Connect to 385M+ businesses worldwide with our real-time company data API. Try the company lookup API, 150 calls free.

List of Fashion Companies in Singapore

Last updated

There are 1,311 fashion companies in Singapore, one in every 483 Singapore companies. Below you find the largest fashion firms in Singapore, how many started this year and which are the oldest. The full list with addresses, phone numbers and email is in our Singapore company database or through the Company Data API.

1,311 companies indexed · Data counted on 27 October 2026

Companies1,3111 in483 Singapore companiesLargest citySingapore City 1,311Sole traders33%Employees5-9 (48%)Revenue$100-500K (63%)Email18%Phone44%Website21%

A live sample of the list

A live view of all 1,311 fashion firms, sorted by revenue. Narrow it by region, city, employee size, revenue, legal form or founding year, or search a firm by name.

Coach Operations Singapore PTE. LTD.Coach Operations Singapore PTE. LTD.
Showing 25 of 1,311 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Coach Operations Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
77 Robinson Road
Singapore
068896
N/A
2015
$2,454,712,985
804
Corporation
993
201542896D
2
Vipshop Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
103 Penang Road
Singapore
238467
N/A
2018
$1,046,362,847
20
Corporation
259
201801261E
3
Brandix Asia Holdings PTE. LIMITED
Singapore
Singapore
182 Cecil Street
Singapore
069547
N/A
2017
$917,117,000
263
Corporation
6
201733383K
4
Fashion Dynamics Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
1 Jalan Kilang Timor
Singapore
159303
*****.com
2012
$523,320,000
3,000
Corporation
12
201215739H
5
Tex Line Associates PTE LTD
Singapore
Singapore
73 Bukit Timah Road
Singapore
229832
N/A
1989
$436,165,000
25
Corporation
13
198905457K
6
Uniwisdom Technology CO. PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
10 Ubi Crescent
Singapore
408564
*****.com
2021
$417,516,866
20
Corporation
3
202135058Z
7
Crystal Sl Global PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
30a Marsiling Lane
Singapore
739150
*****.com
1999
$403,724,126
347
Corporation
74
199908317Z
8
Singtex PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
60 Albert Street
Singapore
189969
N/A
2020
$291,089,733
10
Corporation
8
202013529M
9
Malacca Sourcing PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
6 Shenton Way
Singapore
068809
N/A
2011
$201,423,222
134
Corporation
9
201130097M
10
Ghim Li Global PTE LTD
Singapore
Singapore
15 Harvey Road
Singapore
369930
*****.com
1999
$186,328,288
100
Corporation
5
199904299D
11
Charles & Keith International PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
6 Tai Seng Link
Singapore
534101
*****.com
2005
$172,362,593
20
Corporation
207
200500088E
12
Busana Apparel PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
17 Phillip Street
Singapore
048695
N/A
2014
$170,784,373
50
Corporation
11
201418629W
13
Artiverse Apparel Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
C/o: In.corp Corporate Services Pte. Ltd.
Singapore
068877
*****.com
2023
$125,764,415
2,902
Corporation
7
202310088G
14
Rui Chi Footwear PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
8 Eu Tong Sen Street
Singapore
059818
N/A
2020
$123,285,224
20
Corporation
15
202029294Z
15
Epy Global Private LIMITED
Singapore
Singapore
101 Cecil Street
Singapore
069533
N/A
2018
$102,809,929
4
Corporation
N/A
201836850E
16
Cotton On Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
600 North Bridge Road
Singapore
188778
*****.com
2006
$100,085,535
20
Corporation
24
200616872D
17
Futuretex PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
C/o: Eri Secretarial Services Pte Ltd,
Singapore
079903
N/A
2023
$80,323,705
31
Corporation
N/A
202334286R
18
Levi Strauss Asia Pacific Division PTE LTD
Singapore
Singapore
11 North Buona Vista Drive
Singapore
138589
*****.com
1972
$73,727,298
550
Corporation
718
197201078M
19
Skechers Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
45 Ubi Road 1
Singapore
408696
*****.com
2006
$73,717,571
20
Corporation
3
200618576R
20
Amg-Asia PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
9 North Buona Vista Drive
Singapore
138588
N/A
2020
$69,972,410
300
Corporation
4
202034670E
21
Nk Sourcing PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
140 Paya Lebar Road
Singapore
409015
N/A
2007
$67,113,109
26
Corporation
N/A
200723655N
22
Hugo Boss South East Asia PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
302 Orchard Road
Singapore
238862
*****.com
2013
$65,127,318
20
Corporation
371
201301419Z
23
Teo Garments CORPORATION PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
15 Shaw Road
Singapore
367953
*****.com
2000
$64,070,409
40
Corporation
2
200007611D
24
Bihq PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
12 Changi South Lane
Singapore
486353
*****.com
2006
$62,209,165
23
Corporation
7
200615393K
25
Brilliance Apparel Singapore PTE. LTD.
Singapore
Singapore
C/o: In.corp Corporate Services Pte. Ltd.
Singapore
068877
*****.com
2023
$54,163,000
99
Corporation
7
202308523C

Showing 25 of 1,311 companies

Request Free Sample

How many fashion companies are there in Singapore?

