Connect to 385M+ businesses worldwide with our real-time company data API. Try the company lookup API, 150 calls free.

List of Landscapers in Sweden

Last updated

There are 6,262 landscapers in Sweden, one in every 296 Swedish companies. Most of them are small: three in five work as sole traders, and only 26 firms employ 50 people or more. One in thirteen landscaping companies is based in Stockholm, Malmö, Göteborg, Uppsala and Gustavsberg. Below you find the largest landscaping companies in Sweden, the cities where they cluster, how many started this year and which are the oldest. The full list with addresses, phone numbers and email is in our Swedish company database or through the Bolagsverket API.

6,262 companies indexed · Data counted on 23 October 2026

Companies6,2621 in296 Swedish companiesCities1,113Largest cityStockholm 135Sole traders57%Employees1-4 (92%)Revenue< $100K (81%)Email15%Phone15%Website26%

A live sample of the list

A live view of all 6,262 landscaping companies, sorted by revenue. Narrow it by region, city, employee size, revenue, legal form or founding year, or search a firm by name.

Orca Entreprenad ABOrca Entreprenad AB
Showing 25 of 6,262 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Orca Entreprenad AB
Sweden
Tumba
Finkmossvägen 122
Stockholms Län
14734
*****.se
2002
$51,152,215
50
Corporation
15
5566268537
2
Gron Stad Mark Och Anläggning AB
Sweden
Stockholm
Hammarbybacken 27, Plan 6
Stockholms Län
12030
*****.se
2020
$20,338,530
50
Corporation
129
5592703507
3
D.N. Trädgård & Markskötsel AB
Sweden
Åsen Skogås
Betongvägen 7, Lgh 36
Stockholms Län
14250
N/A
2014
$18,735,195
50
Corporation
N/A
5569767477
4
Svensk Markservice AB
Sweden
Umeå
Kontaktvägen 5
Västerbottens Län
90133
*****.se
1991
$16,455,242
100
Corporation
129
5564204823
5
Trädgård & Markmiljö I Väst AB
Sweden
Göteborg
Vagnmakaregatan 3a
Västra Götalands Län
41572
*****.se
2020
$13,960,661
50
Corporation
129
5592703481
6
Bite Mark & Anläggning Sverige AB
Sweden
Bandhagen
Götlundagatan 2
Stockholms Län
12471
*****.se
2003
$13,779,086
20
Corporation
3
5566366877
7
Skapland AB
Sweden
Helsingborg
Florettgatan 27d
Skåne Län
25467
*****.se
2020
$12,772,686
50
Corporation
129
5592367394
8
Green Ostergötland AB
Sweden
Linköping
Sättunagatan 2
Östergötlands Län
58213
*****.se
2020
$12,764,370
50
Corporation
129
5592703440
9
Emi Maskinuthyrning AB
Sweden
Avesta
Koppardalsvägen 27
Dalarnas Län
77441
*****.se
2000
$11,539,415
52
Corporation
3
5565897013
10
Björnentreprenad AB
Sweden
Bro
Typsnittsvägen 1
Stockholms Län
19740
*****.se
1989
$10,966,407
20
Corporation
129
5563790723
11
Mark & Trädgård Skottorp AB
Sweden
Helsingborg
Mogatan 4
Skåne Län
25464
*****.se
2011
$10,911,039
50
Corporation
129
5568780521
12
Svenskmarkservice Svealand AB
Sweden
Uppsala
Hållnäsgatan 8
Uppsala Län
75228
*****.se
2020
$10,705,675
50
Corporation
129
5592703499
13
Gröna Roslagen Drift Och Underhåll AB
Sweden
Rimbo
Ekdalsvägen 46
Stockholms Län
76251
*****.se
2021
$10,596,520
20
Corporation
129
5593281008
14
12m Utemiljö AB
Sweden
Helsingborg
Grustagsgatan 37a
Skåne Län
25464
*****.se
2020
$9,997,795
31
Corporation
129
5592367428
15
Wiridis AB
Sweden
Malmö
Vevaxelgatan 17
Skåne Län
21241
*****.se
2020
$9,867,166
50
Corporation
129
5592367402
16
Markservice Sthlm AB
Sweden
Farsta
Edsvallabacken 22
Stockholms Län
12343
*****.se
2020
$9,211,495
20
Corporation
129
5592702608
17
Höga Kusten Skog & Fastighet AB
Sweden
Örnsköldsvik
Viktoriaesplanaden 4b
Västernorrlands Län
89139
*****.se
2013
$7,937,627
50
Corporation
391
5569255788
18
Ame Entreprenad AB
Sweden
Angered
Eriksbovägen 6
Västra Götalands Län
42434
*****.se
2004
$7,820,384
20
Corporation
5
5566656608
19
Veab Mark & Trädgård AB
Sweden
Göteborg
Bassänggatan 6
Västra Götalands Län
41502
*****.se
1991
$7,810,488
20
Corporation
N/A
5564302593
20
Di-Er Entreprenader AB
Sweden
Sollentuna
Sköldvägen 18
Stockholms Län
19147
*****.se
1986
$7,460,900
101
Corporation
2
5562804723
21
Jrf Mark AB
Sweden
Täby
Leverantörsvägen 8
Stockholms Län
18766
*****.se
1993
$7,168,470
50
Corporation
3
5564663952
22
Wefix Trädgård AB
Sweden
Vallda
Sandövägen 23
Hallands Län
43479
*****.se
2010
$6,553,866
50
Corporation
7
5568355399
23
Bergfast AB
Sweden
Solna
Frösundaviks Alle 1
Stockholms Län
16970
*****.se
2001
$6,393,237
31
Corporation
36
5566130612
24
Jacksons Trädvård AB
Sweden
Älvsjö
Varuvägen 32
Stockholms Län
12530
*****.se
2000
$6,021,456
20
Corporation
129
5565919858
25
Park & Trädgård I Bohuslän AB
Sweden
Göteborg
Polstjärnegatan 4j
Västra Götalands Län
41752
N/A
2020
$6,008,403
50
Corporation
129
5592703473

