Connect to 385M+ businesses worldwide with our real-time company data API. Try the company lookup API, 150 calls free.

List of Manufacturing Companies in Singapore

Last updated

There are 33,015 manufacturing companies in Singapore, one in every 19 Singapore companies. Below you find the largest manufacturing firms in Singapore, how many started this year and which are the oldest. The full list with addresses, phone numbers and email is in our Singapore company database or through the Company Data API.

33,015 companies indexed · Data counted on 27 October 2026

Companies33,0151 in19 Singapore companiesLargest citySingapore City 33,015Sole traders21%Employees5-9 (50%)Revenue$100-500K (52%)Email28%Phone49%Website31%

A live sample of the list

A live view of all 33,015 manufacturing firms, sorted by revenue. Narrow it by region, city, employee size, revenue, legal form or founding year, or search a firm by name.

Nvidia Singapore PTE LTDNvidia Singapore PTE LTD
Showing 25 of 33,015 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Nvidia Singapore PTE LTD
Singapore
Singapore
C/o: Prelude Corporate Services Pte. Ltd.
Singapore
068902
*****.sg
2000
$43,181,093,000
328
Corporation
135
200003831M
2
Cloud Network Technology Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
54 Genting Lane
Singapore
349562
*****.com
2017
$42,064,979,000
184
Corporation
86
201712311G
3
Micron Semiconductor Asia Operations PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
1 North Coast Drive
Singapore
757432
*****.com
2018
$40,327,123,000
372
Corporation
116
201815216Z
4
Avago Technologies International Sales PTE. LIMITED
Singapore
Singapore
1 Yishun Avenue 7
Singapore
768923
*****.com
2005
$38,436,000,000
372
Corporation
615
200512231E
5
Exxonmobil Asia Pacific PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
1 Harbourfront Place
Singapore
098633
*****.sg
1968
$35,853,836,000
2,300
Corporation
1495
196800312N
6
Flex LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
2 Changi South Lane
Singapore
486123
*****.com
1990
$25,813,000,000
400
Corporation
324
199002645H
7
Olam International LIMITED
Singapore
Singapore
7 Straits View
Singapore
018936
*****.com
1995
$16,315,100,000
130
Corporation
295
199504676H
8
Asus Global PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
10 Changi Business Park Central 2
Singapore
486030
*****.com
2013
$15,228,774,000
1,789
Corporation
182
201306935R
9
Golden Agri-Resources LTD
Singapore
Singapore
108 Pasir Panjang Road
Singapore
118535
*****.sg
1996
$12,951,478,000
470
Foreign company
24
N/A
10
Infineon Technologies Asia Pacific PTE LTD
Singapore
Singapore
8 Kallang Sector
Singapore
349282
*****.com
1970
$11,749,548,117
1,683
Corporation
264
197000667M
11
Seagate Singapore International Headquarters PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
90 Woodlands Avenue 7
Singapore
737911
*****.com
1997
$11,032,174,000
328
Corporation
131
199700025H
12
Chevron Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
3 Fraser Street
Singapore
189352
*****.com
1992
$10,358,742,000
2,300
Corporation
1616
199206695E
13
Stmicroelectronics PTE LTD
Singapore
Singapore
28 Ang Mo Kio Industrial Park 2
Singapore
569508
*****.com
1969
$8,817,061,000
372
Corporation
141
196900236M
14
Casetek Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
12 Marina View
Singapore
018961
*****.com
2019
$8,269,274,479
150
Corporation
13
201930484N
15
Ingrasys (singapore) PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
54 Genting Lane
Singapore
349562
N/A
2015
$7,347,739,000
328
Corporation
86
201507986N
16
Stmicroelectronics Asia Pacific PTE LTD
Singapore
Singapore
5a Serangoon North Avenue 5
Singapore
554574
*****.com
1994
$6,890,133,000
372
Corporation
141
199404407W
17
Mediatek Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
1 Fusionopolis Walk
Singapore
138628
*****.com
2004
$6,776,527,710
372
Corporation
66
200407017R
18
Hp Singapore (private) LIMITED
Singapore
Singapore
1 Depot Close
Singapore
109841
*****.com
1970
$6,142,272,000
1,789
Corporation
589
197000137C
19
Jabil Circuit (singapore) PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
16 Tampines Industrial Crescent
Singapore
528604
*****.com
2002
$5,676,829,598
400
Corporation
277
200203640M
20
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
1 Depot Close
Singapore
109841
*****.com
2015
$5,440,252,000
91
Corporation
2
201502917N
21
Abundante LIMITED
Singapore
Singapore
160 Paya Lebar Road
Singapore
409022
*****.sg
1979
$5,417,163,548
80
Corporation
4
197902587H
22
Dyson Operations PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
3 Sentosa Gateway
Singapore
098544
N/A
2007
$5,052,200,000
69
Corporation
171
200711832N
23
Globalfoundries Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
60 Woodlands Industrial Park D Street 2
Singapore
738406
*****.com
1987
$4,925,771,000
372
Corporation
3302
198703584K
24
IBM Manufacturing Solutions PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
7 Changi Business Park Central 1
Singapore
486072
*****.sg
2015
$4,511,363,000
91
Corporation
1779
201511087N
25
Procter & Gamble International Operations SA Singapore Branch
Singapore
Singapore
11 North Buona Vista Drive
Singapore
138589
N/A
2010
$4,475,712,402
0
884
T10FC0158J

