List of Photographers in Estonia
Last updated
There are 1,764 photographers in Estonia, one in every 213 Estonian companies. Most of them are small: nearly all have one to four people, and none employs 50 people or more. Three in five of all photography studios are based in Tallinn, Tartu, Pärnu, Viljandi and Narva. Below you find the largest photography studios in Estonia, the cities where they cluster, how many started this year and which are the oldest. The full list with addresses, phone numbers and email is in our Estonian company database or through the Company Data API.
1,764 companies indexed · Data counted on 26 October 2026
A live sample of the list
A live view of all 1,764 photography studios, sorted by revenue. Narrow it by region, city, employee size, revenue, legal form or founding year, or search a firm by name.
| Company Name | Country | City | Address 1 | State/Province | Postal Code | Website | Founding Year | Yearly Revenue in U.S. Dollars | Employees Total | Business Legal Type - Description | Number of Companies in Group | Company Registration Number | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dgph Outsourcing OU | Estonia | Tallinn | Narva Mnt 7-634 | Harju Maakond | 10117 | *****.com | 2016 | $2,011,380 | 13 | Corporation | N/A | 14102514 |
| 2 | German Larkin Media OU | Estonia | Tallinn | Kuldnoka Tn 17-3 | Harju Maakond | 10619 | N/A | 2019 | $1,813,626 | 6 | Corporation | N/A | 14723446 |
| 3 | Osauhing Pildikompanii | Estonia | Tallinn | Kivimurru Tn 34 | Harju Maakond | 11411 | *****.ee | 1997 | $1,680,898 | 18 | Corporation | 14 | 10236301 |
| 4 | Mariinefoto OU | Estonia | Tartu | Soola Tn 8 | Tartu Maakond | 51004 | N/A | 2015 | $470,230 | 5 | Corporation | 5 | 12840679 |
| 5 | Osauhing Digifoto | Estonia | Tallinn | Paldiski Mnt 13 | Harju Maakond | 10137 | *****.ee | 2000 | $374,398 | 4 | Corporation | N/A | 10684040 |
| 6 | Ou Metsepole | Estonia | Tallinn | Jarvevana Tee 3/1 | Harju Maakond | 10112 | N/A | 2014 | $329,192 | 2 | Corporation | N/A | 12747402 |
| 7 | Prokricks OU | Estonia | Tallinn | Kaluri Tn 1-3 | Harju Maakond | 11712 | N/A | 2021 | $292,100 | 1 | Corporation | N/A | 16250800 |
| 8 | Desmond OU | Estonia | Tartu | Viljandi Mnt 23 | Tartu Maakond | 50412 | *****.ee | 2011 | $278,191 | 1 | Corporation | N/A | 12064206 |
| 9 | Dq Studio OU | Estonia | Tallinn | Lootsa Tn 2a | Harju Maakond | 11415 | N/A | 2021 | $265,440 | 1 | Corporation | N/A | 16395514 |
| 10 | My Make OU | Estonia | Tallinn | Sole Tn 25g-34 | Harju Maakond | 10614 | N/A | 2008 | $253,802 | 1 | Corporation | N/A | 11527986 |
| 11 | Clickfunk OU | Estonia | N/A | N/A | N/A | 12011 | N/A | 2021 | $213,617 | 1 | Corporation | N/A | 16335530 |
| 12 | Saarefoto OU | Estonia | Kuressaare | Kiriku Tn 2-5 | Saare Maakond | 93812 | *****.ee | 2010 | $193,574 | 4 | Corporation | N/A | 11940060 |
| 13 | Ideeline OU | Estonia | Tallinn | Sooru Tn 18 | Harju Maakond | 13516 | N/A | 2015 | $190,097 | 1 | Corporation | N/A | 12926984 |
| 14 | Andresson Artspace OU | Estonia | Püünsi | Jarve Tee 6 | Harju Maakond | 74013 | N/A | 2025 | $188,092 | 2 | Corporation | 5 | 17323026 |
| 15 | Future Image OU | Estonia | Tallinn | Parnamae Tee 28-5 | Harju Maakond | 11914 | *****.com | 2003 | $188,092 | 2 | Corporation | 2 | 10966732 |
| 16 | Ou Originals Group | Estonia | Tallinn | A. Weizenbergi Tn 20/1 | Harju Maakond | 10150 | N/A | 2020 | $188,092 | 2 | Corporation | 3 | 16129822 |
