Connect to 385M+ businesses worldwide with our real-time company data API. Try the company lookup API, 150 calls free.

List of Decoration Companies in Estonia

Last updated

There are 351 decoration companies in Estonia, one in every 1,071 Estonian companies. Most of them are small: nearly all have one to four people, and none employs 50 people or more. Half of all decoration firms are based in Tallinn, Tartu, Pärnu, Paide and Maardu. Below you find the largest decoration firms in Estonia, the cities where they cluster, how many started this year and which are the oldest. The full list with addresses, phone numbers and email is in our Estonian company database or through the Company Data API.

351 companies indexed · Data counted on 26 October 2026

Companies3511 in1,071 Estonian companiesCities131Largest cityTallinn 147Sole traders4%Employees1-4 (93%)Revenue$100-500K (50%)Email4%Phone4%Website11%

A live sample of the list

A live view of all 351 decoration firms, sorted by revenue. Narrow it by region, city, employee size, revenue, legal form or founding year, or search a firm by name.

Puko OUPuko OU
Showing 25 of 351 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Puko OU
Estonia
Tartu
Riia Tn 140k
Tartu Maakond
51014
*****.ee
1997
$1,754,920
24
Corporation
N/A
10172699
2
Raunder Trm OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Kukermiidi Tn 5
Harju Maakond
11216
N/A
2015
$1,310,252
29
Corporation
N/A
12941179
3
Lariaare OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Kopli Tn 25
Harju Maakond
10412
*****.ee
2005
$1,124,354
10
Corporation
2
11116094
4
Kvt Ehitus OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Retke Tee 24-51
Harju Maakond
13419
*****.ee
2007
$984,100
19
Corporation
N/A
11455672
5
Seivor Ehitustood OU
Estonia
N/A
N/A
N/A
43222
N/A
2006
$785,880
16
Corporation
70
11305381
6
Albon Group OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Virbi Tn 7-1
Harju Maakond
13629
N/A
2008
$756,911
9
Corporation
2
11509161
7
Kileprof OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Kassi Tn 17
Harju Maakond
12618
*****.ee
2007
$732,569
7
Corporation
N/A
11426038
8
Osauhing Krihan Viimistlus
Estonia
Paikuse
Rukkilille Tn 3
Pärnu Maakond
86602
*****.ee
2006
$701,128
15
Corporation
N/A
11295748
9
Armida Ilc OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Kiikri Tn 6/1-42
Harju Maakond
10159
N/A
2008
$690,553
19
Corporation
N/A
11505246
10
Leadpau OU
Estonia
Ülejõe
Vahesalu
Harju Maakond
74316
N/A
2014
$686,204
6
Corporation
N/A
12669174
11
Varvikera OU
Estonia
Aruküla
Sugise Poik 1-6
Harju Maakond
75201
N/A
2025
$670,308
6
Corporation
2
17245496
12
Kosiya Asamar OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Ravala Pst 8-241c
Harju Maakond
10143
N/A
2016
$670,308
5
Corporation
196
14122178
13
Quinguinda Lakuisakua OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Ravala Pst 8
Harju Maakond
10143
N/A
2023
$670,308
6
Corporation
1142
16875048
14
Rahnyle Yeschi OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Ravala Pst 8-241c
Harju Maakond
10143
N/A
1996
$670,308
6
Corporation
196
10117111
15
Amp Viimistlus OU
Estonia
Kiili
Lasteaia Tn 11-7
Harju Maakond
75401
N/A
2013
$664,180
8
Corporation
N/A
12506288
16
Alpinbau Group OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Sopruse Pst 231-22
Harju Maakond
13411
N/A
2009
$505,380
7
Corporation
2
11595137
17
Altarex OU
Estonia
Männiku
Nolvaku Tee 4
Harju Maakond
75511
*****.ee
2011
$504,221
2
Corporation
N/A
12181656
18
Ou Arkadel Klaas
Estonia
Tallinn
Leevikese Tn 9
Harju Maakond
11315
*****.ee
2008
$481,038
4
Corporation
2
11503431
19
Winroof OU
Estonia
Nõrava
Matu
Harju Maakond
75116
N/A
2015
$442,038
8
Corporation
N/A
12842833
20
Keisi Grupp OU
Estonia
Tõutsi
Keisi
Valga Maakond
67305
N/A
2014
$399,899
2
Corporation
N/A
12684038
21
Realpaint OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Maealuse Tn 3a
Harju Maakond
12618
N/A
2025
$391,785
7
Corporation
N/A
17212746
22
Moodulum OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Mooni Tn 4-3
Harju Maakond
10613
N/A
2017
$366,284
2
Corporation
N/A
14267586
23
Osauhing Novel Viimistlus
Estonia
Tartu
Kalda Tee 34-22
Tartu Maakond
50707
*****.ee
1997
$363,966
4
Corporation
N/A
10288479
24
Tulikek OU
Estonia
Märjamaa
Parna Tn 18-21
Rapla Maakond
78302
N/A
2021
$314,124
3
Corporation
2
16364862
25
Didukh OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Laevastiku Tn 3c
Harju Maakond
10313
N/A
2020
$294,419
3
Corporation
N/A
14901089