Showing 25 of 6,262 companies

Request Free Sample
Show the numbers for

Largest landscaping companies in Sweden

The biggest firms by staff and by revenue, the largest in Stockholm, the biggest newcomers of 2026 and the oldest firms. Click a name for the record.

Di-Er Entreprenader AB is the largest landscaping company in Sweden by headcount. 26 firms employ 50 people or more; 3 employ 100 or more.

  1. 1Sollentuna101 staff
  2. 2Malmö52 staff
  3. 3Boden · public body50 staff
  4. 4Åsen Skogås50 staff
  5. 5Linköping50 staff
  6. 6Örnsköldsvik50 staff
  7. 7Skara50 staff
  8. 8Täby50 staff
  9. 9Karlskrona · public body50 staff
  10. 10Karlstad · public body50 staff

By employee size · 6,262 firms with a known headcount

EmployeesShareFirms%
1-45,788
5-9214
10-19145
20-4989
50-9923
100-1991
200-4992
500-9990
1,000+0

92% have 1 to 4 people; 89 have 20 to 49; 26 have 50 or more.

By yearly revenue (USD)

RevenueShareFirms%
< $100K4,952
$100K-$500K860
$500K-$1M132
$1M-$5M130
$5M-$10M17
$10M-$50M12
$50M-$100M1

81% under $100,000; 130 between $1M and $5M; 30 above $5M.

How many landscapers are there in Sweden?

Landscapers and landscaping companies in Sweden

6,262

23 October 2026

There are 6,262 landscapers and landscaping companies in Sweden in our data (23 October 2026). That is one in every 296 Swedish companies. About 2 new firms are entered in the register every working day this year (454 so far in 2026).

Structure

Single-site firms
6,038 96%
Head offices
67
Branch offices
157

Classification

NACE Rev. 2 code 8130. Our platform filter is NACE Rev. 2 8130.

Register

2,320 of the 6,262 are AB (37%); 3,564 are sole traders. They come from Bolagsverket and our Swedish register data, through the Bolagsverket API.

Firm sizes in Sweden

Of the 6,262 Swedish landscaping companies with a known headcount, 5,788 (92%) have one to four people, 214 have five to nine, 234 have ten to 49 and 26 have 50 or more. Most firms turn over under $100,000 a year (4,952, 81%).

EU size bands · the grey line shows all Swedish companies

  • Micro under 106,002 96%
  • Small 10 to 49234 4%
  • Medium 50 to 24926 0.4%
  • Large 250+0 0.0%

Grey line: the share among all Swedish companies (93% have under ten staff).

30

firms turn over more than $5 million a year; 13 more than $10 million.

454

firms were entered in 2026.

Where in Sweden?

Stockholm has the most landscapers in Sweden (135), ahead of Malmö (111), Göteborg (99), Uppsala (80) and Gustavsberg (70). Together the five hold one in thirteen of them.

Cities by number of firms

1,113 Swedish cities have at least one landscaping company; 154 have ten or more; 349 have exactly one. Click a city to set the lens.

By county 24 counties

CountyShareFirms%
Stockholms Län1,543
Skåne Län1,088
Västra Götalands Län937
Hallands Län279
Uppsala Län254
Östergötlands Län250
Södermanlands Län236
Kalmar Län160
Dalarnas Län156
Jönköpings Län153
Show all 24

Landscaping companies in Stockholm

Stockholm has 135 landscapers and landscaping companies, <0.1% of all 161,281 Stockholm companies and 75% below the national share. Nearly all Stockholm firms have fewer than five people; 2 have 50 or more. 7 new firms were entered in 2026, 6 date from before 1990.

Size

1-4 staff
126 · 93%
5-9
4 · 3%
10-19
1 · 0.7%
20-49
2 · 1%
50+
2 · 1%

Legal form

Sole traders
72 · 53%
Partnerships
2 · 1%
AB
58 · 43%
Other or none
3 · 2%

Share

Of the Swedish total
2.2%
Of all Stockholm companies
<0.1%
Against the national share
0.2×

New

Entered 2026 so far
7
Entered 2025
11
Of Sweden's 2026 entries
1.5%

Old

Before 1990
6 · 4%
1990 or later
129 · 96%
Of Sweden's pre-1990 firms
3.6%

Reachable

Email
20 · 15%
Phone
18 · 13%
Website
35 · 26%

Revenue (USD)

Under $100K
107 · 80%
$100K-$500K
19 · 14%
$500K-$1M
2 · 1%
$1M and more
6 · 4%

Largest

  1. 150
  2. 231
  3. 330
  4. 420
  5. 510

How many are on your street?