Showing 25 of 33,015 companies

Request Free Sample

Manufacturing firms in Singapore City

Singapore City has 33,015 manufacturing companies and manufacturing firms, 5.2% of all 633,039 Singapore City companies and on the national share. One in nine Singapore City firms have fewer than five people; 1,627 have 50 or more. 1,715 new firms were entered in 2026, 3,081 date from before 1990.

Size

1-4 staff
3,409 · 11%
5-9
16,064 · 50%
10-19
9,218 · 29%
20-49
1,713 · 5%
50+
1,627 · 5%

Legal form

Sole traders
7,086 · 21%
Partnerships
1,771 · 5%
Pte Ltd and Ltd
22,336 · 68%
Other or none
1,822 · 6%

Share

Of the Singapore total
100.0%
Of all Singapore City companies
5.2%
Against the national share
1.0×

New

Entered 2026 so far
1,715
Entered 2025
2,671
Of Singapore's 2026 entries
100.0%

Old

Before 1990
3,081 · 9%
1990 or later
29,934 · 91%
Of Singapore's pre-1990 firms
100.0%

Reachable

Email
9,091 · 28%
Phone
16,305 · 49%
Website
10,170 · 31%

Revenue (USD)

Under $100K
1,133 · 3%
$100K-$500K
17,104 · 52%
$500K-$1M
7,858 · 24%
$1M and more
6,695 · 20%

Largest

  1. 12,006
  2. 21,600
  3. 31,500
  4. 41,419
  5. 5Foreign company1,400

How many are on your street?

Live tool

Without a city chosen the tool answers nationally. Pick a city above to scope it.

Free Singapore City sample

Sole traders or Pte Ltd: how they are organised

One in five Singapore manufacturing firms work as sole traders, against 19% of all Singapore companies. Two in three are Pte Ltd and Ltd.
Sole traders: 7,086, 21% · 27 October 2026Partnerships (partnerships and LLPs): 1,771, 5% · 27 October 2026Pte Ltd and Ltd: 22,336, 68% · 27 October 2026No form on record or other: 1,822, 6% · 27 October 202633,015companies
  • Sole traders7,08621%
  • Partnerships (partnerships and LLPs)1,7715%
  • Pte Ltd and Ltd22,33668%
  • No form on record or other1,8226%
Single-site
95%
Head offices
1,605
Branches
140

All Singapore companies: 19% sole traders, 5% partnerships, 72% Pte Ltd and Ltd.

Largest manufacturing firms in Singapore

The biggest firms by staff and by revenue, the largest in Singapore City, the biggest newcomers of 2026 and the oldest firms. Click a name for the record.

Koda is the largest manufacturing firm in Singapore by headcount. 1,627 firms employ 50 people or more; 782 employ 100 or more.

  1. 1Singapore2,006 staff
  2. 2Singapore1,600 staff
  3. 3Singapore1,500 staff
  4. 4Singapore1,419 staff
  5. 5SingaporeForeign company1,400 staff
  6. 6Singapore1,200 staff
  7. 7Singapore1,100 staff
  8. 8Singapore1,002 staff
  9. 9Singapore1,000 staff
  10. 10SingaporeForeign company1,000 staff

By employee size · 32,031 firms with a known headcount

EmployeesShareFirms%
1-43,409
5-916,064
10-199,218
20-491,713
50-99845
100-199628
200-499128
500-99918
1,000+8

11% have 1 to 4 people; 1,713 have 20 to 49; 1,627 have 50 or more.

By yearly revenue (USD)

RevenueShareFirms%
< $100K1,133
$100K-$500K17,104
$500K-$1M7,858
$1M-$5M4,491
$5M-$10M725
$10M-$50M951
$50M-$100M181
$100M-$500M235
$500M+112

52% between $100,000 and $500,000; 4,491 between $1M and $5M; 2,204 above $5M.

Firm sizes in Singapore

Of the 32,031 Singapore manufacturing firms with a known headcount, 3,409 (11%) have one to four people, 16,064 have five to nine, 10,931 have ten to 49 and 1,627 have 50 or more. Most firms turn over between $100,000 and $500,000 a year (17,104, 52%).