Fashion companies and fashion firms in Singapore

1,311

27 October 2026

There are 1,311 fashion companies and fashion firms in Singapore in our data (27 October 2026). That is one in every 483 Singapore companies. About 4 new firms are entered in the register every week this year (152 so far in 2026).

Structure

Single-site firms
1,251 95%
Head offices
60
Branch offices
0

Classification

Our platform filter is SIC major group 23, 5136, 5137, 5139.

Register

667 of the 1,311 are Pte Ltd and Ltd (51%); 428 are sole traders. They come from ACRA Bizfile and our Singapore register data, through the Company Data API.

Sole traders or Pte Ltd: how they are organised

One in three Singapore fashion firms work as sole traders, against 19% of all Singapore companies. Half are Pte Ltd and Ltd.
Sole traders: 428, 33% · 27 October 2026Partnerships (partnerships and LLPs): 75, 6% · 27 October 2026Pte Ltd and Ltd: 667, 51% · 27 October 2026No form on record or other: 141, 11% · 27 October 20261,311companies
  • Sole traders42833%
  • Partnerships (partnerships and LLPs)756%
  • Pte Ltd and Ltd66751%
  • No form on record or other14111%
Single-site
95%
Head offices
60
Branches
0

All Singapore companies: 19% sole traders, 5% partnerships, 72% Pte Ltd and Ltd.

Fashion firms in Singapore City

Singapore City has 1,311 fashion companies and fashion firms, 0.2% of all 633,039 Singapore City companies and on the national share. One in four Singapore City firms have fewer than five people; 27 have 50 or more. 152 new firms were entered in 2026, 129 date from before 1990.

Size

1-4 staff
351 · 27%
5-9
612 · 48%
10-19
201 · 16%
20-49
93 · 7%
50+
27 · 2%

Legal form

Sole traders
428 · 33%
Partnerships
75 · 6%
Pte Ltd and Ltd
667 · 51%
Other or none
141 · 11%

Share

Of the Singapore total
100.0%
Of all Singapore City companies
0.2%
Against the national share
1.0×

New

Entered 2026 so far
152
Entered 2025
106
Of Singapore's 2026 entries
100.0%

Old

Before 1990
129 · 10%
1990 or later
1,182 · 90%
Of Singapore's pre-1990 firms
100.0%

Reachable

Email
230 · 18%
Phone
573 · 44%
Website
275 · 21%

Revenue (USD)

Under $100K
16 · 1%
$100K-$500K
818 · 63%
$500K-$1M
236 · 18%
$1M and more
231 · 18%

Largest

  1. 13,000
  2. 21,002
  3. 3900
  4. 4347
  5. 5300
Free Singapore City sample

Firm sizes in Singapore

Of the 1,284 Singapore fashion firms with a known headcount, 351 (27%) have one to four people, 612 have five to nine, 294 have ten to 49 and 27 have 50 or more. Most firms turn over between $100,000 and $500,000 a year (818, 63%).

EU size bands · the grey line shows all Singapore companies

  • Micro under 10963 75%
  • Small 10 to 49294 23%
  • Medium 50 to 24924 2%
  • Large 250+3 0.2%

Grey line: the share among all Singapore companies (85% have under ten staff).

74

firms turn over more than $5 million a year; 57 more than $10 million.

152

firms were entered in 2026.

Largest fashion firms in Singapore

The biggest firms by staff and by revenue, the largest in Singapore City. Click a name for the record.

Fashion Dynamics Singapore Pte is the largest fashion firm in Singapore by headcount. 27 firms employ 50 people or more; 16 employ 100 or more.

  1. 1Singapore3,000 staff
  2. 2Singapore1,002 staff
  3. 3Singapore900 staff
  4. 4Singapore347 staff
  5. 5Singapore300 staff
  6. 6Singapore300 staff
  7. 7Singapore150 staff
  8. 8Singapore120 staff
  9. 9Singapore110 staff
  10. 10Singapore100 staff

By employee size · 1,284 firms with a known headcount

EmployeesShareFirms%
1-4351
5-9612
10-19201
20-4993
50-9911
100-1999
200-4994
500-9991
1,000+2

27% have 1 to 4 people; 93 have 20 to 49; 27 have 50 or more.

