Israel B2B Database

B2B Database Israel

Access 1,056,160 Israeli companies with verified business data: email addresses, phone numbers, revenue, employee counts, and corporate ownership. Sourced from Israel Companies Registrar. Download a filtered company list as Excel or CSV, connect via API, or search the database in the platform.

Source: Israel Companies RegistrarRegistration ID: Company NumberTax ID: 1,054,896 verifiedLegal types: Ltd, Public Co., Branch & moreLast updated: July 2026
948,241
Legal Entities
378,820
With Phone or Mobile
682,099
With CEO / Director
54,842
With Corporate Ownership

A live sample from the Israeli database

Not a screenshot: these rows come straight out of the database, sorted by employee count. Search any Israeli business, filter by size, industry, or legal type, and expand a row to see the full record you would receive.

Matav Association - Care And Welfare ServicesMatav Association - Care And Welfare Services
Showing 10 of 948,241 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Matav Association - Care And Welfare Services
Israel
Rehovot
4 Prof. M. Flaut
Rehovot
N/A
matav.*****
1983
$482,440,212
35,543
Non profit organization
4
580041051
2
Israel Police - National Headquarters
Israel
Yerushalayim
1 Siach Jerach
Jerusalem District
9720045
police.*****
N/A
$30,778,704
32,387
Government body
19
500101944
3
Elbit Systems LTD
Israel
Heifa
Advanced Technology Center
Haifa
N/A
elbitsystems.*****
2024
$6,827,871,000
18,984
Corporation
150
520043027
4
Strauss Coffee B.V.
Israel
Petah Tikva
49 Hasivim
Petah Tikva
4959504
N/A
1992
$4,650,840
18,160
Foreign company
26
560025355
5
Independent Education Centre Pbc And Schools
Israel
Yerushalayim
17 Adanyahu Hacohen
Jerusalem District
9534305
N/A
2010
$646,940,468
15,057
Non profit organization
N/A
580514446
6
T&M Group LTD
Israel
Or Yehuda
30 Hacharoshet
Tel Aviv District
6037597
N/A
2026
$1,617,700
15,000
Corporation
17
514212877
7
Intel Israel (74) LTD.
Israel
Heifa
9 Andrei Sakharov
Haifa
3508409
intel.*****
2018
$5,757,000
14,900
Corporation
360
510682867
8
Vishay Israel LTD.
Israel
Petah Tikva
7 Hatnufa
Petah Tikva
4951025
vishay.*****
1969
$42,457,875
14,680
Corporation
203
510514664
9
Elco LTD
Israel
Tel Aviv-yafo
98 Alon Yigal
Tel Aviv District
6789141
elco-holdings.*****
2026
$6,932,725,052
14,029
Corporation
21
520025370
10
O.R.S. - Overseas Representation Services LTD.
Israel
Tel Aviv-yafo
116 Begin Menachem Rd
Tel Aviv District
6701310
ors.*****
2019
$7,525,350
14,000
Corporation
8
510840911

Showing 10 of 948,241 companies

Request Free Sample

What's Inside an Israeli Company Record?

Every legal entity includes 50+ data fields sourced from Israel Companies Registrar and enriched with global business intelligence. Toggle between Table, JSON, and CSV to preview the delivery format.

Check Point Software Technologies LTD.
Company Number: 520042821 · Tel Aviv-yafo, Tel Aviv District
Corporation
Company Identification
Company NameCheck Point Software Technologies LTD.
Trade NameCHECKPOINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES
Registration ID (Company Number)520042821
Tax IDIL520042821
Legal Entity TypeCorporation
Founding Year2021
Location TypeHeadquarter / Parent
Contact Information
Phone+972 3 753 4555
Websitecheckpoint.com
CEO / DirectorNadav Zafrir, Chief Executive Officer
Address
Street5 Shlomo Kaplan
Postal Code6789159
CityTel Aviv-yafo
Province / RegionTel Aviv District
CountryIsrael (IL)
Industry Classification
SIC Code7371 - Computer Programming Services
NACE Code6201 - Computer programming activities
Financial Data
Revenue (Local, USD)2,565,000,000
Revenue (USD)$2,565,000,000
Employees6,220
P&L DataAvailable
Balance SheetAvailable
Corporate Ownership
Global HQCheck Point Software Technologies LTD. (self)
Companies in Group64

Verified business data, not just a record count

This database holds 1,056,160 Israeli legal entities, each tied back to Israel Companies Registrar, then enriched with what a raw register leaves out: verified contacts, revenue, employee counts, and full corporate ownership.

A legal-entity database gives you the shell of a company; a mailing list gives you a contact with no context. Here both sit on the same record, so a business is not just a name and a registration number but a reachable, sized, owned entity you can qualify. Take it as a filtered Excel or CSV, a live API feed into a CRM or KYC flow, or a list you build yourself in the platform.

Explore Israel Company Data

Detailed breakdown of all 948,241 legal entities registered in Israel.