EU size bands · the grey line shows all Singapore companies

  • Micro under 1019,473 61%
  • Small 10 to 4910,931 34%
  • Medium 50 to 2491,601 5%
  • Large 250+26 <0.1%

Grey line: the share among all Singapore companies (85% have under ten staff).

2,204

firms turn over more than $5 million a year; 1,479 more than $10 million.

1,715

firms were entered in 2026.

How many manufacturing companies are there in Singapore?

Manufacturing companies and manufacturing firms in Singapore

33,015

27 October 2026

There are 33,015 manufacturing companies and manufacturing firms in Singapore in our data (27 October 2026). That is one in every 19 Singapore companies. About 8 new firms are entered in the register every working day this year (1,715 so far in 2026).

Structure

Single-site firms
31,270 95%
Head offices
1,605
Branch offices
140

Classification

Our platform filter is SIC division D.

Register

22,336 of the 33,015 are Pte Ltd and Ltd (68%); 7,086 are sole traders. They come from ACRA Bizfile and our Singapore register data, through the Company Data API.

How they compare

Next to related industries

There are 3 wholesale companies for every manufacturing firm in Singapore.

IndustryFirmsWebsite1-4 staff
Wholesale Companies101,48222%50%
Manufacturing Companies33,01531%10%
Engineering Firms9,84033%40%
Electronics Companies6,12737%21%
Chemical Companies76639%4%

In other countries

CountryFirmsPer 1,000 cos.
India10,859,579280.3
Brazil2,128,44673.8
The USA1,473,78223.1
Italy565,90280.6
The Czech Republic380,530108.1
Singapore33,01552.1

How reachable are they?

Manufacturing firms are easier to reach than the average Singapore company: 49% list a phone number and 31% a website.
  • Email9,091 28%
  • Phone16,305 49%
  • Website10,170 31%

Grey line: all Singapore companies (email 18%, phone 35%, website 24%).

Newcomers in Singapore in 2026

1,715 manufacturing firms were entered in the Singapore register so far in 2026, about 8 a working day, after 2,671 in 2025. Singapore as a whole saw 46,726 new companies in 2026, so this industry takes 3.7% of the inflow.

Register entries per year

  1. 1,5512022
  2. 2,0142023
  3. 2,1832024
  4. 2,6712025
  5. 1,7152026 so far

1,063 of this year's 1,715 are Pte Ltd and Ltd.

The biggest newcomers of 2026

The year is the register entry; an established firm that changes legal form appears as new.

  1. 1Singapore300 staff
  2. 2Singapore180 staff
  3. 3Singapore180 staff
  4. 4Singapore122 staff
  5. 5Singapore34 staff

The oldest firms in Singapore

Our data holds 1 Singapore manufacturing firms from before 1900, 21 from before 1950 and 3,081 from before 1990.
  1. 1887
    1. Singapore
  2. 1917
    1. Singapore
  3. 1930
    1. SingaporeForeign company
  4. 1930
    1. Singapore
  5. 1930
    1. Singapore
  6. 1931
    1. Singapore

Older than you

Live tool

Move the slider to a year. Two live counts, scoped to this industry.

3,081

Singapore manufacturing firms date from before 1990

261

were entered in 1990

Frequently asked questions

How many manufacturing companies are there in Singapore?

There are 33,015 manufacturing companies and manufacturing firms in Singapore in our data, counted on 27 October 2026. That is one in every 19 Singapore companies.

Which is the largest manufacturing firm in Singapore?

Koda in Singapore, with 2,006 staff. By revenue Asus Global Pte in Singapore leads with $15.2 billion a year.

How many manufacturing firms are there in Singapore City?

33,015, which is 5.2% of all 633,039 Singapore City companies and on the national share.

How big is a typical manufacturing firm?

11% of the 32,031 firms with a known headcount have one to four people; 1,627 have 50 or more. Most turn over between $100,000 and $500,000 a year.

Are Singapore manufacturing companies sole traders or companies?

One in five (7,086) are sole traders, 5% are partnerships and 68% (22,336) are Pte Ltd and Ltd.

How many manufacturing firms started in 2026?

1,715 were entered in the Singapore register so far in 2026, after 2,671 in 2025. 1,063 of them are Pte Ltd and Ltd.

What is the oldest manufacturing firm in Singapore?

Seatrium Singmarine Pte in Singapore, 1887, followed by Rattan Industries in Singapore (1917) and Babcock International in Singapore (1930). 1 firm dates from before 1900.

Which industry code covers manufacturing companies?

Our platform filters them on SIC division D (manufacturing).

Can I download the full list?

Yes. All 33,015 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year, as Excel, CSV or through the API.

Get the full list of manufacturing companies in Singapore

All 33,015 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year. Excel, CSV or API, delivered within 24 hours.

Get a free sample
+31 20 705 2360