| 17 | Rubawurr Cashepere OU | Estonia | Tallinn | Ravala Pst 8-241c | Harju Maakond | 10143 | N/A | 2014 | $188,092 | 2 | Corporation | 196 | 12711870 |
| 18 | Ou Gyabeso Nkwanta | Estonia | Tallinn | Ravala Pst 8-241c | Harju Maakond | 10143 | N/A | 2016 | $188,092 | 2 | Corporation | 196 | 12995471 |
| 19 | Helianto OU | Estonia | Valgu | Luige | Rapla Maakond | 78204 | N/A | 2007 | $188,092 | 2 | Corporation | 2 | 11322238 |
| 20 | Dronercall Founder OU | Estonia | Tallinn | Telliskivi Tn 57/1 | Harju Maakond | 10412 | N/A | 2024 | $188,092 | 2 | Corporation | 2 | 17052194 |
| 21 | Osauhing Zs.motionline | Estonia | Tallinn | Pikri Tn 5-27 | Harju Maakond | 13624 | N/A | 2006 | $177,347 | 2 | Corporation | N/A | 11208962 |
| 22 | Meresmaafoto OU | Estonia | Tiskre | Luite Tee 5 | Harju Maakond | 76916 | *****.ee | 2013 | $173,431 | 3 | Corporation | N/A | 12416487 |
| 23 | Space 77 OU | Estonia | Tallinn | Tuukri Tn 19-202 | Harju Maakond | 10120 | N/A | 2023 | $170,392 | 1 | Corporation | N/A | 16843054 |
| 24 | Ou Gamepood | Estonia | Tallinn | Linnamae Tee 11-133 | Harju Maakond | 13911 | N/A | 2009 | $169,233 | 1 | Corporation | N/A | 11661294 |
| 25 | Iowascene OU | Estonia | Tallinn | Narva Mnt 7 | Harju Maakond | 10117 | N/A | 2018 | $162,856 | 2 | Corporation | 19 | 14529371 |
Showing 25 of 1,764 companies
Request Free SampleFirm sizes in Estonia
EU size bands · the grey line shows all Estonian companies
Grey line: the share among all Estonian companies (97% have under ten staff).
81
firms were entered in 2026.
How many photographers are there in Estonia?
Photographers and photography studios in Estonia
1,764
26 October 2026
There are 1,764 photographers and photography studios in Estonia in our data (26 October 2026). That is one in every 213 Estonian companies. About 2 new firms are entered in the register every week this year (81 so far in 2026).
Structure
- Single-site firms
- 1,758 100%
- Head offices
- 6
- Branch offices
- 0
Classification
NACE Rev. 2 code 7420. Our platform filter is NACE Rev. 2 7420.
Register
1,592 of the 1,764 are OÜ and AS (90%); 119 are sole traders. They come from e-Business Register (äriregister) and our Estonian register data, through the Company Data API.
Photography studios in Tallinn
Size
- 1-4 staff
- 717 · 100%
- 5-9
- 1 · 0.1%
- 10-19
- 2 · 0.3%
- 20-49
- 0 · 0%
- 50+
- 0 · 0%
Legal form
- Sole traders
- 28 · 4%
- Partnerships
- 7 · 1.0%
- OÜ and AS
- 677 · 94%
- Other or none
- 8 · 1%
Share
- Of the Estonian total
- 40.8%
- Of all Tallinn companies
- 0.4%
- Against the national share
- 0.9×
New
- Entered 2026 so far
- 34
- Entered 2025
- 46
- Of Estonia's 2026 entries
- 42.0%
Old
- Before 1990
- 0 · 0%
- 1990 or later
- 720 · 100%
- Of Estonia's pre-1990 firms
- 0%
Reachable
- 35 · 5%
- Phone
- 32 · 4%
- Website
- 107 · 15%
Revenue (USD)
- Under $100K
- 610 · 96%
- $100K-$500K
- 24 · 4%
- $500K-$1M
- 0 · 0%
- $1M and more
- 3 · 0.5%
Largest
- 118
- 213
- 36
- 44
- 52
Largest photography studios in Estonia
Osauhing Pildikompanii is the largest photography studio in Estonia by headcount.
- 118 staff
- 213 staff
- 36 staff
- 44 staff
- 54 staff
- 63 staff
- 73 staff
- 82 staff
- 92 staff
- 102 staff
The Estonian photography studios with the highest revenue on record. OÜ and AS only.
- 1$2.0M
- 2$1.8M
- 3$1.7M
- 4$470.2K
- 5$374.4K
- 6$329.2K
- 7$292.1K
- 8$278.2K
- 9$265.4K
- 10$253.8K
Tallinn's largest photography studios employ 2 to 18 people.
