Indonesia B2B Database

B2B Database Indonesia

Access 2,474,146 Indonesian companies with verified business data: email addresses, phone numbers, revenue, employee counts, and corporate ownership. Sourced from Kementerian Hukum dan HAM. Download a filtered company list as Excel or CSV, connect via API, or search the database in the platform.

Source: Kementerian Hukum dan HAMRegistration ID: Business Identification NumberTax ID: 394,571 verifiedLegal types: PT, CV, Firma, UD & moreLast updated: July 2026
2,984,044
Legal Entities
61,125
With Email Address
285,210
With CEO / Director
43,296
With Corporate Ownership

A live sample from the Indonesian database

Not a screenshot: these rows come straight out of the database, sorted by employee count. Search any Indonesian business, filter by size, industry, or legal type, and expand a row to see the full record you would receive.

Kementerian Keuangan Republik IndonesiaKementerian Keuangan Republik Indonesia
Showing 10 of 2,984,044 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Kementerian Keuangan Republik Indonesia
Indonesia
Sawah Besar
2 -4 Jl. Lapangan Banteng Timur
Special Capital Region of Jakarta
10710
djpb.*****
N/A
$11,794,560,000
60,000
N/A
N/A
2
PT Perusahaan Listrik Negara (persero)
Indonesia
Medan Petisah
12 Jl. Listrik
North Sumatra
20115
pln.*****
N/A
0
46,970
5188
N/A
3
PT Perkebunan Nusantara Xxiv-Xxv (persero)
Indonesia
Surabaya
1 Jl. Merak
East Java
60175
ptpn11.*****
1975
$824,760,000
40,000
Corporation
N/A
C2-5746.HT.01.04.TH,
4
PT Blue Bird Pusaka
Indonesia
Cengkareng
6-A Jl. Bojong Indah Raya
Special Capital Region of Jakarta
11740
bluebirdgroup.*****
1972
$1,048,635,000
35,000
Corporation
N/A
AHU-0070946.AH.01.02
5
PT Telkom Indonesia (persero) TBK
Indonesia
Balikpapan
169 Jl. Letjen. Mt. Haryono
East Kalimantan
76114
N/A
N/A
$4,951,147,320
34,426
Corporation
N/A
N/A
6
PT Kahatex - Div Sweater
Indonesia
Majalaya
389 Jl. Raya Rancaekek Majalaya
West Java
40382
kahatex.*****
N/A
$2,893,590,000
30,000
Corporation
N/A
N/A
7
Gabungan Perindustrian Pengrajin Persepatuan Seluruh Indonesia
Indonesia
Bogor Barat
22 Jl. Wanajaya Rt.002/rw.03
West Java
16610
N/A
N/A
$3,720,270,000
30,000
N/A
N/A
8
PT Perkebunan Nusantara Vii (persero)
Indonesia
Pematang Siantar
Bah Jambi Pematang Siantar,
North Sumatra
21153
N/A
1985
$4,372,740,000
30,000
Corporation
N/A
C2-4120.HT.01.01.TH'
9
PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia (persero) TBK
Indonesia
Menteng
Gedung Chase Plaza 22nd Floor
Special Capital Region of Jakarta
10110
N/A
N/A
0
27,600
5188
N/A
10
PT Perkebunan IX
Indonesia
Kota Medan
4 Jl. Tembakau Deli
North Sumatra
20111
N/A
1974
$1,692,252,000
27,000
Corporation
N/A
C2-5433.HT.01.04 TH

Showing 10 of 2,984,044 companies

Request Free Sample

What's Inside an Indonesian Company Record?

Every legal entity includes 50+ data fields sourced from Kementerian Hukum dan HAM and enriched with global business intelligence. Toggle between Table, JSON, and CSV to preview the delivery format.

PT. Pertamina (persero)
NIB: AHU-AH.01.09-030 · Dki Jakarta, Special Capital Region of Jakarta
Corporation
Company Identification
Company NamePT. Pertamina (persero)
Registration ID (NIB)AHU-AH.01.09-030
Tax IDIDAHUAH0109030
Legal Entity TypeCorporation
Founding Year1957
Location TypeHeadquarter / Parent
Contact Information
Phone+62 21 3518807
CEO / DirectorSimon Aloysius Mantiri, President
Address
StreetGrha Pertamina
Postal Code10110
CityDki Jakarta
Province / RegionSpecial Capital Region of Jakarta
CountryIndonesia (ID)
Industry Classification
SIC Code1381 - Drilling Oil and Gas Wells
NACE Code0910 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Financial Data
Revenue (Local, USD)75,327,000,000
Revenue (USD)$75,327,000,000
Employees2,163
P&L DataAvailable
Balance SheetAvailable
Corporate Ownership
Global HQPT. Pertamina (persero) (self)
Companies in Group5122

Verified business data, not just a record count

This database holds 2,474,146 Indonesian legal entities, each tied back to Kementerian Hukum dan HAM, then enriched with what a raw register leaves out: verified contacts, revenue, employee counts, and full corporate ownership.

A legal-entity database gives you the shell of a company; a mailing list gives you a contact with no context. Here both sit on the same record, so a business is not just a name and a registration number but a reachable, sized, owned entity you can qualify. Take it as a filtered Excel or CSV, a live API feed into a CRM or KYC flow, or a list you build yourself in the platform.

Explore Indonesia Company Data

Detailed breakdown of all 2,984,044 legal entities registered in Indonesia.