RegionBusinessesShareDistribution
TEL AVIV DISTRICT239,98125.3%
PETAH TIKVA94,81810.0%
JERUSALEM DISTRICT92,5969.8%
REHOVOT64,0576.8%
HAIFA55,2115.8%
SHARON54,6385.8%
AKKO54,4085.7%
ASHKELON46,0414.9%
BE'ER SHEVA45,9334.8%
HADERA44,9134.7%

Israel Companies Registrar Lookup via API

Use the CompanyData API as your Israel Companies Registrar alternative. Look up any Israeli legal entity by Company Number, company name, or address and receive structured JSON with 50+ data fields in real time.

Why use CompanyData as your Israel Companies Registrar API?

  • Look up any of 1,056,160 Israeli legal entities by Company Number
  • 1,054,896 verified Tax IDs with real-time validation & livecheck
  • Firmographic data + corporate ownership structures via API
  • Same API for 190+ countries — not just Israel
  • REST API with JSON response, easy to integrate
  • GDPR compliant
Get API Key Now
// Look up a Israeli company by Company Number GET /api/v1/company/lookup { "registration_id": "520042821", "country_code": "IL" } // Response { "company_name": "Check Point Software Technologies LTD.", "registration_id": "520042821", "legal_type": "Corporation", "city": "Tel Aviv-yafo", "employees": 6220, "revenue_usd": 2565000000, "ownership": { ... } }

What can you buy

Pick the Israeli company data that fits your goal

Three ways to take the Israel database with you. Not sure which one fits? Request a free sample and we will show you the real records first.

01

Company lists

A list of businesses in any country or industry.

  • Company name & registered address
  • Industry or sector (SIC / NACE)
  • Business size (employees)
  • Revenue band
  • Phone number
  • Ltd, Public Co., Branch & more
  • Company Number
  • Year founded
02

Email lists

Verified business email addresses for your exact target group.

  • Verified business email address
  • First & last name of contact
  • Job title
  • Company name & industry
  • Country & city
  • Phone number
  • GDPR compliant out of the box
03

Financial data

Company financials sourced from official filings.

  • Annual revenue
  • Net profit or loss
  • Balance sheet (assets & liabilities)
  • Credit score & rating
  • UBO (ultimate beneficial owner)
  • Filing date
  • Parent company

How You Receive Israel Company Data

Choose the delivery method that fits your workflow. All data sourced from Israel Companies Registrar with 50+ fields per legal entity.

API Access

Real-time company lookup via REST API. Search by Company Number, company name, or filter by region, industry, and size. Returns structured JSON.

View API Docs

CSV / Excel Export

Download the full Israel database or a filtered subset as CSV or Excel. Perfect for CRM imports, lead lists, and market research.

Get a Free Sample

Platform Access

Search, filter, and export Israeli companies directly from our online platform. Build targeted lists with advanced filters on region, size, and industry.

Try the Platform

Explore Company Databases by Country

We cover 190+ countries with local trade register data. Here are the most relevant databases near Israel.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about our company database.

Israel Companies Registrar is the official business register for Israel. Every Israeli legal entity must register and receive a Company Number. Our database sources directly from Israel Companies Registrar and enriches each record with global business intelligence including financials, corporate ownership structures, and contact information.
The Company Number is the unique identifier assigned to every legal entity registered in Israel. It is used for legal filings, tax administration, and business transactions. Our database includes Company Numbers for 1,056,160 legal entities in Israel.
Our database covers all types of Israeli legal entities registered with Israel Companies Registrar, including: Ltd, Public Co., Branch & more.
We provide firmographic data including revenue estimates, employee counts, industry classifications, and corporate ownership information. P&L and balance sheet data is not currently available for Israel.
Yes. Our REST API allows you to look up any Israeli legal entity by Company Number, company name, or address. CompanyData returns enriched data including financials, corporate ownership, and contact details — all in a single API call. The same API key works for 190+ countries, making it ideal if you need company data beyond Israel.
Firmographic data (company details, addresses, industry codes) is refreshed on a rolling basis from Israel Companies Registrar. Financial data and corporate ownership records are updated as new filings become available.
Yes. All data is sourced from publicly available business registers and is fully GDPR compliant. We provide B2B company data only — not personal consumer data.
Pricing depends on the volume, data fields, and delivery method you need. We offer flexible options: API access starts with a free test key, CSV/Excel exports are quoted based on your selection criteria, and platform access is available with monthly plans. Request a free sample first — there's no commitment, and our team will provide a tailored quote based on your requirements.
Absolutely. Click "Get a Free Data Sample" and tell us what you're looking for — industry, region, company size, or any other criteria. You'll receive a selection of verified Israeli company records so you can evaluate the data quality before committing.
Yes. You can filter Israeli companies by region, industry (SIC/NACE codes), employee count, revenue range, legal entity type, and many more criteria. This works across all delivery methods — API, CSV export, and platform.
API: Best for developers and automated workflows. Look up companies in real time by Company Number or search criteria, and receive JSON responses. CSV/Excel: Best for one-time exports or CRM imports. Get the full dataset or a filtered subset delivered as a file. Platform: Best for sales and research teams. Search, filter, and export Israeli companies from our web interface without any technical setup.

Get a Free Sample of Israel Company Data

Receive verified Israeli company records with full Company Number details, corporate ownership, and 50+ data fields. No commitment required.

Request Your Free Sample
+31 20 705 2360