Connect to 385M+ businesses worldwide with our real-time company data API. Try the company lookup API, 150 calls free.

List of Furniture Companies in Estonia

Last updated

There are 1,367 furniture companies in Estonia, one in every 275 Estonian companies. Most of them are small: four in five have one to four people, and only 26 firms employ 50 people or more. Two in five of all furniture firms are based in Tallinn, Tartu, Narva, Kohtla-Järve and Võru. Below you find the largest furniture firms in Estonia, the cities where they cluster, how many started this year and which are the oldest. The full list with addresses, phone numbers and email is in our Estonian company database or through the Company Data API.

1,367 companies indexed · Data counted on 26 October 2026

Companies1,3671 in275 Estonian companiesCities414Largest cityTallinn 422Sole traders3%Employees1-4 (82%)Revenue$100-500K (47%)Email13%Phone10%Website29%

A live sample of the list

A live view of all 1,367 furniture firms, sorted by revenue. Narrow it by region, city, employee size, revenue, legal form or founding year, or search a firm by name.

Aktsiaselts Tiksoja PuidugruppAktsiaselts Tiksoja Puidugrupp
Showing 25 of 1,367 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Aktsiaselts Tiksoja Puidugrupp
Estonia
Tähtvere
Puidugrupi
Tartu Maakond
61410
*****.eu
1997
$25,483,429
133
Corporation
N/A
10151651
2
Osauhing Tnc-Components
Estonia
Kohtla-järve
Ehitajate Tn 130a
Ida-viru Maakond
30222
*****.ee
2000
$21,296,659
115
Corporation
3
10713936
3
Kitman Thulema AS
Estonia
Tallinn
Kesk-sojamae Tn 3
Harju Maakond
11415
*****.ee
2014
$20,885,168
141
Corporation
39
12715827
4
Osauhing Softcom
Estonia
Jõgeva
Turu Tn 5b
Jõgeva Maakond
48303
*****.ee
2003
$20,880,532
154
Corporation
N/A
10921250
5
Delux Production OU
Estonia
Viljandi
Raua Tn 5
Viljandi Maakond
71020
N/A
2016
$16,740,352
139
Corporation
10
14033842
6
Silen OU
Estonia
Lehmja
Taevavarava Tee 3
Harju Maakond
75306
*****.com
2018
$15,747,352
58
Corporation
2
14506938
7
Osauhing Bellus Furniture
Estonia
Haljala
Rakvere Mnt 23a
Lääne-viru Maakond
45301
*****.com
1997
$15,104,597
209
Corporation
2
10229672
8
Aktsiaselts Jalax
Estonia
Mündi
Tootmisbaasi
Järva Maakond
72762
*****.ee
1996
$14,694,266
125
Corporation
N/A
10097696
9
Arens AS
Estonia
Kõrveküla
Vasula Tee 40
Tartu Maakond
60512
*****.ee
1997
$14,426,524
84
Corporation
3
10254960
10
Rootsi Moobel OU
Estonia
Välgita
Rootsi
Viljandi Maakond
70202
N/A
2000
$13,417,213
92
Corporation
3
10703665
11
Aktsiaselts Antsla-Inno
Estonia
Antsu
Inno
Võru Maakond
66424
N/A
1996
$13,314,903
178
Corporation
3
10081666
12
Osauhing Furnico
Estonia
Narva
Soldina Tn 1d
Ida-viru Maakond
21004
N/A
1997
$12,709,839
144
Corporation
5
10332430
13
Aktsiaselts Standard
Estonia
Kose
Pikk Tn 107
Harju Maakond
75101
*****.ee
1996
$12,316,894
54
Corporation
5
10011051
14
Thuka Nordwood AS
Estonia
Kadrina
Toostuse Tn 27
Lääne-viru Maakond
45201
*****.dk
1997
$11,731,534
97
Corporation
6
10156536
15
Osauhing Bed Factory Sweden
Estonia
Viljandi
Riia Mnt 66
Viljandi Maakond
71009
*****.se
2005
$11,527,895
112
Corporation
N/A
11133916
16
Aktsiaselts Neiser Group
Estonia
Laagri
Seljaku Tn 6
Harju Maakond
76401
*****.com
1997
$10,497,063
89
Corporation
N/A
10235129
17
Aktsiaselts Wermo
Estonia
Võru
Pollu Tn 12
Võru Maakond
65606
*****.ee
1996
$9,824,769
67
Corporation
4
10051010
18
Falkonet Metall OU
Estonia
Aruküla
Jarsi Tee 1
Harju Maakond
75201
*****.ee
1999
$8,470,907
63
Corporation
14
10524187
19
Osauhing Evo Design
Estonia
Maardu
Vahe Tn 4
Harju Maakond
74114
*****.ee
2006
$8,103,464
55
Corporation
3
11225162
20
Sv Trading OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Rotermanni Tn 18/1
Harju Maakond
10111
N/A
2016
$7,961,978
45
Corporation
5
12978876
21
Alpek OU
Estonia
Lehmja
Taevavarava Tee 4a
Harju Maakond
75306
*****.ee?y_source=1_ndewnde3nzutnze1lwxvy2f0aw9ulndlynnpdgu=
2008
$7,746,452
33
Corporation
16
11457530
22
Woodman OU
Estonia
Mäo
Mooblitoostuse
Järva Maakond
72751
N/A
2004
$7,513,594
61
Corporation
N/A
11087048
23
Baltest Moobel OU
Estonia
Viljandi
Vilja Tn 13a
Viljandi Maakond
71020
*****.ee
2005
$7,041,703
51
Corporation
N/A
11101460
24
Ou Harviker
Estonia
Jaluse
Tamme
Rapla Maakond
79410
*****.ee
1997
$6,938,310
117
Corporation
2
10325973
25
Ou Repston
Estonia
Liivamäe
Erma Tee 32
Harju Maakond
74207
*****.ee
2003
$6,535,164
10
Corporation
N/A
10950205