- 118 staff
- 213 staff
- 36 staff
- 44 staff
- 52 staff
- 62 staff
- 72 staff
- 82 staff
- 92 staff
- 102 staff
By employee size · 1,760 firms with a known headcount
| Employees | Share | Firms | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-4 | 1,757 | 100% | |
| 5-9 | 1 | <0.1% | |
| 10-19 | 2 | 0.1% | |
| 20-49 | 0 | 0% | |
| 50-99 | 0 | 0% | |
| 100-199 | 0 | 0% | |
| 200-499 | 0 | 0% | |
| 500-999 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1,000+ | 0 | 0% |
100% have 1 to 4 people; 0 have 20 to 49; 0 have 50 or more.
By yearly revenue (USD)
| Revenue | Share | Firms | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| < $100K | 1,528 | 98% | |
| $100K-$500K | 33 | 2% | |
| $1M-$5M | 3 | 0.2% |
98% under $100,000; 3 between $1M and $5M; 0 above $5M.
Where in Estonia?
Cities by number of firms
377 Estonian cities have at least one photography studio; 17 have ten or more; 243 have exactly one. Click a city to set the lens.
The oldest firms in Estonia
- 1996
- 1996
- 1997
- 1998
- 1998
- 1999
Fewer than five firms date from before 1950, so the timeline starts with the oldest firms before 1990.
Older than you
Live toolMove the slider to a year. Two live counts, scoped to this industry.
0
Estonian photography studios date from before 1990
0
were entered in 1990
How reachable are they?
Grey line: all Estonian companies (email 6%, phone 12%, website 14%).
The full list with these fields is in our Estonian company database.
How they compare
Next to related industries
There are 3 advertising companies for every photography studio in Estonia.
| Industry | Firms | Website | 1-4 staff |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising Companies | 4,622 | 11% | 96% |
| Photographers | 1,764 | 14% | 100% |
| Publishing Companies | 954 | 21% | 92% |
| Marketing Companies | 215 | 93% | 92% |
| Event Companies | 81 | 95% | 77% |
Newcomers in Estonia in 2026
Register entries per year
- 1162022
- 1442023
- 1602024
- 1112025
- 812026 so far
69 of this year's 81 are OÜ and AS.
The biggest newcomers of 2026
The year is the register entry; an established firm that changes legal form appears as new.
- 11 staff
- 21 staff
- 31 staff
- 41 staff
- 51 staff
Sole traders or OÜ: how they are organised
- Sole traders (FIE)1197%
- Partnerships221%
- OÜ and AS1,59290%
- No form on record or other312%
- Single-site
- 100%
- Head offices
- 6
- Branches
- 0
All Estonian companies: 7% sole traders, 1% partnerships, 78% OÜ and AS.
Frequently asked questions
How many photographers are there in Estonia?
There are 1,764 photographers and photography studios in Estonia in our data, counted on 26 October 2026. That is one in every 213 Estonian companies.
Which is the largest photography studio in Estonia?
Osauhing Pildikompanii in Tallinn, with 18 staff. By revenue DGPH Outsourcing OU in Tallinn leads with $2.0 million a year.
Which Estonian city has the most photographers?
Tallinn, with 720, ahead of Tartu (162), Pärnu (42), Viljandi (33) and Narva (32).
How many photography studios are there in Tallinn?
720, which is 0.4% of all 168,501 Tallinn companies and 9% below the national share.
How big is a typical photography studio?
Small. 100% of the 1,760 firms with a known headcount have one to four people; 0 have 50 or more. Most turn over under $100,000 a year.
Are Estonian photographers sole traders or companies?
One in fifteen (119) are sole traders, 1% are partnerships and 90% (1,592) are OÜ and AS.
How many photography studios started in 2026?
81 were entered in the Estonian register so far in 2026, after 111 in 2025. 69 of them are OÜ and AS.
What is the oldest photography studio in Estonia?
Osauhing Megrid in Jõhvi, 1996, followed by Osauhing Nipernaadi in Tallinn (1996) and Osauhing Pildikompanii in Tallinn (1997). 0 firms date from before 1900.
Which industry code covers photographers?
Estonian photographers are classified under NACE Rev. 2 code 7420. Our platform filters them on NACE Rev. 2 7420.
Can I download the full list?
Yes. All 1,764 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year, as Excel, CSV or through the API.
Discover more: related industries, in other countries
The lists closest to this one. Every industry and city in Estonia is on the Estonia page.
Americas
Asia Pacific
Get the full list of photographers in Estonia
All 1,764 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year. Excel, CSV or API, delivered within 24 hours.
Get a free sample