Connect to 385M+ businesses worldwide with our real-time company data API. Try the company lookup API, 150 calls free.

List of Clothing Companies in Estonia

Last updated

There are 990 clothing companies in Estonia, one in every 380 Estonian companies. Most of them are small: nearly all have one to four people, and only 9 firms employ 50 people or more. Seven in ten of all clothing firms are based in Tallinn, Tartu, Narva, Pärnu and Kohtla-Järve. Below you find the largest clothing firms in Estonia, the cities where they cluster, how many started this year and which are the oldest. The full list with addresses, phone numbers and email is in our Estonian company database or through the Company Data API.

990 companies indexed · Data counted on 26 October 2026

Companies9901 in380 Estonian companiesCities154Largest cityTallinn 551Sole traders10%Employees1-4 (93%)Revenue$100-500K (48%)Email7%Phone14%Website14%

A live sample of the list

A live view of all 990 clothing firms, sorted by revenue. Narrow it by region, city, employee size, revenue, legal form or founding year, or search a firm by name.

Poldma Kaubanduse AktsiaseltsPoldma Kaubanduse Aktsiaselts
Showing 25 of 990 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Poldma Kaubanduse Aktsiaselts
Estonia
Laagri
Parnu Mnt 505
Harju Maakond
76401
*****.com
1996
$62,952,242
349
Corporation
5
10103586
2
Weekend Eesti OU
Estonia
Rakvere
Niine Tn 4a
Lääne-viru Maakond
44313
*****.ee
2009
$42,930,624
328
Corporation
4
11687767
3
Osauhing Miss Mary Of Sweden
Estonia
Tallinn
Mahtra Tn 30c
Harju Maakond
13811
*****.se
1997
$21,319,841
163
Corporation
9
10194063
4
Ou Apranga Estonia
Estonia
Tallinn
Rotermanni Tn 18/1
Harju Maakond
10111
N/A
2004
$20,692,753
99
Corporation
25
11026132
5
New Yorker Estonia OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Lootsa Tn 2b
Harju Maakond
11415
N/A
2007
$20,282,422
93
Corporation
586
11366559
6
Apranga OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Rotermanni Tn 18/1
Harju Maakond
10111
N/A
2006
$13,799,419
84
Corporation
25
11274427
7
Osauhing Lindex Eesti
Estonia
Tallinn
Liivalaia Tn 53
Harju Maakond
10145
*****.com
2006
$10,949,438
59
Corporation
417
11332722
8
Tk-Fashion OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Tartu Mnt 83
Harju Maakond
10115
*****.com
2009
$6,412,835
67
Corporation
1701
11575666
9
Osauhing N-Kaubandus
Estonia
Rakvere
Laada Tn 9
Lääne-viru Maakond
44310
*****.ee
1997
$5,131,029
65
Corporation
3
10177656
10
Tamec Trade OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Kadaka Tee 3/2
Harju Maakond
10621
*****.ee
2006
$4,796,856
33
Corporation
4
11220265
11
Ou Apranga Mde
Estonia
Tallinn
Rotermanni Tn 18/1
Harju Maakond
10111
*****.ee
2014
$4,716,492
23
Corporation
25
12617929
12
Ou Kaubapall
Estonia
Tartu
Saalungi Tn 10
Tartu Maakond
51014
*****.ee
1998
$3,931,762
30
Corporation
2
10440898
13
Osauhing L'dolcevita
Estonia
Tallinn
Sepise Tn 1
Harju Maakond
11415
*****.ee
2000
$3,267,582
41
Corporation
2
10699449
14
Ou Apranga Bee
Estonia
Tallinn
Rotermanni Tn 18/1
Harju Maakond
10111
N/A
2007
$2,932,594
12
Corporation
25
11419148
15
Ou Marat
Estonia
Tallinn
Laki Tn 6
Harju Maakond
10621
*****.ee
2014
$2,837,545
18
Corporation
N/A
12657952
16
Ilp Baltic OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Auna Tn 11-5
Harju Maakond
10317
N/A
2018
$2,788,098
24
Corporation
19
14412545
17
Ou Vendors Mood
Estonia
Tallinn
Harju Tn 6
Harju Maakond
10130
*****.ee
1998
$2,569,599
19
Corporation
2
10490330
18
Aktsiaselts Hansmark
Estonia
Tallinn
Mureli Tn 3
Harju Maakond
10617
*****.ee
1997
$2,567,629
26
Corporation
N/A
10224775
19
Sunshine Baltics Estonia OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Veskiposti Tn 2-1002
Harju Maakond
10138
N/A
2018
$2,349,552
15
Corporation
2
14422064
20
Sokisahtel OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Parnu Mnt 146
Harju Maakond
11317
*****.net
2010
$2,285,800
23
Corporation
N/A
11894845
21
Ou Apranga St Retail
Estonia
Tallinn
Rotermanni Tn 18/1
Harju Maakond
10111
N/A
2008
$2,251,027
9
Corporation
25
11530037
22
Ou E.n.co Retail
Estonia
Tallinn
Vana-kalamaja Tn 6-104
Harju Maakond
10412
N/A
2011
$2,224,367
16
Corporation
5
12128283
23
Ou Apranga Hest
Estonia
Tallinn
Rotermanni Tn 18/1
Harju Maakond
10111
N/A
2016
$2,215,094
9
Corporation
25
14075697
24
Roba OU
Estonia
Jõhvi
2. Tartu Poik 2g
Ida-viru Maakond
41537
*****.ee
2000
$2,086,430
16
Corporation
N/A
10633448
25
Ou Apranga Pb Trade
Estonia
Tallinn
Rotermanni Tn 18/1
Harju Maakond
10111
N/A
2008
$1,999,496
10
Corporation
25
11530250