Showing 25 of 1,367 companies

Request Free Sample
Show the numbers for

Furniture firms in Tallinn

Tallinn has 422 furniture companies and furniture firms, 0.3% of all 168,501 Tallinn companies and 31% below the national share. Nine in ten Tallinn firms have fewer than five people; 1 has 50 or more. 10 new firms were entered in 2026, 0 date from before 1990.

Size

1-4 staff
358 · 85%
5-9
38 · 9%
10-19
11 · 3%
20-49
12 · 3%
50+
1 · 0.2%

Legal form

Sole traders
6 · 1%
Partnerships
3 · 0.7%
OÜ and AS
413 · 98%
Other or none
0 · 0%

Share

Of the Estonian total
30.9%
Of all Tallinn companies
0.3%
Against the national share
0.7×

New

Entered 2026 so far
10
Entered 2025
19
Of Estonia's 2026 entries
33.3%

Old

Before 1990
0 · 0%
1990 or later
422 · 100%
Of Estonia's pre-1990 firms
0%

Reachable

Email
53 · 13%
Phone
31 · 7%
Website
116 · 27%

Revenue (USD)

Under $100K
149 · 39%
$100K-$500K
189 · 49%
$500K-$1M
22 · 6%
$1M and more
24 · 6%

Largest

  1. 1141
  2. 278
  3. 350
  4. 445
  5. 541
Free Tallinn sample

Largest furniture firms in Estonia

The biggest firms by staff and by revenue, the largest in Tallinn. Click a name for the record.

Osauhing Bellus Furniture is the largest furniture firm in Estonia by headcount. 26 firms employ 50 people or more; 10 employ 100 or more.

  1. 1Haljala209 staff
  2. 2Antsu178 staff
  3. 3Jõgeva154 staff
  4. 4Narva144 staff
  5. 5Tallinn141 staff
  6. 6Viljandi139 staff
  7. 7Tähtvere133 staff
  8. 8Mündi125 staff
  9. 9Viljandi112 staff
  10. 10Kadrina97 staff

By employee size · 1,360 firms with a known headcount

EmployeesShareFirms%
1-41,116
5-9123
10-1940
20-4955
50-9916
100-19910
200-4990
500-9990
1,000+0

82% have 1 to 4 people; 55 have 20 to 49; 26 have 50 or more.

By yearly revenue (USD)

RevenueShareFirms%
< $100K458
$100K-$500K590
$500K-$1M82
$1M-$5M78
$5M-$10M22
$10M-$50M16

47% between $100,000 and $500,000; 78 between $1M and $5M; 38 above $5M.

Where in Estonia?

Tallinn has the most furniture companies in Estonia (422), ahead of Tartu (78), Narva (25), Kohtla-Järve (21) and Võru (20). Together the five hold two in five of them.

Cities by number of firms

414 Estonian cities have at least one furniture firm; 12 have ten or more; 275 have exactly one. Click a city to set the lens.

Firm sizes in Estonia

Of the 1,360 Estonian furniture firms with a known headcount, 1,116 (82%) have one to four people, 123 have five to nine, 95 have ten to 49 and 26 have 50 or more. Most firms turn over between $100,000 and $500,000 a year (590, 47%).

EU size bands · the grey line shows all Estonian companies

  • Micro under 101,239 91%
  • Small 10 to 4995 7%
  • Medium 50 to 24926 2%
  • Large 250+0 0.0%

Grey line: the share among all Estonian companies (97% have under ten staff).

38

firms turn over more than $5 million a year; 16 more than $10 million.

30

firms were entered in 2026.

How many furniture companies are there in Estonia?

Furniture companies and furniture firms in Estonia

1,367

26 October 2026

There are 1,367 furniture companies and furniture firms in Estonia in our data (26 October 2026). That is one in every 275 Estonian companies. About 3 new firms are entered in the register every month this year (30 so far in 2026).

