Uzbekistan B2B Database

B2B Database Uzbekistan

Access 354,695 Uzbekistan companies with verified business data: email addresses, phone numbers, revenue, employee counts, and corporate ownership. Sourced from Trade Register. Download a filtered company list as Excel or CSV, connect via API, or search the database in the platform.

Source: Trade RegisterRegistration ID: Company Registration NumberTax ID: 354,322 verifiedLegal types: LLC, Ltd, Inc, Corp & moreLast updated: July 2026
351,785
Legal Entities
4,177
With Phone or Mobile
354,194
With CEO / Director
721
With Corporate Ownership

A live sample from the Uzbekistan database

Not a screenshot: these rows come straight out of the database, sorted by employee count. Search any Uzbekistan business, filter by size, industry, or legal type, and expand a row to see the full record you would receive.

Olmaliq Kon-Metallurgiya Kombinati, AJOlmaliq Kon-Metallurgiya Kombinati, AJ
Showing 10 of 351,785 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Olmaliq Kon-Metallurgiya Kombinati, AJ
Uzbekistan
Almalyk
53 Amir Temur Str.
Tashkent Region
110100
1949
$4,235,761,278
42,000
Corporation
142
00193950
2
O Zbekneftgaz, Aksiyadorlik Jamiyati
Uzbekistan
Tashkent
21 Istiqbol Str.
Tashkent City
100047
1998
$1,261,337,000
32,000
Corporation
142
00037517
3
Uzavtoyul State Joint Stock Company
Uzbekistan
Tashkent
68a Pushkin Str.
N/A
700000
1993
$64,197
24,379
N/A
N/A
4
Uzmashprom Association
Uzbekistan
Tashkent
53b U Nosira Street
N/A
700100
1994
$492,654
19,578
N/A
N/A
5
Ozbektelekom, AJ
Uzbekistan
Tashkent
97a Amir Temur Str.
N/A
100084
1992
$577,231,513
17,000
Corporation
142
17820078
6
Uzauto Motors, AJ
Uzbekistan
Asaka
81 Humo Str.
Andijan Region
170200
1992
$4,080,954,000
15,148
Corporation
142
15359652
7
Navoiyazot, Aksiyadorlik Jamiyati
Uzbekistan
Navoi
5 Navoi Str.
Navoi Region
210105
1964
$387,104,919
8,724
Corporation
142
00203849
8
O Zbekiston Respublikasi Adliya Vazirligi
Uzbekistan
Tashkent
5, Sayilgoh
Tashkent City
100047
1970
$29,669,400
8,500
Non profit organization
2
201122775
9
O Ztransgaz, Aksiyadorlik Jamiyati
Uzbekistan
Tashkent
85a Shakhrisabz Str., Tuitepa Mfy
Tashkent City
100047
1993
$93,936,947
8,100
Corporation
142
00154269
10
O'zbekiston Respublikasi Aksiyadorlik Tijorat Xalq Banki
Uzbekistan
Tashkent
46 Katartal Street
Tashkent City
100096
1995
$378,743,452
8,000
Corporation
N/A
14929863

Showing 10 of 351,785 companies

Request Free Sample

What's Inside an Uzbekistan Company Record?

Every legal entity includes 50+ data fields sourced from Trade Register and enriched with global business intelligence. Toggle between Table, JSON, and CSV to preview the delivery format.

Navoiy Kon-Metallurgiya Kombinati, AJ
Company Registration Number: 30745022 · Navoiy, Navoi Region
Corporation
Company Identification
Company NameNavoiy Kon-Metallurgiya Kombinati, AJ
Trade NameNAVOI MINING AND METALLURGICAL COMPANY, JSC
Registration ID (Company Registration Number)30745022
Tax IDUZ30745022
Legal Entity TypeCorporation
Founding Year2021
Location TypeSingleLocation
Contact Information
Phone+998 0792277164
CEO / DirectorDzhamshid Anvarovich Kuchkarov, Supervisory Board Member
Address
Street27 Navoiy Str.
Postal Code210100
CityNavoiy
Province / RegionNavoi Region
CountryUzbekistan (UZ)
Industry Classification
SIC Code3339 - Primary Smelting and Refining of Nonferrous Metals, Except Copper and Aluminum
NACE Code2441 - Precious metals production
Financial Data
Revenue (Local, USD)5,708,000,000
Revenue (USD)$5,708,000,000
Employees46,220
P&L DataAvailable
Balance SheetAvailable
Corporate Ownership
Global HQNavoiy Kon-Metallurgiya Kombinati, AJ (self)
Companies in Group128

Verified business data, not just a record count

This database holds 354,695 Uzbekistan legal entities, each tied back to Trade Register, then enriched with what a raw register leaves out: verified contacts, revenue, employee counts, and full corporate ownership.

A legal-entity database gives you the shell of a company; a mailing list gives you a contact with no context. Here both sit on the same record, so a business is not just a name and a registration number but a reachable, sized, owned entity you can qualify. Take it as a filtered Excel or CSV, a live API feed into a CRM or KYC flow, or a list you build yourself in the platform.

Explore Uzbekistan Company Data

Detailed breakdown of all 351,785 legal entities registered in Uzbekistan.