Showing 25 of 990 companies

Request Free Sample
Show the numbers for

How many clothing companies are there in Estonia?

Clothing companies and clothing firms in Estonia

990

26 October 2026

There are 990 clothing companies and clothing firms in Estonia in our data (26 October 2026). That is one in every 380 Estonian companies. About 2 new firms are entered in the register every week this year (93 so far in 2026).

Structure

Single-site firms
971 98%
Head offices
19
Branch offices
0

Classification

NACE Rev. 2 code 4771. Our platform filter is NACE Rev. 2 4771.

Register

880 of the 990 are OÜ and AS (89%); 99 are sole traders. They come from e-Business Register (äriregister) and our Estonian register data, through the Company Data API.

Largest clothing firms in Estonia

The biggest firms by staff and by revenue, the largest in Tallinn. Click a name for the record.

LPP Estonia OU is the largest clothing firm in Estonia by headcount. 9 firms employ 50 people or more; 3 employ 100 or more.

  1. 1Tallinn381 staff
  2. 2Laagri349 staff
  3. 3Rakvere328 staff
  4. 4Tallinn163 staff
  5. 5Tallinn99 staff
  6. 6Tallinn93 staff
  7. 7Tallinn67 staff
  8. 8Rakvere65 staff
  9. 9Tallinn59 staff
  10. 10Tallinn41 staff

By employee size · 985 firms with a known headcount

EmployeesShareFirms%
1-4914
5-934
10-1920
20-498
50-996
100-1990
200-4993
500-9990
1,000+0

93% have 1 to 4 people; 8 have 20 to 49; 9 have 50 or more.

By yearly revenue (USD)

RevenueShareFirms%
< $100K401
$100K-$500K421
$500K-$1M20
$1M-$5M29
$5M-$10M2
$10M-$50M6
$50M-$100M1

48% between $100,000 and $500,000; 29 between $1M and $5M; 9 above $5M.

Clothing firms in Tallinn

Tallinn has 551 clothing companies and clothing firms, 0.3% of all 168,501 Tallinn companies and 24% above the national share. Nine in ten Tallinn firms have fewer than five people; 6 have 50 or more. 70 new firms were entered in 2026, 0 date from before 1990.

Size

1-4 staff
499 · 91%
5-9
21 · 4%
10-19
14 · 3%
20-49
7 · 1%
50+
6 · 1%

Legal form

Sole traders
36 · 7%
Partnerships
2 · 0.4%
OÜ and AS
513 · 93%
Other or none
0 · 0%

Share

Of the Estonian total
55.7%
Of all Tallinn companies
0.3%
Against the national share
1.2×

New

Entered 2026 so far
70
Entered 2025
75
Of Estonia's 2026 entries
75.3%

Old

Before 1990
0 · 0%
1990 or later
551 · 100%
Of Estonia's pre-1990 firms
0%

Reachable

Email
43 · 8%
Phone
100 · 18%
Website
85 · 15%

Revenue (USD)

Under $100K
198 · 40%
$100K-$500K
260 · 52%
$500K-$1M
14 · 3%
$1M and more
26 · 5%

Largest

  1. 1381
  2. 2163
  3. 399
  4. 493
  5. 567
Free Tallinn sample

Where in Estonia?