Showing 25 of 351 companies

Request Free Sample

Largest decoration firms in Estonia

The biggest decoration firms in Estonia by staff. Click a name for the record.

Raunder TRM OU is the largest decoration firm in Estonia by headcount.

  1. 1Tallinn29 staff
  2. 2Tartu24 staff
  3. 3Tallinn19 staff
  4. 4Tallinn19 staff
  5. 516 staff
  6. 6Paikuse15 staff
  7. 7Tallinn10 staff
  8. 8Kiili8 staff
  9. 9Nõrava8 staff
  10. 10Tallinn7 staff

By employee size · 350 firms with a known headcount

EmployeesShareFirms%
1-4326
5-918
10-194
20-492
50-990
100-1990
200-4990
500-9990
1,000+0

93% have 1 to 4 people; 2 have 20 to 49; 0 have 50 or more.

Where in Estonia?

Tallinn has the most decoration companies in Estonia (147), ahead of Tartu (22), Pärnu (11), Paide (5) and Maardu (5). Together the five hold half of them.

Cities by number of firms

131 Estonian cities have at least one decoration firm; 3 have ten or more; 107 have exactly one.

How they compare

Next to related industries

There are 103 real estate companies for every decoration firm in Estonia.

IndustryFirmsWebsite1-4 staff
Real Estate Companies36,18210%96%
Construction Companies13,99214%85%
Contractors11,92913%89%
Furniture Companies1,36729%82%
Decoration Companies35111%93%
Interior Designers8993%97%

In other countries

Only Brazil and Poland have more decoration firms than Estonia.

CountryFirmsPer 1,000 cos.
Brazil256,4698.9
Poland21,3903.4
Estonia3510.9
Lithuania910.5

How many decoration companies are there in Estonia?

Decoration companies and decoration firms in Estonia

351

26 October 2026

There are 351 decoration companies and decoration firms in Estonia in our data (26 October 2026). That is one in every 1,071 Estonian companies. About one new firm is entered in the register every month this year (13 so far in 2026).

Structure

Single-site firms
345 98%
Head offices
6
Branch offices
0

Classification

NACE Rev. 2 code 4334. Our platform filter is NACE Rev. 2 4334.

Register

335 of the 351 are OÜ and AS (95%); 15 are sole traders. They come from e-Business Register (äriregister) and our Estonian register data, through the Company Data API.

Frequently asked questions

How many decoration companies are there in Estonia?

There are 351 decoration companies and decoration firms in Estonia in our data, counted on 26 October 2026. That is one in every 1,071 Estonian companies.

Which is the largest decoration firm in Estonia?

Raunder TRM OU in Tallinn, with 29 staff. By revenue Puko OU in Tartu leads with $1.8 million a year.

Which Estonian city has the most decoration companies?

Tallinn, with 147, ahead of Tartu (22), Pärnu (11), Paide (5) and Maardu (5).

How big is a typical decoration firm?

Small. 93% of the 350 firms with a known headcount have one to four people; 0 have 50 or more. Most turn over between $100,000 and $500,000 a year.

Are Estonian decoration companies sole traders or companies?

One in twenty-three (15) are sole traders, 0.3% are partnerships and 95% (335) are OÜ and AS.

Can I download the full list?

Yes. All 351 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year, as Excel, CSV or through the API.

Get the full list of decoration companies in Estonia

All 351 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year. Excel, CSV or API, delivered within 24 hours.

Get a free sample
+31 20 705 2360