Live tool

Without a city chosen the tool answers nationally. Pick a city above to scope it.

Free Stockholm sample

The oldest firms in Sweden

Our data holds 0 Swedish landscaping companies from before 1900, 1 from before 1950 and 168 from before 1990.
  1. 1961
    1. Malmö
  2. 1965
    1. Nacka
  3. 1968
    1. Skutskär
  4. 1970
    1. Lidingö
  5. 1972
    1. Sjöbo
  6. 1974
    1. Viken

Fewer than five firms date from before 1950, so the timeline starts with the oldest firms before 1990.

Older than you

Live tool

Move the slider to a year. Two live counts, scoped to this industry.

168

Swedish landscaping companies date from before 1990

23

were entered in 1990

Sole traders or AB: how they are organised

Three in five Swedish landscaping companies work as sole traders, against 31% of all Swedish companies. Two in five are AB.
Sole traders (enskild firma): 3,564, 57% · 23 October 2026Partnerships (HB and KB): 130, 2% · 23 October 2026AB: 2,320, 37% · 23 October 2026No form on record or other: 248, 4% · 23 October 20266,262companies
  • Sole traders (enskild firma)3,56457%
  • Partnerships (HB and KB)1302%
  • AB2,32037%
  • No form on record or other2484%
Single-site
96%
Head offices
67
Branches
157

All Swedish companies: 31% sole traders, 2% partnerships, 44% AB.

Newcomers in Sweden in 2026

454 landscaping companies were entered in the Swedish register so far in 2026, about 2 a working day, after 568 in 2025. Sweden as a whole saw 70,767 new companies in 2026, so this industry takes 0.6% of the inflow.

Register entries per year

  1. 4082022
  2. 3952023
  3. 5082024
  4. 5682025
  5. 4542026 so far

106 of this year's 454 are AB.

The biggest newcomers of 2026

The year is the register entry; an established firm that changes legal form appears as new.

  1. 1Skövde5 staff
  2. 2Dimbo Stora Höga5 staff
  3. 3Södertälje5 staff
  4. 4Hällevadsholm2 staff
  5. 5Vallda2 staff

How they compare

Next to related industries

There are 2 employment agencies for every landscaping company in Sweden.

IndustryFirmsWebsite1-4 staff
Employment Agencies10,71934%72%
Landscapers6,26226%92%
Hotels3,99461%52%
Recruitment Companies3,72437%76%
Event Companies1,72033%88%
Travel Agencies80555%81%

In other countries

CountryFirmsPer 1,000 cos.
The USA365,2705.7
Brazil93,0873.2
The UK32,9473.7
Italy27,6813.9
Belgium22,3619.4
Sweden6,2623.4

How reachable are they?

Landscaping companies are harder to reach than the average Swedish company: 15% list a phone number and 26% a website.
  • Email942 15%
  • Phone910 15%
  • Website1,650 26%

Grey line: all Swedish companies (email 14%, phone 26%, website 25%).

Frequently asked questions

How many landscapers are there in Sweden?

There are 6,262 landscapers and landscaping companies in Sweden in our data, counted on 23 October 2026. That is one in every 296 Swedish companies.

Which is the largest landscaping company in Sweden?

Di-Er Entreprenader AB in Sollentuna, with 101 staff. By revenue Orca Entreprenad AB in Tumba leads with $51.2 million a year.

Which Swedish city has the most landscapers?

Stockholm, with 135, ahead of Malmö (111), Göteborg (99), Uppsala (80) and Gustavsberg (70).

How many landscaping companies are there in Stockholm?

135, which is <0.1% of all 161,281 Stockholm companies and 75% below the national share.

How big is a typical landscaping company?

Small. 92% of the 6,262 firms with a known headcount have one to four people; 26 have 50 or more. Most turn over under $100,000 a year.

Are Swedish landscapers sole traders or companies?

Three in five (3,564) are sole traders, 2% are partnerships and 37% (2,320) are AB.

How many landscaping companies started in 2026?

454 were entered in the Swedish register so far in 2026, after 568 in 2025. 106 of them are AB.

What is the oldest landscaping company in Sweden?

Stackparken Ekon För in Malmö, 1961, followed by Stockholm Trädgårdstjänst AB in Nacka (1965) and Berry-Båtar AB in Skutskär (1968). 0 firms date from before 1900.

Which industry code covers landscapers?

Swedish landscapers are classified under NACE Rev. 2 code 8130. Our platform filters them on NACE Rev. 2 8130.

Can I download the full list?

Yes. All 6,262 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year, as Excel, CSV or through the API.

Get the full list of landscapers in Sweden

All 6,262 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year. Excel, CSV or API, delivered within 24 hours.

Get a free sample
+31 20 705 2360