Kazakhstan B2B Database

B2B Database Kazakhstan

Access 2,274,800 Kazakh companies with verified business data: email addresses, phone numbers, revenue, employee counts, and corporate ownership. Sourced from Trade Register. Download a filtered company list as Excel or CSV, connect via API, or search the database in the platform.

Source: Trade RegisterRegistration ID: Company Registration NumberTax ID: 2,274,798 verifiedLegal types: LLC, Ltd, Inc, Corp & moreLast updated: July 2026
2,179,817
Legal Entities
33,460
With Phone or Mobile
2,272,293
With CEO / Director
24,872
With Corporate Ownership

A live sample from the Kazakh database

Not a screenshot: these rows come straight out of the database, sorted by employee count. Search any Kazakh business, filter by size, industry, or legal type, and expand a row to see the full record you would receive.

Transnatsionalnaya Kompaniya Kazkhrom, AOTransnatsionalnaya Kompaniya Kazkhrom, AO
Showing 10 of 2,179,817 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvinceFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Transnatsionalnaya Kompaniya Kazkhrom, AO
Kazakhstan
Aktobe
4a Ulitsa M. Mametovoi
Aktobe Region
1995
$1,997,710,481
19,576
Corporation
7
30679259
2
Eir Astana, AO
Kazakhstan
Almaty
4a Ulitsa Zakarpatskaya
Almaty City
2001
$893,942,124
6,396
Corporation
5
39616912
3
Kazakhmys Smelting (kazakhmys Smelting), TOO
Kazakhstan
Zhezkazgan
Territoriya Promyshlennaya Zona, Zdanie 296
Ulytau Region
2011
$28,553,325
5,677
Corporation
17
51189387
4
Embamunaigaz, AO
Kazakhstan
Atyrau
Stroenie 1, Ulitsa Shoqan Uelikhanov
Atyrau Region
2012
$791,522,747
4,496
Corporation
382
51418669
5
Ak Altynalmas, AO
Kazakhstan
Almaty
10 Ulitsa Elebekova
Almaty City
1993
$673,018,844
4,293
Corporation
17
15105673
6
Evroaziatskaya Energeticheskaya Korporatsiya, AO
Kazakhstan
Aksu
Zdanie 60, Ulitsa Promyshlennaya
Pavlodar Region
1996
$300,471,519
3,913
Corporation
55
00134427
7
Kaz Minerals Aktogay, TOO
Kazakhstan
Aktogayskiy Rayon
S. Aktogai, Promyshlennaya Zona Kaz Mineralz Aktogai, Dom 27
Abai Region
2009
$1,929,230,892
3,524
Corporation
16
50736574
8
Inter Tasko, TOO
Kazakhstan
Atyrau
Stroenie 1a, Ulitsa Marat Temirkhanov
Atyrau Region
2000
$1,984,164
3,359
Corporation
2
39180581
9
Evrazian Fuds Korporeishn, AO
Kazakhstan
Almaty
69 Ulitsa Baizakova
Almaty City
1962
$300,673,324
2,898
Corporation
24
00333397
10
Tarazski Regionalny Universitet Imeni M.KH. Dulati, Nekommercheskoe Aktsionernoe Obshchestvo
Kazakhstan
Taraz
Zdanie 7, Ulitsa Ybyraiyma Suleimenova
Zhambyl Region
2020
$17,449,496
2,298
Corporation
382
200640018977

Showing 10 of 2,179,817 companies

Request Free Sample

What's Inside a Kazakh Company Record?

Every legal entity includes 50+ data fields sourced from Trade Register and enriched with global business intelligence. Toggle between Table, JSON, and CSV to preview the delivery format.

Natsionalnaya Atomnaya Kompaniya Kazatomprom, AO
Company Registration Number: 38229886 · Astana, Astana City
Corporation
Company Identification
Company NameNatsionalnaya Atomnaya Kompaniya Kazatomprom, AO
Registration ID (Company Registration Number)38229886
Tax IDKZ38229886
Legal Entity TypeCorporation
Founding Year1997
Location TypeHeadquarter / Parent
Contact Information
Phone+7 7172 45 81 01
CEO / DirectorMeirzhan Bakhitovich Yusupov, Director
Address
StreetStroenie 17/12, Ulitsa Syganaq
CityAstana
Province / RegionAstana City
CountryKazakhstan (KZ)
Industry Classification
SIC Code1094 - Uranium-Radium-Vanadium Ores
NACE Code0721 - Mining of uranium and thorium ores
Financial Data
Revenue (Local, KZT)1,251,044,092,000
Revenue (USD)$2,494,581,919
Employees409
P&L DataAvailable
Balance SheetAvailable
Corporate Ownership
Global HQNatsionalnaya Atomnaya Kompaniya Kazatomprom, AO (self)
Companies in Group6

Verified business data, not just a record count

This database holds 2,274,800 Kazakh legal entities, each tied back to Trade Register, then enriched with what a raw register leaves out: verified contacts, revenue, employee counts, and full corporate ownership.

A legal-entity database gives you the shell of a company; a mailing list gives you a contact with no context. Here both sit on the same record, so a business is not just a name and a registration number but a reachable, sized, owned entity you can qualify. Take it as a filtered Excel or CSV, a live API feed into a CRM or KYC flow, or a list you build yourself in the platform.

Explore Kazakhstan Company Data

Detailed breakdown of all 2,179,817 legal entities registered in Kazakhstan.

