Chile B2B Database

B2B Database Chile

Access 2,233,183 Chilean companies with verified business data: email addresses, phone numbers, revenue, employee counts, and corporate ownership. Sourced from Trade Register. Download a filtered company list as Excel or CSV, connect via API, or search the database in the platform.

Source: Trade RegisterRegistration ID: Company Registration NumberTax ID: 2,216,612 verifiedLegal types: LLC, Ltd, Inc, Corp & moreLast updated: July 2026
2,337,074
Legal Entities
209,086
With Phone or Mobile
131,935
With CEO / Director
64,002
With Corporate Ownership

A live sample from the Chilean database

Not a screenshot: these rows come straight out of the database, sorted by employee count. Search any Chilean business, filter by size, industry, or legal type, and expand a row to see the full record you would receive.

Carabineros De Chile Direcci De Finanz Dpto Tesorer Y RemuneracionesCarabineros De Chile Direcci De Finanz Dpto Tesorer Y Remuneraciones
Showing 10 of 2,337,074 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Carabineros De Chile Direcci De Finanz Dpto Tesorer Y Remuneraciones
Chile
Santiago
Hnos. Amunategui 519 1piso
Santiago
8320000
N/A
2001
$8,903,869,848
180,984
Government body
659
619439007
2
Junta Nacional De Jardines Infantiles
Chile
Santiago
Morande 226
Santiago
N/A
junji.*****
1970
$9,186,595,125
101,625
659
700726002
3
Ilustre Municipalidad De Curico
Chile
Santiago
Estado 279
Curicó
3340000
curico.*****
1993
$10,444,000
43,588
N/A
691001008
4
Paris Administradora Limitada
Chile
Santiago
Av. Kennedy 9001 P. 4
Santiago
7550000
paris.*****
2002
$1,258,891,524
36,828
Partnership of unknown type
564
969736705
5
Ilustre Municipalidad De Santiago
Chile
Santiago
Plaza de Armas S/n
Santiago
N/A
municipalidaddesantiago.*****
1993
$50,000,000
32,975
Government body
N/A
690701006
6
Sociedad Servicios Ingenieria Y Mantencion Integral Mpm SPA
Chile
Santiago
Av. del Valle Norte 945, Of. 4615
Santiago
N/A
N/A
2008
$6,697,000
32,212
Partnership of unknown type
N/A
760095419
7
Administradora De Supermercados Hiper Limitada
Chile
Santiago
Pdte Eduardo Frei Montalv 8301
Santiago
8700000
N/A
2011
$692,860,158
31,803
Partnership of unknown type
20
761349414
8
Tesoreria Del Ejercito
Chile
Santiago
Almirante Blanco Encalada 1724
Santiago
8320000
N/A
1993
$946,012,815
31,405
Government body
659
611010524
9
Administradora De Supermercados Express Limitada
Chile
Santiago
Pdte Eduardo Frei Montalv 8301
Santiago
8700000
N/A
2011
$658,176,846
30,211
Partnership of unknown type
20
761349465
10
R Y S Retail Y Servicios Empresa De Servicios Transitorios SPA
Chile
Santiago
Paseo 4 of 413
Santiago
7550000
N/A
2017
$5,953,000
26,638
Corporation
N/A
767751877

Showing 10 of 2,337,074 companies

Request Free Sample

What's Inside a Chilean Company Record?

Every legal entity includes 50+ data fields sourced from Trade Register and enriched with global business intelligence. Toggle between Table, JSON, and CSV to preview the delivery format.

LATAM Airlines Group S.A.
Company Registration Number: 898622002 · Santiago, Santiago
Corporation
Company Identification
Company NameLATAM Airlines Group S.A.
Trade NameLatam Airlines
Registration ID (Company Registration Number)898622002
Tax IDCL898622002
Legal Entity TypeCorporation
Founding Year1983
Location TypeHeadquarter / Parent
Contact Information
Phone+56 2 2579 8990
CEO / DirectorIgnacio Javier Cueto Plaza, President
Address
StreetAv. Presidente Riesco 5711
Postal Code9020000
CitySantiago
Province / RegionSantiago
CountryChile (CL)
Industry Classification
SIC Code4512 - Air Transportation, Scheduled
NACE Code5110 - Passenger air transport
Financial Data
Revenue (Local, USD)12,833,043,000
Revenue (USD)$12,833,043,000
Employees9,514
P&L DataAvailable
Balance SheetAvailable
Corporate Ownership
Global HQLATAM Airlines Group S.A. (self)
Companies in Group58

Verified business data, not just a record count

This database holds 2,233,183 Chilean legal entities, each tied back to Trade Register, then enriched with what a raw register leaves out: verified contacts, revenue, employee counts, and full corporate ownership.

A legal-entity database gives you the shell of a company; a mailing list gives you a contact with no context. Here both sit on the same record, so a business is not just a name and a registration number but a reachable, sized, owned entity you can qualify. Take it as a filtered Excel or CSV, a live API feed into a CRM or KYC flow, or a list you build yourself in the platform.

Explore Chile Company Data

Detailed breakdown of all 2,337,074 legal entities registered in Chile.

