Philippines B2B Database

B2B Database Philippines

Access 656,747 Philippine companies with verified business data: email addresses, phone numbers, revenue, employee counts, and corporate ownership. Sourced from SEC (Securities and Exchange Commission). Download a filtered company list as Excel or CSV, connect via API, or search the database in the platform.

Source: SEC (Securities and Exchange Commission)Registration ID: SEC NumberTax ID: 343,363 verifiedLegal types: Corp., Inc., Partnership, Sole Prop & moreLast updated: July 2026
794,369
Legal Entities
336,221
With Phone or Mobile
298,554
With CEO / Director
66,938
With Corporate Ownership

A live sample from the Philippine database

Not a screenshot: these rows come straight out of the database, sorted by employee count. Search any Philippine business, filter by size, industry, or legal type, and expand a row to see the full record you would receive.

Alphavis Trading INC.Alphavis Trading INC.
Showing 10 of 794,369 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionCompany Registration Number
1
Alphavis Trading INC.
Philippines
Pasig City
# 2 Ipil Street Marietta-romeo Village, Brgy. Sta. Lucia
Metro Manila
N/A
2017
$146,135,655,072
995,583
Corporation
009-642-542-000
2
E-Hens Prime Realty CORPORATION
Philippines
Cebu City
Grand Orchard Building
Cebu
6000
2012
$114,612
724,500
Corporation
420-276-204-000
3
Goossip Restaurant INC.
Philippines
Angeles City
Cnr Building
Pampanga
2009
2015
$106,782
626,941
Corporation
474-629-101-000
4
Lanao Agrilinks, INC.
Philippines
Iligan City
Mariano Badelles St., Saray
Lanao del Norte
N/A
2013
$211,549
594,000
Corporation
446-334-361-000
5
Northwoods Realty And Dev't. CORP.
Philippines
San Rafael
Coral Na Bato, San Rafael
Iloilo
3008
1995
$114,612
588,286
Corporation
005-198-796-000
6
Bibo Bibo Food Group INC.
Philippines
Quezon City
35 Morning Star Drive, Sanville Subd., Culiat
Metro Manila
N/A
2019
$17,056,260,000
585,000
Corporation
757-527-167-000
7
44 Soon The Moon INC.
Philippines
Quezon City
18 T. Miller St., de Guzman Compound, Brgy. Bungad
Metro Manila
N/A
2017
$58,684,275,000
585,000
Corporation
009-788-198-000
8
Point Bee Films INC.
Philippines
Quezon City
8 # Madasalin St, Sikatuna Village
Metro Manila
N/A
2015
$50,794,965,000
585,000
Corporation
008-962-709-000
9
The Rap Riteaid Pharmaceutical CORP.
Philippines
Taytay
37 National Road, Bo. Muzon
Palawan
N/A
2019
$32,004,180,000
540,000
Corporation
010-445-164-000
10
El Masfino Country Club, INC.
Philippines
San Rafael
Coral Na Bato
Iloilo
N/A
2003
$19,480,332,214
523,693
Corporation
275-252-873-000

Showing 10 of 794,369 companies

Request Free Sample

What's Inside a Philippine Company Record?

Every legal entity includes 50+ data fields sourced from SEC (Securities and Exchange Commission) and enriched with global business intelligence. Toggle between Table, JSON, and CSV to preview the delivery format.

Jollibee Foods CORPORATION
SEC Number: 000-388-771-000 · Pasig City, Metro Manila
Corporation
Company Identification
Company NameJollibee Foods CORPORATION
Trade NameJollibee
Registration ID (SEC Number)000-388-771-000
Tax IDPH000388771000
Legal Entity TypeCorporation
Founding Year1978
Location TypeHeadquarter / Parent
Contact Information
Phone+63 2 8634 1111
CEO / DirectorErnesto Tanmantiong, President & Chief Executive Officer
Address
Street5th-10th Floor Jollibee Plaza Building
Postal Code1605
CityPasig City
Province / RegionMetro Manila
CountryPhilippines (PH)
Industry Classification
SIC Code5812 - Eating Places
NACE Code5610 - Restaurants and mobile food service activities
Financial Data
Revenue (Local, PHP)269,942,332,000
Revenue (USD)$4,599,007,510
Employees3,342
P&L DataAvailable
Balance SheetAvailable
Corporate Ownership
Global HQJollibee Foods CORPORATION (self)
Companies in Group1308

Verified business data, not just a record count

This database holds 656,747 Philippine legal entities, each tied back to SEC (Securities and Exchange Commission), then enriched with what a raw register leaves out: verified contacts, revenue, employee counts, and full corporate ownership.

A legal-entity database gives you the shell of a company; a mailing list gives you a contact with no context. Here both sit on the same record, so a business is not just a name and a registration number but a reachable, sized, owned entity you can qualify. Take it as a filtered Excel or CSV, a live API feed into a CRM or KYC flow, or a list you build yourself in the platform.

Explore Philippines Company Data

Detailed breakdown of all 794,369 legal entities registered in Philippines.

