Serbia B2B Database

B2B Database Serbia

Access 623,911 Serbian companies with verified business data: email addresses, phone numbers, revenue, employee counts, and corporate ownership. Sourced from Serbian Business Registers Agency (APR). Download a filtered company list as Excel or CSV, connect via API, or search the database in the platform.

Source: Serbian Business Registers Agency (APR)Registration ID: Matični brojTax ID: 614,607 verifiedLegal types: DOO, AD, KD, OD & moreLast updated: July 2026
637,661
Legal Entities
297,259
With Phone or Mobile
597,135
With CEO / Director
32,349
With Corporate Ownership

A live sample from the Serbian database

Not a screenshot: these rows come straight out of the database, sorted by employee count. Search any Serbian business, filter by size, industry, or legal type, and expand a row to see the full record you would receive.

Delhaize SerbiaDelhaize Serbia
Showing 10 of 637,661 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Delhaize Serbia
Serbia
Beograd
Jurija Gagarina 14
Grad Beograd
PAK 1
maxi.*****
2004
$1,636,821,645
11,994
Corporation
4235
17569171
2
Leoni Wiring Systems Southeast
Serbia
Prokuplje
Pane Djukica 1
Toplički
18400
leoni-serbia.*****
2009
$408,165,909
9,500
Corporation
290
20521694
3
Telekom Srbija
Serbia
Beograd
Zorana Zunkovica 23
Grad Beograd
PAK 1
N/A
1997
$1,912,700,310
9,152
Corporation
858
17162543
4
Univerzitet U Beogradu
Serbia
Beograd
Studentski Trg 1
Grad Beograd
PAK 1
bg.*****
2003
$225,328,591
8,560
858
07003170
5
Elektrodistribucija Srbije
Serbia
Beograd
Bulevar Umetnosti 12
Grad Beograd
PAK 1
elektrodistribucija.*****
1991
$1,077,582,527
8,243
Corporation
858
07005466
6
Pro Tent
Serbia
Obrenovac
Savska 24
Grad Beograd
PAK 2
N/A
2003
$184,924,483
7,948
Corporation
N/A
17522124
7
Ukcs
Serbia
Beograd
Pasterova 2
Grad Beograd
PAK 1
N/A
1983
$10,772,775
7,850
Corporation
858
07089503
8
Idea Marketi
Serbia
Beograd
Zmajeva 12g
Grad Beograd
PAK 2
N/A
1993
$891,152,088
7,752
Corporation
40
06886671
9
Serbia Zijin Copper
Serbia
Bor
Djordja Vajferta 29
Borski
PAK 6
N/A
1999
$2,208,390,835
5,854
Corporation
295
07130562
10
Infrastruktura Zeleznice Srbije
Serbia
Beograd
Nemanjina 6
Grad Beograd
PAK 1
N/A
2015
$32,777,565
5,561
Corporation
858
21127094

Showing 10 of 637,661 companies

Request Free Sample

What's Inside a Serbian Company Record?

Every legal entity includes 50+ data fields sourced from Serbian Business Registers Agency (APR) and enriched with global business intelligence. Toggle between Table, JSON, and CSV to preview the delivery format.

Eps
Matični broj: 20053658 · Beograd, Grad Beograd
Corporation
Company Identification
Company NameEps
Trade NameJoint stock company Elektroprivreda Srbije Belgrade
Registration ID (Matični broj)20053658
Tax IDRS20053658
Legal Entity TypeCorporation
Founding Year2005
Location TypeHeadquarter / Parent
Contact Information
Phone+381 11 3611143
CEO / DirectorAleksandar Bjelicic, Board Member
Address
StreetBalkanska 13
Postal CodePAK 1
CityBeograd
Province / RegionGrad Beograd
CountrySerbia (RS)
Industry Classification
SIC Code4911 - Electric Services
National Industry CodeD 35.11
NACE Code3510
Financial Data
Revenue (Local, RSD)441,379,394,000
Revenue (USD)$3,990,511,101
Employees19,733
P&L DataAvailable
Balance SheetAvailable
Corporate Ownership
Global HQEps (self)
Companies in Group625

Verified business data, not just a record count

This database holds 623,911 Serbian legal entities, each tied back to Serbian Business Registers Agency (APR), then enriched with what a raw register leaves out: verified contacts, revenue, employee counts, and full corporate ownership.

A legal-entity database gives you the shell of a company; a mailing list gives you a contact with no context. Here both sit on the same record, so a business is not just a name and a registration number but a reachable, sized, owned entity you can qualify. Take it as a filtered Excel or CSV, a live API feed into a CRM or KYC flow, or a list you build yourself in the platform.

Explore Serbia Company Data

Detailed breakdown of all 637,661 legal entities registered in Serbia.

RegionBusinessesShareDistribution
GRAD BEOGRAD218,87134.3%
JUZNO-BAČKI71,59011.2%
NIŠAVSKI29,3624.6%
SREMSKI23,9673.8%
RAŠKI23,3043.7%
ZLATIBORSKI22,8603.6%
ŠUMADIJSKI22,5093.5%
JUŽNO-BANATSKI21,4153.4%
MAČVANSKI20,2583.2%
MORAVIČKI17,3582.7%

Serbian Business Registers Agency (APR) Lookup via API

Use the CompanyData API as your Serbian Business Registers Agency (APR) alternative. Look up any Serbian legal entity by Matični broj, company name, or address and receive structured JSON with 50+ data fields in real time.