RegionBusinessesShareDistribution
ALMATY CITY410,02618.8%
ASTANA CITY282,42413.0%
TURKESTAN REGION206,3829.5%
ALMATY REGION142,7646.5%
SHYMKENT CITY140,4506.4%
ZHAMBYL REGION110,4635.1%
KARAGANDA REGION105,3494.8%
AKTOBE REGION85,4853.9%
MANGYSTAU REGION76,6873.5%
KOSTANAY REGION65,8803.0%

Trade Register Lookup via API

Use the CompanyData API as your Trade Register alternative. Look up any Kazakh legal entity by Company Registration Number, company name, or address and receive structured JSON with 50+ data fields in real time.

Why use CompanyData as your Trade Register API?

  • Look up any of 2,274,800 Kazakh legal entities by Company Registration Number
  • 2,274,798 verified Tax IDs with real-time validation & livecheck
  • Firmographic data + corporate ownership structures via API
  • Same API for 190+ countries — not just Kazakhstan
  • REST API with JSON response, easy to integrate
  • GDPR compliant
Get API Key Now
// Look up a Kazakh company by Company Registration Number GET /api/v1/company/lookup { "registration_id": "38229886", "country_code": "KZ" } // Response { "company_name": "Natsionalnaya Atomnaya Kompaniya Kazatomprom, AO", "registration_id": "38229886", "legal_type": "Corporation", "city": "Astana", "employees": 409, "revenue_usd": 2494581919, "ownership": { ... } }

What can you buy

Pick the Kazakh company data that fits your goal

Three ways to take the Kazakhstan database with you. Not sure which one fits? Request a free sample and we will show you the real records first.

01

Company lists

A list of businesses in any country or industry.

  • Company name & registered address
  • Industry or sector (SIC / NACE)
  • Business size (employees)
  • Revenue band
  • Phone number
  • LLC, Ltd, Inc, Corp & more
  • Company Registration Number (Company Registration Number)
  • Year founded
02

Email lists

Verified business email addresses for your exact target group.

  • Verified business email address
  • First & last name of contact
  • Job title
  • Company name & industry
  • Country & city
  • Phone number
  • GDPR compliant out of the box
03

Financial data

Company financials sourced from official filings.

  • Annual revenue
  • Net profit or loss
  • Balance sheet (assets & liabilities)
  • Credit score & rating
  • UBO (ultimate beneficial owner)
  • Filing date
  • Parent company

How You Receive Kazakhstan Company Data

Choose the delivery method that fits your workflow. All data sourced from Trade Register with 50+ fields per legal entity.

API Access

Real-time company lookup via REST API. Search by Company Registration Number, company name, or filter by region, industry, and size. Returns structured JSON.

View API Docs

CSV / Excel Export

Download the full Kazakhstan database or a filtered subset as CSV or Excel. Perfect for CRM imports, lead lists, and market research.

Get a Free Sample

Platform Access

Search, filter, and export Kazakh companies directly from our online platform. Build targeted lists with advanced filters on region, size, and industry.

Try the Platform

Explore Company Databases by Country

We cover 190+ countries with local trade register data. Here are the most relevant databases near Kazakhstan.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about our company database.

Trade Register is the official business register for Kazakhstan. Every Kazakh legal entity must register and receive a Company Registration Number. Our database sources directly from Trade Register and enriches each record with global business intelligence including financials, corporate ownership structures, and contact information.
The Company Registration Number is the unique identifier assigned to every legal entity registered in Kazakhstan. It is used for legal filings, tax administration, and business transactions. Our database includes Company Registration Numbers for 2,274,800 legal entities in Kazakhstan.
Our database covers all types of Kazakh legal entities registered with Trade Register, including: LLC, Ltd, Inc, Corp & more.
We provide firmographic data including revenue estimates, employee counts, industry classifications, and corporate ownership information. P&L and balance sheet data is not currently available for Kazakhstan.
Yes. Our REST API allows you to look up any Kazakh legal entity by Company Registration Number, company name, or address. CompanyData returns enriched data including financials, corporate ownership, and contact details — all in a single API call. The same API key works for 190+ countries, making it ideal if you need company data beyond Kazakhstan.
Firmographic data (company details, addresses, industry codes) is refreshed on a rolling basis from Trade Register. Financial data and corporate ownership records are updated as new filings become available.
Yes. All data is sourced from publicly available business registers and is fully GDPR compliant. We provide B2B company data only — not personal consumer data.
Pricing depends on the volume, data fields, and delivery method you need. We offer flexible options: API access starts with a free test key, CSV/Excel exports are quoted based on your selection criteria, and platform access is available with monthly plans. Request a free sample first — there's no commitment, and our team will provide a tailored quote based on your requirements.
Absolutely. Click "Get a Free Data Sample" and tell us what you're looking for — industry, region, company size, or any other criteria. You'll receive a selection of verified Kazakh company records so you can evaluate the data quality before committing.
Yes. You can filter Kazakh companies by region, industry (SIC/NACE codes), employee count, revenue range, legal entity type, and many more criteria. This works across all delivery methods — API, CSV export, and platform.
API: Best for developers and automated workflows. Look up companies in real time by Company Registration Number or search criteria, and receive JSON responses. CSV/Excel: Best for one-time exports or CRM imports. Get the full dataset or a filtered subset delivered as a file. Platform: Best for sales and research teams. Search, filter, and export Kazakh companies from our web interface without any technical setup.

Get a Free Sample of Kazakhstan Company Data

Receive verified Kazakh company records with full Company Registration Number details, corporate ownership, and 50+ data fields. No commitment required.

Request Your Free Sample
+31 20 705 2360