By yearly revenue (USD)

RevenueShareFirms%
< $100K16
$100K-$500K818
$500K-$1M236
$1M-$5M157
$5M-$10M17
$10M-$50M31
$50M-$100M10
$100M-$500M12
$500M+4

63% between $100,000 and $500,000; 157 between $1M and $5M; 74 above $5M.

How reachable are they?

Fashion firms are easier to reach than the average Singapore company: 44% list a phone number and 21% a website.
  • Email230 18%
  • Phone573 44%
  • Website275 21%

Grey line: all Singapore companies (email 18%, phone 35%, website 24%).

The oldest firms in Singapore

Our data holds 0 Singapore fashion firms from before 1900, 0 from before 1950 and 129 from before 1990.
  1. 1963
    1. Singapore
  2. 1963
    1. Singapore
  3. 1967
    1. Singapore
  4. 1967
    1. Singapore
  5. 1968
    1. Singapore
  6. 1970
    1. Singapore

Fewer than five firms date from before 1950, so the timeline starts with the oldest firms before 1990.

Older than you

Live tool

Move the slider to a year. Two live counts, scoped to this industry.

129

Singapore fashion firms date from before 1990

8

were entered in 1990

How they compare

Next to related industries

There are 5 clothing companies for every fashion firm in Singapore.

IndustryFirmsWebsite1-4 staff
Clothing Companies6,97913%82%
Consumer Goods Companies5,85423%2%
E-commerce Companies4,52215%87%
Jewellery Companies2,91926%68%
Fabric and Textile Companies2,30015%64%
Fashion Companies1,31121%27%

In other countries

CountryFirmsPer 1,000 cos.
India805,70220.8
Brazil368,85312.8
Italy66,4039.5
The Czech Republic46,97313.3
Hong Kong31,34314.9
Singapore1,3112.1

Newcomers in Singapore in 2026

152 fashion firms were entered in the Singapore register so far in 2026, about 4 a week, after 106 in 2025. Singapore as a whole saw 46,726 new companies in 2026, so this industry takes 0.3% of the inflow.

Register entries per year

  1. 542022
  2. 772023
  3. 872024
  4. 1062025
  5. 1522026 so far

32 of this year's 152 are Pte Ltd and Ltd.

The biggest newcomers of 2026

The year is the register entry; an established firm that changes legal form appears as new.

  1. 1Singapore8 staff
  2. 2Singapore8 staff
  3. 3Singapore8 staff
  4. 4Singapore8 staff
  5. 5Singapore8 staff

Frequently asked questions

How many fashion companies are there in Singapore?

There are 1,311 fashion companies and fashion firms in Singapore in our data, counted on 27 October 2026. That is one in every 483 Singapore companies.

Which is the largest fashion firm in Singapore?

Fashion Dynamics Singapore Pte in Singapore, with 3,000 staff. By revenue Coach Operations Singapore Pte in Singapore leads with $2.5 billion a year.

How many fashion firms are there in Singapore City?

1,311, which is 0.2% of all 633,039 Singapore City companies and on the national share.

How big is a typical fashion firm?

27% of the 1,284 firms with a known headcount have one to four people; 27 have 50 or more. Most turn over between $100,000 and $500,000 a year.

Are Singapore fashion companies sole traders or companies?

One in three (428) are sole traders, 6% are partnerships and 51% (667) are Pte Ltd and Ltd.

How many fashion firms started in 2026?

152 were entered in the Singapore register so far in 2026, after 106 in 2025. 32 of them are Pte Ltd and Ltd.

What is the oldest fashion firm in Singapore?

Malaysia Garment Manufacturers Private in Singapore, 1963, followed by Willy International (Singapore) Private in Singapore (1963) and Cyc Company Pte in Singapore (1967). 0 firms date from before 1900.

Which industry code covers fashion companies?

Our platform filters them on SIC major group 23 (apparel and other finished products made from fabrics and similar materials), 5136 (men's and boy's clothing and furnishings), 5137 (women's, children's, and infants' clothing and accessories) and 5139 (footwear).

Can I download the full list?

Yes. All 1,311 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year, as Excel, CSV or through the API.

Get the full list of fashion companies in Singapore

All 1,311 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year. Excel, CSV or API, delivered within 24 hours.

Get a free sample
+31 20 705 2360