Connect to 385M+ businesses worldwide with our real-time company data API. Try the company lookup API, 150 calls free.

List of Clothing Companies in Singapore

Last updated

There are 6,979 clothing companies in Singapore, one in every 91 Singapore companies. Most of them are small: four in five have one to four people, and only 19 firms employ 50 people or more. Below you find the largest clothing firms in Singapore, how many started this year and which are the oldest. The full list with addresses, phone numbers and email is in our Singapore company database or through the Company Data API.

6,979 companies indexed · Data counted on 27 October 2026

Companies6,9791 in91 Singapore companiesLargest citySingapore City 6,979Sole traders45%Employees1-4 (83%)Revenue$100-500K (84%)Email10%Phone25%Website13%

A live sample of the list

A live view of all 6,979 clothing firms, sorted by revenue. Narrow it by region, city, employee size, revenue, legal form or founding year, or search a firm by name.

Roadget Business PTE. LTD.Roadget Business PTE. LTD.
Showing 25 of 6,979 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Roadget Business PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
12 Marina Boulevard
Singapore
018982
N/A
2019
$37,044,285,000
172
Corporation
37
201939698G
2
Fashion Choice PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
12 Marina Boulevard
Singapore
018982
N/A
2021
$7,045,482,234
172
Corporation
37
202137321C
3
Hermes South Asia PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
C/o: Allen & Gledhill Llp
Singapore
018989
*****.com
2009
$863,062,711
172
Corporation
387
200912927N
4
Cider (sg) Holding PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
112 Robinson Road
Singapore
068902
N/A
2022
$327,498,046
9
Corporation
4
202215654K
5
Uniqlo (singapore) PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
51 Bras Basah Road
Singapore
189554
N/A
2008
$327,089,532
16
Corporation
1926
200816544K
6
Full Scale Full Speed PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
71 Ubi Road 1
Singapore
408732
N/A
2020
$325,531,056
172
Corporation
23
202022444K
7
Como PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
6b Orange Grove Road
Singapore
258332
*****.com
1976
$275,802,512
291
Corporation
7
197601559E
8
Pb Apparel (s) PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
101 Cecil Street
Singapore
069533
*****.com
2006
$271,222,174
12
Corporation
20
200601810E
9
Christian Dior Singapore PTE LTD
Singapore
Singapore
391b Orchard Road
Singapore
238872
*****.com
1995
$148,906,594
13
Corporation
5038
199507284K
10
Luxury Ventures PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
21 Tai Seng Street
Singapore
534166
*****.com
1983
$138,483,192
172
Corporation
24
198305521Z
11
Top Bridal PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
50 Raffles Place
Singapore
048623
N/A
2022
$119,201,737
26
Corporation
3
202213651E
12
Aryan (sea) Private LIMITED
Singapore
Singapore
171 Chin Swee Road
Singapore
169877
N/A
2002
$99,792,641
16
Corporation
279
200201554C
13
Ua Sports (S.E.A.) PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
7 Temasek Boulevard
Singapore
038987
N/A
2013
$99,677,330
16
Corporation
71
201331463M
14
Orchid Fashion PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
C/o: Hawksford Singapore Pte. Ltd.
Singapore
048581
*****.com
2011
$92,057,494
16
Corporation
5
201130090R
15
Prada Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
501 Orchard Road
Singapore
238880
*****.com
1992
$82,185,123
12
Corporation
504
199205903R
16
Wing Tai Clothing PTE LTD
Singapore
Singapore
7000 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5
Singapore
569877
N/A
1984
$71,003,822
12
Corporation
31
198400844D
17
Hodo Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
9 Temasek Boulevard
Singapore
038989
N/A
2016
$63,767,751
16
Corporation
846
201632311Z
18
Gucci Singapore PTE LTD
Singapore
Singapore
111 Somerset Road
Singapore
238164
*****.com
2000
$63,171,349
16
Corporation
787
200003741K
19
H & M Hennes & Mauritz PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
1 Grange Road
Singapore
239693
*****.com
2010
$63,036,658
16
Corporation
2707
201022672K
20
Baccarat International (PTE.) LIMITED
Singapore
Singapore
171 Chin Swee Road
Singapore
169877
*****.com
1975
$59,444,955
172
Corporation
279
197501717W
21
Miles Fashion Asia PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
3 Kallang Junction
Singapore
339265
N/A
2006
$58,215,763
20
Corporation
156
200605134W
22
Esprit Retail PTE LTD
Singapore
Singapore
70 Bendemeer Road
Singapore
339940
N/A
1985
$52,908,359
300
Corporation
7
198500846H
23
Lovebonito Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
115 Eunos Avenue 3
Singapore
409839
N/A
2010
$51,951,242
16
Corporation
3
201012126Z
24
G2000 Apparel (s) PTE LTD
Singapore
Singapore
3 Killiney Road
Singapore
239519
*****.sg
1990
$44,987,582
1,000
Corporation
N/A
199006125R
25
Vf Brands PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
151 Lorong Chuan
Singapore
556741
N/A
1998
$39,977,355
20
Corporation
1205
199804569E