RegionBusinessesShareDistribution
SANTIAGO856,89236.7%
CONCEPCIÓN79,3053.4%
VALPARAÍSO78,4033.4%
CAUTÍN66,5902.8%
LLANQUIHUE61,2592.6%
ANTOFAGASTA54,1372.3%
TALCA46,8032.0%
CACHAPOAL42,3051.8%
MAIPO41,7421.8%
IQUIQUE39,4621.7%

Trade Register Lookup via API

Use the CompanyData API as your Trade Register alternative. Look up any Chilean legal entity by Company Registration Number, company name, or address and receive structured JSON with 50+ data fields in real time.

Why use CompanyData as your Trade Register API?

  • Look up any of 2,233,183 Chilean legal entities by Company Registration Number
  • 2,216,612 verified Tax IDs with real-time validation & livecheck
  • Firmographic data + corporate ownership structures via API
  • Same API for 190+ countries — not just Chile
  • REST API with JSON response, easy to integrate
  • GDPR compliant
Get API Key Now
// Look up a Chilean company by Company Registration Number GET /api/v1/company/lookup { "registration_id": "898622002", "country_code": "CL" } // Response { "company_name": "LATAM Airlines Group S.A.", "registration_id": "898622002", "legal_type": "Corporation", "city": "Santiago", "employees": 9514, "revenue_usd": 12833043000, "ownership": { ... } }

What can you buy

Pick the Chilean company data that fits your goal

Three ways to take the Chile database with you. Not sure which one fits? Request a free sample and we will show you the real records first.

01

Company lists

A list of businesses in any country or industry.

  • Company name & registered address
  • Industry or sector (SIC / NACE)
  • Business size (employees)
  • Revenue band
  • Phone number
  • LLC, Ltd, Inc, Corp & more
  • Company Registration Number (Company Registration Number)
  • Year founded
02

Email lists

Verified business email addresses for your exact target group.

  • Verified business email address
  • First & last name of contact
  • Job title
  • Company name & industry
  • Country & city
  • Phone number
  • GDPR compliant out of the box
03

Financial data

Company financials sourced from official filings.

  • Annual revenue
  • Net profit or loss
  • Balance sheet (assets & liabilities)
  • Credit score & rating
  • UBO (ultimate beneficial owner)
  • Filing date
  • Parent company

How You Receive Chile Company Data

Choose the delivery method that fits your workflow. All data sourced from Trade Register with 50+ fields per legal entity.

API Access

Real-time company lookup via REST API. Search by Company Registration Number, company name, or filter by region, industry, and size. Returns structured JSON.

View API Docs

CSV / Excel Export

Download the full Chile database or a filtered subset as CSV or Excel. Perfect for CRM imports, lead lists, and market research.

Get a Free Sample

Platform Access

Search, filter, and export Chilean companies directly from our online platform. Build targeted lists with advanced filters on region, size, and industry.

Try the Platform

Explore Company Databases by Country

We cover 190+ countries with local trade register data. Here are the most relevant databases near Chile.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about our company database.

Trade Register is the official business register for Chile. Every Chilean legal entity must register and receive a Company Registration Number. Our database sources directly from Trade Register and enriches each record with global business intelligence including financials, corporate ownership structures, and contact information.
The Company Registration Number is the unique identifier assigned to every legal entity registered in Chile. It is used for legal filings, tax administration, and business transactions. Our database includes Company Registration Numbers for 2,233,183 legal entities in Chile.
Our database covers all types of Chilean legal entities registered with Trade Register, including: LLC, Ltd, Inc, Corp & more.
We provide firmographic data including revenue estimates, employee counts, industry classifications, and corporate ownership information. P&L and balance sheet data is not currently available for Chile.
Yes. Our REST API allows you to look up any Chilean legal entity by Company Registration Number, company name, or address. CompanyData returns enriched data including financials, corporate ownership, and contact details — all in a single API call. The same API key works for 190+ countries, making it ideal if you need company data beyond Chile.
Firmographic data (company details, addresses, industry codes) is refreshed on a rolling basis from Trade Register. Financial data and corporate ownership records are updated as new filings become available.
Yes. All data is sourced from publicly available business registers and is fully GDPR compliant. We provide B2B company data only — not personal consumer data.
Pricing depends on the volume, data fields, and delivery method you need. We offer flexible options: API access starts with a free test key, CSV/Excel exports are quoted based on your selection criteria, and platform access is available with monthly plans. Request a free sample first — there's no commitment, and our team will provide a tailored quote based on your requirements.
Absolutely. Click "Get a Free Data Sample" and tell us what you're looking for — industry, region, company size, or any other criteria. You'll receive a selection of verified Chilean company records so you can evaluate the data quality before committing.
Yes. You can filter Chilean companies by region, industry (SIC/NACE codes), employee count, revenue range, legal entity type, and many more criteria. This works across all delivery methods — API, CSV export, and platform.
API: Best for developers and automated workflows. Look up companies in real time by Company Registration Number or search criteria, and receive JSON responses. CSV/Excel: Best for one-time exports or CRM imports. Get the full dataset or a filtered subset delivered as a file. Platform: Best for sales and research teams. Search, filter, and export Chilean companies from our web interface without any technical setup.

Get a Free Sample of Chile Company Data

Receive verified Chilean company records with full Company Registration Number details, corporate ownership, and 50+ data fields. No commitment required.

Request Your Free Sample
+31 20 705 2360