RegionBusinessesShareDistribution
METRO MANILA392,98849.5%
CEBU52,4426.6%
CAVITE27,7993.5%
DAVAO DEL SUR24,9523.1%
RIZAL22,3682.8%
LAGUNA20,4202.6%
PAMPANGA18,6632.3%
BULACAN17,5612.2%
BATANGAS12,3401.6%
ILOILO11,7671.5%

SEC (Securities and Exchange Commission) Lookup via API

Use the CompanyData API as your SEC (Securities and Exchange Commission) alternative. Look up any Philippine legal entity by SEC Number, company name, or address and receive structured JSON with 50+ data fields in real time.

Why use CompanyData as your SEC (Securities and Exchange Commission) API?

  • Look up any of 656,747 Philippine legal entities by SEC Number
  • 343,363 verified Tax IDs with real-time validation & livecheck
  • Firmographic data + corporate ownership structures via API
  • Same API for 190+ countries — not just Philippines
  • REST API with JSON response, easy to integrate
  • GDPR compliant
Get API Key Now
// Look up a Philippine company by SEC Number GET /api/v1/company/lookup { "registration_id": "000-388-771-000", "country_code": "PH" } // Response { "company_name": "Jollibee Foods CORPORATION", "registration_id": "000-388-771-000", "legal_type": "Corporation", "city": "Pasig City", "employees": 3342, "revenue_usd": 4599007510, "ownership": { ... } }

What can you buy

Pick the Philippine company data that fits your goal

Three ways to take the Philippines database with you. Not sure which one fits? Request a free sample and we will show you the real records first.

01

Company lists

A list of businesses in any country or industry.

  • Company name & registered address
  • Industry or sector (SIC / NACE)
  • Business size (employees)
  • Revenue band
  • Phone number
  • Corp., Inc., Partnership, Sole Prop & more
  • SEC Number
  • Year founded
02

Email lists

Verified business email addresses for your exact target group.

  • Verified business email address
  • First & last name of contact
  • Job title
  • Company name & industry
  • Country & city
  • Phone number
  • GDPR compliant out of the box
03

Financial data

Company financials sourced from official filings.

  • Annual revenue
  • Net profit or loss
  • Balance sheet (assets & liabilities)
  • Credit score & rating
  • UBO (ultimate beneficial owner)
  • Filing date
  • Parent company

How You Receive Philippines Company Data

Choose the delivery method that fits your workflow. All data sourced from SEC (Securities and Exchange Commission) with 50+ fields per legal entity.

API Access

Real-time company lookup via REST API. Search by SEC Number, company name, or filter by region, industry, and size. Returns structured JSON.

View API Docs

CSV / Excel Export

Download the full Philippines database or a filtered subset as CSV or Excel. Perfect for CRM imports, lead lists, and market research.

Get a Free Sample

Platform Access

Search, filter, and export Philippine companies directly from our online platform. Build targeted lists with advanced filters on region, size, and industry.

Try the Platform

Explore Company Databases by Country

We cover 190+ countries with local trade register data. Here are the most relevant databases near the Philippines.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about our company database.

SEC (Securities and Exchange Commission) is the official business register for Philippines. Every Philippine legal entity must register and receive a SEC Number. Our database sources directly from SEC (Securities and Exchange Commission) and enriches each record with global business intelligence including financials, corporate ownership structures, and contact information.
The SEC Number is the unique identifier assigned to every legal entity registered in Philippines. It is used for legal filings, tax administration, and business transactions. Our database includes SEC Numbers for 656,747 legal entities in Philippines.
Our database covers all types of Philippine legal entities registered with SEC (Securities and Exchange Commission), including: Corp., Inc., Partnership, Sole Prop & more.
We provide firmographic data including revenue estimates, employee counts, industry classifications, and corporate ownership information. P&L and balance sheet data is not currently available for Philippines.
Yes. Our REST API allows you to look up any Philippine legal entity by SEC Number, company name, or address. CompanyData returns enriched data including financials, corporate ownership, and contact details — all in a single API call. The same API key works for 190+ countries, making it ideal if you need company data beyond Philippines.
Firmographic data (company details, addresses, industry codes) is refreshed on a rolling basis from SEC (Securities and Exchange Commission). Financial data and corporate ownership records are updated as new filings become available.
Yes. All data is sourced from publicly available business registers and is fully GDPR compliant. We provide B2B company data only — not personal consumer data.
Pricing depends on the volume, data fields, and delivery method you need. We offer flexible options: API access starts with a free test key, CSV/Excel exports are quoted based on your selection criteria, and platform access is available with monthly plans. Request a free sample first — there's no commitment, and our team will provide a tailored quote based on your requirements.
Absolutely. Click "Get a Free Data Sample" and tell us what you're looking for — industry, region, company size, or any other criteria. You'll receive a selection of verified Philippine company records so you can evaluate the data quality before committing.
Yes. You can filter Philippine companies by region, industry (SIC/NACE codes), employee count, revenue range, legal entity type, and many more criteria. This works across all delivery methods — API, CSV export, and platform.
API: Best for developers and automated workflows. Look up companies in real time by SEC Number or search criteria, and receive JSON responses. CSV/Excel: Best for one-time exports or CRM imports. Get the full dataset or a filtered subset delivered as a file. Platform: Best for sales and research teams. Search, filter, and export Philippine companies from our web interface without any technical setup.

Get a Free Sample of Philippines Company Data

Receive verified Philippine company records with full SEC Number details, corporate ownership, and 50+ data fields. No commitment required.

Request Your Free Sample
+31 20 705 2360