Why use CompanyData as your Serbian Business Registers Agency (APR) API?

  • Look up any of 623,911 Serbian legal entities by Matični broj
  • 614,607 verified Tax IDs with real-time validation & livecheck
  • Firmographic data + corporate ownership structures via API
  • Same API for 190+ countries — not just Serbia
  • REST API with JSON response, easy to integrate
  • GDPR compliant
Get API Key Now
// Look up a Serbian company by Matični broj GET /api/v1/company/lookup { "registration_id": "20053658", "country_code": "RS" } // Response { "company_name": "Eps", "registration_id": "20053658", "legal_type": "Corporation", "city": "Beograd", "employees": 19733, "revenue_usd": 3990511101, "ownership": { ... } }

What can you buy

Pick the Serbian company data that fits your goal

Three ways to take the Serbia database with you. Not sure which one fits? Request a free sample and we will show you the real records first.

01

Company lists

A list of businesses in any country or industry.

  • Company name & registered address
  • Industry or sector (SIC / NACE)
  • Business size (employees)
  • Revenue band
  • Phone number
  • DOO, AD, KD, OD & more
  • Matični broj
  • Year founded
02

Email lists

Verified business email addresses for your exact target group.

  • Verified business email address
  • First & last name of contact
  • Job title
  • Company name & industry
  • Country & city
  • Phone number
  • GDPR compliant out of the box
03

Financial data

Company financials sourced from official filings.

  • Annual revenue
  • Net profit or loss
  • Balance sheet (assets & liabilities)
  • Credit score & rating
  • UBO (ultimate beneficial owner)
  • Filing date
  • Parent company

How You Receive Serbia Company Data

Choose the delivery method that fits your workflow. All data sourced from Serbian Business Registers Agency (APR) with 50+ fields per legal entity.

API Access

Real-time company lookup via REST API. Search by Matični broj, company name, or filter by region, industry, and size. Returns structured JSON.

View API Docs

CSV / Excel Export

Download the full Serbia database or a filtered subset as CSV or Excel. Perfect for CRM imports, lead lists, and market research.

Get a Free Sample

Platform Access

Search, filter, and export Serbian companies directly from our online platform. Build targeted lists with advanced filters on region, size, and industry.

Try the Platform

Explore Company Databases by Country

We cover 190+ countries with local trade register data. Here are the most relevant databases near Serbia.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about our company database.

Serbian Business Registers Agency (APR) is the official business register for Serbia. Every Serbian legal entity must register and receive a Matični broj. Our database sources directly from Serbian Business Registers Agency (APR) and enriches each record with global business intelligence including financials, corporate ownership structures, and contact information.
The Matični broj is the unique identifier assigned to every legal entity registered in Serbia. It is used for legal filings, tax administration, and business transactions. Our database includes Matični brojs for 623,911 legal entities in Serbia.
Our database covers all types of Serbian legal entities registered with Serbian Business Registers Agency (APR), including: DOO, AD, KD, OD & more.
We provide firmographic data including revenue estimates, employee counts, industry classifications, and corporate ownership information. P&L and balance sheet data is not currently available for Serbia.
Yes. Our REST API allows you to look up any Serbian legal entity by Matični broj, company name, or address. CompanyData returns enriched data including financials, corporate ownership, and contact details — all in a single API call. The same API key works for 190+ countries, making it ideal if you need company data beyond Serbia.
Firmographic data (company details, addresses, industry codes) is refreshed on a rolling basis from Serbian Business Registers Agency (APR). Financial data and corporate ownership records are updated as new filings become available.
Yes. All data is sourced from publicly available business registers and is fully GDPR compliant. We provide B2B company data only — not personal consumer data.
Pricing depends on the volume, data fields, and delivery method you need. We offer flexible options: API access starts with a free test key, CSV/Excel exports are quoted based on your selection criteria, and platform access is available with monthly plans. Request a free sample first — there's no commitment, and our team will provide a tailored quote based on your requirements.
Absolutely. Click "Get a Free Data Sample" and tell us what you're looking for — industry, region, company size, or any other criteria. You'll receive a selection of verified Serbian company records so you can evaluate the data quality before committing.
Yes. You can filter Serbian companies by region, industry (SIC/NACE codes), employee count, revenue range, legal entity type, and many more criteria. This works across all delivery methods — API, CSV export, and platform.
API: Best for developers and automated workflows. Look up companies in real time by Matični broj or search criteria, and receive JSON responses. CSV/Excel: Best for one-time exports or CRM imports. Get the full dataset or a filtered subset delivered as a file. Platform: Best for sales and research teams. Search, filter, and export Serbian companies from our web interface without any technical setup.

Get a Free Sample of Serbia Company Data

Receive verified Serbian company records with full Matični broj details, corporate ownership, and 50+ data fields. No commitment required.

Request Your Free Sample
+31 20 705 2360