990.

Size

1-4 staff
3,944 · 88%
5-9
498 · 11%
10-19
23 · 0.5%
20-49
28 · 0.6%
50+
5 · 0.1%

Legal form

Sole traders
1,620 · 36%
Partnerships
659 · 15%
Pte Ltd and Ltd
2,229 · 49%
Other or none
14 · 0.3%

Share

Of the Singapore total
100.0%
Of all Singapore City companies
0.7%
Against the national share
1.0×

New

Entered 2026 so far
109
Entered 2025
3
Of Singapore's 2026 entries
100.0%

Old

Before 1990
3 · <0.1%
1990 or later
4,519 · 100%
Of Singapore's pre-1990 firms
100.0%

Reachable

Email
382 · 8%
Phone
587 · 13%
Website
684 · 15%

Revenue (USD)

Under $100K
2 · <0.1%
$100K-$500K
1,683 · 37%
$500K-$1M
2,586 · 57%
$1M and more
244 · 5%

Largest

  1. 1160
  2. 2130
  3. 380
  4. 460
  5. 550
Free Singapore City sample

How many e-commerce companies are there in Singapore?

E-commerce companies and e-commerce firms in Singapore

4,522

27 October 2026

There are 4,522 e-commerce companies and e-commerce firms in Singapore in our data (27 October 2026). That is one in every 140 Singapore companies. About 3 new firms are entered in the register every week this year (109 so far in 2026).

Structure

Single-site firms
4,457 99%
Head offices
62
Branch offices
3

Classification

Our platform filter is SIC 5961.

Register

2,229 of the 4,522 are Pte Ltd and Ltd (49%); 1,620 are sole traders. They come from ACRA Bizfile and our Singapore register data, through the Company Data API.

How they compare

Next to related industries

There are 5 technology companies for every e-commerce firm in Singapore.

IndustryFirmsWebsite1-4 staff
Technology Companies23,14221%46%
Logistics Companies8,11028%19%
Consumer Goods Companies5,85423%2%
E-commerce Companies4,52215%87%
Software and IT Companies2,08218%49%
Marketing Companies69090%37%

In other countries

CountryFirmsPer 1,000 cos.
India283,4047.3
Germany67,93910.0
Poland52,4598.3
Estonia6,03416.1
Switzerland5,5604.1
Singapore4,5227.1

The oldest firms in Singapore

Our data holds 0 Singapore e-commerce firms from before 1900, 0 from before 1950 and 3 from before 1990.
  1. 1974
    1. Singapore
  2. 1979
    1. Singapore
  3. 1987
    1. Singapore
  4. 1990
    1. Singapore
  5. 1990
    1. Singapore
  6. 1991
    1. Singapore

Fewer than five firms date from before 1950, so the timeline starts with the oldest firms before 1990.

Older than you

Live tool

Move the slider to a year. Two live counts, scoped to this industry.

3

Singapore e-commerce firms date from before 1990

2

were entered in 1990

Newcomers in Singapore in 2026

109 e-commerce firms were entered in the Singapore register so far in 2026, about 3 a week, after 3 in 2025. Singapore as a whole saw 46,726 new companies in 2026, so this industry takes 0.2% of the inflow.

Register entries per year

  1. 122022
  2. 112023
  3. 102024
  4. 32025
  5. 1092026 so far

50 of this year's 109 are Pte Ltd and Ltd.

The biggest newcomers of 2026

The year is the register entry; an established firm that changes legal form appears as new.

  1. 1Singapore5 staff
  2. 2Singapore2 staff
  3. 3Singapore2 staff
  4. 4Singapore2 staff
  5. 5Singapore2 staff

How reachable are they?

E-commerce firms are harder to reach than the average Singapore company: 13% list a phone number and 15% a website.
  • Email382 8%
  • Phone587 13%
  • Website684 15%

Grey line: all Singapore companies (email 18%, phone 35%, website 24%).

Frequently asked questions

How many e-commerce companies are there in Singapore?

There are 4,522 e-commerce companies and e-commerce firms in Singapore in our data, counted on 27 October 2026. That is one in every 140 Singapore companies.

Which is the largest e-commerce firm in Singapore?

Draycott Technology Partners Pte in Singapore, with 232 staff. By revenue Rakuten Asia Pte in Singapore leads with $549.4 million a year.

How many e-commerce firms are there in Singapore City?

4,522, which is 0.7% of all 633,039 Singapore City companies and on the national share.

How big is a typical e-commerce firm?

Small. 88% of the 4,498 firms with a known headcount have one to four people; 5 have 50 or more. Most turn over between $500,000 and $1 million a year.

Are Singapore e-commerce companies sole traders or companies?

One in three (1,620) are sole traders, 15% are partnerships and 49% (2,229) are Pte Ltd and Ltd.

How many e-commerce firms started in 2026?

109 were entered in the Singapore register so far in 2026, after 3 in 2025. 50 of them are Pte Ltd and Ltd.

What is the oldest e-commerce firm in Singapore?

Krisshop Pte in Singapore, 1974, followed by Chew Kee Provision Shop in Singapore (1979) and Interware PTE in Singapore (1987). 0 firms date from before 1900.

Which industry code covers e-commerce companies?

Our platform filters them on SIC 5961 (catalog and mail-order houses).

Can I download the full list?

Yes. All 4,522 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year, as Excel, CSV or through the API.

Get the full list of e-commerce companies in Singapore

All 4,522 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year. Excel, CSV or API, delivered within 24 hours.

Get a free sample
+31 20 705 2360