Structure

Single-site firms
1,323 97%
Head offices
44
Branch offices
0

Classification

NACE Rev. 2 code 31. Our platform filter is NACE Rev. 2 31.

Register

1,310 of the 1,367 are OÜ and AS (96%); 44 are sole traders. They come from e-Business Register (äriregister) and our Estonian register data, through the Company Data API.

How reachable are they?

Furniture firms are easier to reach than the average Estonian company: 10% list a phone number and 29% a website.
  • Email182 13%
  • Phone131 10%
  • Website403 29%

Grey line: all Estonian companies (email 6%, phone 12%, website 14%).

Newcomers in Estonia in 2026

30 furniture firms were entered in the Estonian register so far in 2026, about 3 a month, after 62 in 2025. Estonia as a whole saw 18,095 new companies in 2026, so this industry takes 0.2% of the inflow.

Register entries per year

  1. 512022
  2. 472023
  3. 812024
  4. 622025
  5. 302026 so far

29 of this year's 30 are OÜ and AS.

The biggest newcomers of 2026

The year is the register entry; an established firm that changes legal form appears as new.

  1. 1Tallinn12 staff
  2. 2Tallinn7 staff
  3. 3Vajangu4 staff
  4. 4Loo4 staff
  5. 5Tallinn4 staff

How they compare

Next to related industries

There are 26 real estate companies for every furniture firm in Estonia.

IndustryFirmsWebsite1-4 staff
Real Estate Companies36,18210%96%
Retail Companies19,25717%80%
Manufacturing Companies16,05426%76%
Furniture Companies1,36729%82%
Decoration Companies35111%93%
Interior Designers8993%97%

In other countries

CountryFirmsPer 1,000 cos.
Brazil144,9205.0
Poland39,4386.2
The USA38,5190.6
Italy23,3543.3
France15,7781.1
Estonia1,3673.6

The oldest firms in Estonia

Our data holds 0 Estonian furniture firms from before 1900, 0 from before 1950 and 0 from before 1990.
  1. 1996
    1. Antsu
  2. 1996
    1. Mündi
  3. 1996
    1. Kose
  4. 1996
    1. Võru
  5. 1996
    1. Varbola
  6. 1996
    1. Võru

Fewer than five firms date from before 1950, so the timeline starts with the oldest firms before 1990.

Older than you

Live tool

Move the slider to a year. Two live counts, scoped to this industry.

0

Estonian furniture firms date from before 1990

0

were entered in 1990

Sole traders or OÜ: how they are organised

One in thirty-one Estonian furniture firms work as sole traders, against 7% of all Estonian companies. Nearly all are OÜ and AS.
Sole traders (FIE): 44, 3% · 26 October 2026Partnerships: 12, 0.9% · 26 October 2026OÜ and AS: 1,310, 96% · 26 October 2026No form on record or other: 1, <0.1% · 26 October 20261,367companies
  • Sole traders (FIE)443%
  • Partnerships120.9%
  • OÜ and AS1,31096%
  • No form on record or other1<0.1%
Single-site
97%
Head offices
44
Branches
0

All Estonian companies: 7% sole traders, 1% partnerships, 78% OÜ and AS.

Frequently asked questions

How many furniture companies are there in Estonia?

There are 1,367 furniture companies and furniture firms in Estonia in our data, counted on 26 October 2026. That is one in every 275 Estonian companies.

Which is the largest furniture firm in Estonia?

Osauhing Bellus Furniture in Haljala, with 209 staff. By revenue Aktsiaselts Tiksoja Puidugrupp in Tähtvere leads with $25.5 million a year.

Which Estonian city has the most furniture companies?

Tallinn, with 422, ahead of Tartu (78), Narva (25), Kohtla-Järve (21) and Võru (20).

How many furniture firms are there in Tallinn?

422, which is 0.3% of all 168,501 Tallinn companies and 31% below the national share.

How big is a typical furniture firm?

Small. 82% of the 1,360 firms with a known headcount have one to four people; 26 have 50 or more. Most turn over between $100,000 and $500,000 a year.

Are Estonian furniture companies sole traders or companies?

One in thirty-one (44) are sole traders, 0.9% are partnerships and 96% (1,310) are OÜ and AS.

How many furniture firms started in 2026?

30 were entered in the Estonian register so far in 2026, after 62 in 2025. 29 of them are OÜ and AS.

What is the oldest furniture firm in Estonia?

Aktsiaselts Antsla-Inno in Antsu, 1996, followed by Aktsiaselts Jalax in Mündi (1996) and Aktsiaselts Standard in Kose (1996). 0 firms date from before 1900.

Which industry code covers furniture companies?

Estonian furniture companies are classified under NACE Rev. 2 code 31. Our platform filters them on NACE Rev. 2 31.

Can I download the full list?

Yes. All 1,367 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year, as Excel, CSV or through the API.

Get the full list of furniture companies in Estonia

All 1,367 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year. Excel, CSV or API, delivered within 24 hours.

Get a free sample
+31 20 705 2360