RegionBusinessesShareDistribution
TASHKENT CITY54,72915.6%
SAMARKAND REGION34,3309.8%
TASHKENT REGION32,6299.3%
FERGANA REGION30,0048.5%
ANDIJAN REGION28,1538.0%
KASHKADARYA REGION27,0817.7%
BUKHARA REGION26,3647.5%
NAMANGAN REGION21,3696.1%
SURKHANDARYA REGION20,2565.8%
REPUBLIC OF KARAKALPAKSTAN16,7684.8%

Trade Register Lookup via API

Use the CompanyData API as your Trade Register alternative. Look up any Uzbekistan legal entity by Company Registration Number, company name, or address and receive structured JSON with 50+ data fields in real time.

Why use CompanyData as your Trade Register API?

  • Look up any of 354,695 Uzbekistan legal entities by Company Registration Number
  • 354,322 verified Tax IDs with real-time validation & livecheck
  • Firmographic data + corporate ownership structures via API
  • Same API for 190+ countries — not just Uzbekistan
  • REST API with JSON response, easy to integrate
  • GDPR compliant
Get API Key Now
// Look up a Uzbekistan company by Company Registration Number GET /api/v1/company/lookup { "registration_id": "30745022", "country_code": "UZ" } // Response { "company_name": "Navoiy Kon-Metallurgiya Kombinati, AJ", "registration_id": "30745022", "legal_type": "Corporation", "city": "Navoiy", "employees": 46220, "revenue_usd": 5708000000, "ownership": { ... } }

What can you buy

Pick the Uzbekistan company data that fits your goal

Three ways to take the Uzbekistan database with you. Not sure which one fits? Request a free sample and we will show you the real records first.

01

Company lists

A list of businesses in any country or industry.

  • Company name & registered address
  • Industry or sector (SIC / NACE)
  • Business size (employees)
  • Revenue band
  • Phone number
  • LLC, Ltd, Inc, Corp & more
  • Company Registration Number (Company Registration Number)
  • Year founded
02

Email lists

Verified business email addresses for your exact target group.

  • Verified business email address
  • First & last name of contact
  • Job title
  • Company name & industry
  • Country & city
  • Phone number
  • GDPR compliant out of the box
03

Financial data

Company financials sourced from official filings.

  • Annual revenue
  • Net profit or loss
  • Balance sheet (assets & liabilities)
  • Credit score & rating
  • UBO (ultimate beneficial owner)
  • Filing date
  • Parent company

How You Receive Uzbekistan Company Data

Choose the delivery method that fits your workflow. All data sourced from Trade Register with 50+ fields per legal entity.

API Access

Real-time company lookup via REST API. Search by Company Registration Number, company name, or filter by region, industry, and size. Returns structured JSON.

View API Docs

CSV / Excel Export

Download the full Uzbekistan database or a filtered subset as CSV or Excel. Perfect for CRM imports, lead lists, and market research.

Get a Free Sample

Platform Access

Search, filter, and export Uzbekistan companies directly from our online platform. Build targeted lists with advanced filters on region, size, and industry.

Try the Platform

Explore Company Databases by Country

We cover 190+ countries with local trade register data. Here are the most relevant databases near Uzbekistan.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about our company database.

Trade Register is the official business register for Uzbekistan. Every Uzbekistan legal entity must register and receive a Company Registration Number. Our database sources directly from Trade Register and enriches each record with global business intelligence including financials, corporate ownership structures, and contact information.
The Company Registration Number is the unique identifier assigned to every legal entity registered in Uzbekistan. It is used for legal filings, tax administration, and business transactions. Our database includes Company Registration Numbers for 354,695 legal entities in Uzbekistan.
Our database covers all types of Uzbekistan legal entities registered with Trade Register, including: LLC, Ltd, Inc, Corp & more.
We provide firmographic data including revenue estimates, employee counts, industry classifications, and corporate ownership information. P&L and balance sheet data is not currently available for Uzbekistan.
Yes. Our REST API allows you to look up any Uzbekistan legal entity by Company Registration Number, company name, or address. CompanyData returns enriched data including financials, corporate ownership, and contact details — all in a single API call. The same API key works for 190+ countries, making it ideal if you need company data beyond Uzbekistan.
Firmographic data (company details, addresses, industry codes) is refreshed on a rolling basis from Trade Register. Financial data and corporate ownership records are updated as new filings become available.
Yes. All data is sourced from publicly available business registers and is fully GDPR compliant. We provide B2B company data only — not personal consumer data.
Pricing depends on the volume, data fields, and delivery method you need. We offer flexible options: API access starts with a free test key, CSV/Excel exports are quoted based on your selection criteria, and platform access is available with monthly plans. Request a free sample first — there's no commitment, and our team will provide a tailored quote based on your requirements.
Absolutely. Click "Get a Free Data Sample" and tell us what you're looking for — industry, region, company size, or any other criteria. You'll receive a selection of verified Uzbekistan company records so you can evaluate the data quality before committing.
Yes. You can filter Uzbekistan companies by region, industry (SIC/NACE codes), employee count, revenue range, legal entity type, and many more criteria. This works across all delivery methods — API, CSV export, and platform.
API: Best for developers and automated workflows. Look up companies in real time by Company Registration Number or search criteria, and receive JSON responses. CSV/Excel: Best for one-time exports or CRM imports. Get the full dataset or a filtered subset delivered as a file. Platform: Best for sales and research teams. Search, filter, and export Uzbekistan companies from our web interface without any technical setup.

Get a Free Sample of Uzbekistan Company Data

Receive verified Uzbekistan company records with full Company Registration Number details, corporate ownership, and 50+ data fields. No commitment required.

Request Your Free Sample
+31 20 705 2360