Showing 25 of 6,979 companies

Request Free Sample

Sole traders or Pte Ltd: how they are organised

Half Singapore clothing firms work as sole traders, against 19% of all Singapore companies. Two in five are Pte Ltd and Ltd.
Sole traders: 3,171, 45% · 27 October 2026Partnerships (partnerships and LLPs): 758, 11% · 27 October 2026Pte Ltd and Ltd: 2,580, 37% · 27 October 2026No form on record or other: 470, 7% · 27 October 20266,979companies
  • Sole traders3,17145%
  • Partnerships (partnerships and LLPs)75811%
  • Pte Ltd and Ltd2,58037%
  • No form on record or other4707%
Single-site
99%
Head offices
65
Branches
14

All Singapore companies: 19% sole traders, 5% partnerships, 72% Pte Ltd and Ltd.

Largest clothing firms in Singapore

The biggest firms by staff and by revenue, the largest in Singapore City, the biggest newcomers of 2026 and the oldest firms. Click a name for the record.

G2000 Apparel (S) PTE is the largest clothing firm in Singapore by headcount. 19 firms employ 50 people or more; 11 employ 100 or more.

  1. 1Singapore1,000 staff
  2. 2Singapore400 staff
  3. 3Singapore300 staff
  4. 4Singapore300 staff
  5. 5Singapore200 staff
  6. 6Singapore171 staff
  7. 7Singapore170 staff
  8. 8Singapore120 staff
  9. 9Singapore110 staff
  10. 10Singapore101 staff

By employee size · 6,943 firms with a known headcount

EmployeesShareFirms%
1-45,730
5-91,057
10-1991
20-4946
50-998
100-1996
200-4994
500-9990
1,000+1

83% have 1 to 4 people; 46 have 20 to 49; 19 have 50 or more.

By yearly revenue (USD)

RevenueShareFirms%
< $100K26
$100K-$500K5,855
$500K-$1M878
$1M-$5M129
$5M-$10M18
$10M-$50M33
$50M-$100M12
$100M-$500M8
$500M+3

84% between $100,000 and $500,000; 129 between $1M and $5M; 74 above $5M.

Firm sizes in Singapore

Of the 6,943 Singapore clothing firms with a known headcount, 5,730 (83%) have one to four people, 1,057 have five to nine, 137 have ten to 49 and 19 have 50 or more. Most firms turn over between $100,000 and $500,000 a year (5,855, 84%).

EU size bands · the grey line shows all Singapore companies

  • Micro under 106,787 98%
  • Small 10 to 49137 2%
  • Medium 50 to 24918 0.3%
  • Large 250+1 <0.1%

Grey line: the share among all Singapore companies (85% have under ten staff).

74

firms turn over more than $5 million a year; 56 more than $10 million.

750

firms were entered in 2026.

Clothing firms in Singapore City

Singapore City has 6,979 clothing companies and clothing firms, 1.1% of all 633,039 Singapore City companies and on the national share. Four in five Singapore City firms have fewer than five people; 19 have 50 or more. 750 new firms were entered in 2026, 270 date from before 1990.

Size

1-4 staff
5,730 · 83%
5-9
1,057 · 15%
10-19
91 · 1%
20-49
46 · 0.7%
50+
19 · 0.3%

Legal form

Sole traders
3,171 · 45%
Partnerships
758 · 11%
Pte Ltd and Ltd
2,580 · 37%
Other or none
470 · 7%

Share

Of the Singapore total
100.0%
Of all Singapore City companies
1.1%
Against the national share
1.0×

New

Entered 2026 so far
750
Entered 2025
1,018
Of Singapore's 2026 entries
100.0%

Old

Before 1990
270 · 4%
1990 or later
6,709 · 96%
Of Singapore's pre-1990 firms
100.0%

Reachable

Email
667 · 10%
Phone
1,739 · 25%
Website
899 · 13%

Revenue (USD)

Under $100K
26 · 0.4%
$100K-$500K
5,855 · 84%
$500K-$1M
878 · 13%
$1M and more
203 · 3%

Largest

  1. 11,000
  2. 2400
  3. 3300
  4. 4300
  5. 5200

How many are on your street?

Live tool

Without a city chosen the tool answers nationally. Pick a city above to scope it.