RegionBusinessesShareDistribution
SPECIAL CAPITAL REGION OF JAKARTA733,88824.6%
WEST JAVA434,30514.6%
EAST JAVA348,49511.7%
BANTEN200,2206.7%
CENTRAL JAVA197,7626.6%
NORTH SUMATRA101,2493.4%
BALI88,9563.0%
SOUTH SULAWESI72,3632.4%
EAST KALIMANTAN65,9712.2%
SPECIAL REGION OF YOGYAKARTA63,9842.1%

Kementerian Hukum dan HAM Lookup via API

Use the CompanyData API as your Kementerian Hukum dan HAM alternative. Look up any Indonesian legal entity by NIB, company name, or address and receive structured JSON with 50+ data fields in real time.

Why use CompanyData as your Kementerian Hukum dan HAM API?

  • Look up any of 2,474,146 Indonesian legal entities by NIB
  • 394,571 verified Tax IDs with real-time validation & livecheck
  • Firmographic data + corporate ownership structures via API
  • Same API for 190+ countries — not just Indonesia
  • REST API with JSON response, easy to integrate
  • GDPR compliant
Get API Key Now
// Look up a Indonesian company by NIB GET /api/v1/company/lookup { "registration_id": "AHU-AH.01.09-030", "country_code": "ID" } // Response { "company_name": "PT. Pertamina (persero)", "registration_id": "AHU-AH.01.09-030", "legal_type": "Corporation", "city": "Dki Jakarta", "employees": 2163, "revenue_usd": 75327000000, "ownership": { ... } }

What can you buy

Pick the Indonesian company data that fits your goal

Three ways to take the Indonesia database with you. Not sure which one fits? Request a free sample and we will show you the real records first.

01

Company lists

A list of businesses in any country or industry.

  • Company name & registered address
  • Industry or sector (SIC / NACE)
  • Business size (employees)
  • Revenue band
  • Phone number
  • PT, CV, Firma, UD & more
  • NIB (Business Identification Number)
  • Year founded
02

Email lists

Verified business email addresses for your exact target group.

  • Verified business email address
  • First & last name of contact
  • Job title
  • Company name & industry
  • Country & city
  • Phone number
  • GDPR compliant out of the box
03

Financial data

Company financials sourced from official filings.

  • Annual revenue
  • Net profit or loss
  • Balance sheet (assets & liabilities)
  • Credit score & rating
  • UBO (ultimate beneficial owner)
  • Filing date
  • Parent company

How You Receive Indonesia Company Data

Choose the delivery method that fits your workflow. All data sourced from Kementerian Hukum dan HAM with 50+ fields per legal entity.

API Access

Real-time company lookup via REST API. Search by NIB, company name, or filter by region, industry, and size. Returns structured JSON.

View API Docs

CSV / Excel Export

Download the full Indonesia database or a filtered subset as CSV or Excel. Perfect for CRM imports, lead lists, and market research.

Get a Free Sample

Platform Access

Search, filter, and export Indonesian companies directly from our online platform. Build targeted lists with advanced filters on region, size, and industry.

Try the Platform

Explore Company Databases by Country

We cover 190+ countries with local trade register data. Here are the most relevant databases near Indonesia.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about our company database.

Kementerian Hukum dan HAM is the official business register for Indonesia. Every Indonesian legal entity must register and receive a NIB. Our database sources directly from Kementerian Hukum dan HAM and enriches each record with global business intelligence including financials, corporate ownership structures, and contact information.
The Business Identification Number is the unique identifier assigned to every legal entity registered in Indonesia. It is used for legal filings, tax administration, and business transactions. Our database includes NIBs for 2,474,146 legal entities in Indonesia.
Our database covers all types of Indonesian legal entities registered with Kementerian Hukum dan HAM, including: PT, CV, Firma, UD & more.
We provide firmographic data including revenue estimates, employee counts, industry classifications, and corporate ownership information. P&L and balance sheet data is not currently available for Indonesia.
Yes. Our REST API allows you to look up any Indonesian legal entity by NIB, company name, or address. CompanyData returns enriched data including financials, corporate ownership, and contact details — all in a single API call. The same API key works for 190+ countries, making it ideal if you need company data beyond Indonesia.
Firmographic data (company details, addresses, industry codes) is refreshed on a rolling basis from Kementerian Hukum dan HAM. Financial data and corporate ownership records are updated as new filings become available.
Yes. All data is sourced from publicly available business registers and is fully GDPR compliant. We provide B2B company data only — not personal consumer data.
Pricing depends on the volume, data fields, and delivery method you need. We offer flexible options: API access starts with a free test key, CSV/Excel exports are quoted based on your selection criteria, and platform access is available with monthly plans. Request a free sample first — there's no commitment, and our team will provide a tailored quote based on your requirements.
Absolutely. Click "Get a Free Data Sample" and tell us what you're looking for — industry, region, company size, or any other criteria. You'll receive a selection of verified Indonesian company records so you can evaluate the data quality before committing.
Yes. You can filter Indonesian companies by region, industry (SIC/NACE codes), employee count, revenue range, legal entity type, and many more criteria. This works across all delivery methods — API, CSV export, and platform.
API: Best for developers and automated workflows. Look up companies in real time by NIB or search criteria, and receive JSON responses. CSV/Excel: Best for one-time exports or CRM imports. Get the full dataset or a filtered subset delivered as a file. Platform: Best for sales and research teams. Search, filter, and export Indonesian companies from our web interface without any technical setup.

Get a Free Sample of Indonesia Company Data

Receive verified Indonesian company records with full NIB details, corporate ownership, and 50+ data fields. No commitment required.

Request Your Free Sample
+31 20 705 2360