Free Singapore City sample

How many clothing companies are there in Singapore?

Clothing companies and clothing firms in Singapore

6,979

27 October 2026

There are 6,979 clothing companies and clothing firms in Singapore in our data (27 October 2026). That is one in every 91 Singapore companies. About 4 new firms are entered in the register every working day this year (750 so far in 2026).

Structure

Single-site firms
6,900 99%
Head offices
65
Branch offices
14

Classification

Our platform filter is SIC 5611, 5621, 5632, 5641 and 2 more.

Register

2,580 of the 6,979 are Pte Ltd and Ltd (37%); 3,171 are sole traders. They come from ACRA Bizfile and our Singapore register data, through the Company Data API.

How they compare

Next to related industries

There are 5 clothing firms for every one of the fashion companies in Singapore.

IndustryFirmsWebsite1-4 staff
Clothing Companies6,97913%82%
Consumer Goods Companies5,85423%2%
E-commerce Companies4,52215%87%
Jewellery Companies2,91926%68%
Fabric and Textile Companies2,30015%64%
Fashion Companies1,31121%27%

In other countries

CountryFirmsPer 1,000 cos.
Brazil1,070,82537.1
India962,43924.8
The USA582,5729.1
Italy187,59526.7
Germany65,1229.6
Singapore6,97911.0

Newcomers in Singapore in 2026

750 clothing firms were entered in the Singapore register so far in 2026, about 4 a working day, after 1,018 in 2025. Singapore as a whole saw 46,726 new companies in 2026, so this industry takes 1.6% of the inflow.

Register entries per year

  1. 3212022
  2. 4972023
  3. 6872024
  4. 1,0182025
  5. 7502026 so far

281 of this year's 750 are Pte Ltd and Ltd.

The biggest newcomers of 2026

The year is the register entry; an established firm that changes legal form appears as new.

  1. 1Singapore3 staff
  2. 2Singapore3 staff
  3. 3Singapore3 staff
  4. 4Singapore3 staff
  5. 5Singapore3 staff

The oldest firms in Singapore

Our data holds 0 Singapore clothing firms from before 1900, 0 from before 1950 and 270 from before 1990.
  1. 1966
    1. Singapore
  2. 1970
    1. Singapore
  3. 1971
    1. Singapore
  4. 1973
    1. Singapore
  5. 1974
    1. Singapore
  6. 1974
    1. Singapore

Fewer than five firms date from before 1950, so the timeline starts with the oldest firms before 1990.

Older than you

Live tool

Move the slider to a year. Two live counts, scoped to this industry.

270

Singapore clothing firms date from before 1990

23

were entered in 1990

How reachable are they?

Clothing firms are harder to reach than the average Singapore company: 25% list a phone number and 13% a website.
  • Email667 10%
  • Phone1,739 25%
  • Website899 13%

Grey line: all Singapore companies (email 18%, phone 35%, website 24%).

Frequently asked questions

How many clothing companies are there in Singapore?

There are 6,979 clothing companies and clothing firms in Singapore in our data, counted on 27 October 2026. That is one in every 91 Singapore companies.

Which is the largest clothing firm in Singapore?

G2000 Apparel (S) PTE in Singapore, with 1,000 staff. By revenue Hermes South Asia Pte in Singapore leads with $863.1 million a year.

How many clothing firms are there in Singapore City?

6,979, which is 1.1% of all 633,039 Singapore City companies and on the national share.

How big is a typical clothing firm?

Small. 83% of the 6,943 firms with a known headcount have one to four people; 19 have 50 or more. Most turn over between $100,000 and $500,000 a year.

Are Singapore clothing companies sole traders or companies?

Half (3,171) are sole traders, 11% are partnerships and 37% (2,580) are Pte Ltd and Ltd.

How many clothing firms started in 2026?

750 were entered in the Singapore register so far in 2026, after 1,018 in 2025. 281 of them are Pte Ltd and Ltd.

What is the oldest clothing firm in Singapore?

Fook on Company (PTE) in Singapore, 1966, followed by Katong City in Singapore (1970) and Bee Tek (Import & Export) Pte in Singapore (1971). 0 firms date from before 1900.

Which industry code covers clothing companies?

Our platform filters them on SIC 5611 (men's and boys' clothing and accessory stores), 5621 (women's clothing stores), 5632 (women's accessory and specialty stores) and 5641 (children's and infants' wear stores) and 2 more.

Can I download the full list?

Yes. All 6,979 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year, as Excel, CSV or through the API.

Get the full list of clothing companies in Singapore

All 6,979 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year. Excel, CSV or API, delivered within 24 hours.

Get a free sample
+31 20 705 2360