Tallinn has the most clothing companies in Estonia (551), ahead of Tartu (50), Narva (42), Pärnu (27) and Kohtla-Järve (16). Together the five hold seven in ten of them.

Cities by number of firms

154 Estonian cities have at least one clothing firm; 8 have ten or more; 110 have exactly one. Click a city to set the lens.

Firm sizes in Estonia

Of the 985 Estonian clothing firms with a known headcount, 914 (93%) have one to four people, 34 have five to nine, 28 have ten to 49 and 9 have 50 or more. Most firms turn over between $100,000 and $500,000 a year (421, 48%).

EU size bands · the grey line shows all Estonian companies

  • Micro under 10948 96%
  • Small 10 to 4928 3%
  • Medium 50 to 2499 0.9%
  • Large 250+0 0.0%

Grey line: the share among all Estonian companies (97% have under ten staff).

9

firms turn over more than $5 million a year; 7 more than $10 million.

93

firms were entered in 2026.

Sole traders or OÜ: how they are organised

One in ten Estonian clothing firms work as sole traders, against 7% of all Estonian companies. Nine in ten are OÜ and AS.
Sole traders (FIE): 99, 10% · 26 October 2026Partnerships: 7, 0.7% · 26 October 2026OÜ and AS: 880, 89% · 26 October 2026No form on record or other: 4, 0.4% · 26 October 2026990companies
  • Sole traders (FIE)9910%
  • Partnerships70.7%
  • OÜ and AS88089%
  • No form on record or other40.4%
Single-site
98%
Head offices
19
Branches
0

All Estonian companies: 7% sole traders, 1% partnerships, 78% OÜ and AS.

Newcomers in Estonia in 2026

93 clothing firms were entered in the Estonian register so far in 2026, about 2 a week, after 116 in 2025. Estonia as a whole saw 18,095 new companies in 2026, so this industry takes 0.5% of the inflow.

Register entries per year

  1. 322022
  2. 452023
  3. 522024
  4. 1162025
  5. 932026 so far

86 of this year's 93 are OÜ and AS.

The biggest newcomers of 2026

The year is the register entry; an established firm that changes legal form appears as new.

  1. 1Tallinn3 staff
  2. 2Seli-Nurme2 staff
  3. 3Tallinn2 staff
  4. 4Tallinn2 staff
  5. 5Tallinn2 staff

How reachable are they?

Clothing firms are easier to reach than the average Estonian company: 14% list a phone number and 14% a website.
  • Email67 7%
  • Phone136 14%
  • Website138 14%

Grey line: all Estonian companies (email 6%, phone 12%, website 14%).

How they compare

Next to related industries

There are 19 retail companies for every clothing firm in Estonia.

IndustryFirmsWebsite1-4 staff
Retail Companies19,25717%80%
Manufacturing Companies16,05426%76%
E-Commerce Companies6,03410%98%
Fashion Companies1,63717%74%
Clothing Companies99014%92%
Fabric Companies70623%81%

In other countries

CountryFirmsPer 1,000 cos.
Brazil1,070,82537.1
India962,43924.8
The USA582,5729.1
Italy187,59526.7
Germany65,1229.6
Estonia9902.6

The oldest firms in Estonia

Our data holds 0 Estonian clothing firms from before 1900, 0 from before 1950 and 0 from before 1990.
  1. 1996
    1. Tallinn
  2. 1996
    1. Tallinn
  3. 1996
    1. Tartu
  4. 1996
    1. Tallinn
  5. 1996
    1. Tallinn
  6. 1996
    1. Maardu

Fewer than five firms date from before 1950, so the timeline starts with the oldest firms before 1990.

Older than you

Live tool

Move the slider to a year. Two live counts, scoped to this industry.

0

Estonian clothing firms date from before 1990

0

were entered in 1990

Frequently asked questions

How many clothing companies are there in Estonia?

There are 990 clothing companies and clothing firms in Estonia in our data, counted on 26 October 2026. That is one in every 380 Estonian companies.

Which is the largest clothing firm in Estonia?

LPP Estonia OU in Tallinn, with 381 staff. By revenue Poldma Kaubanduse Aktsiaselts in Laagri leads with $63.0 million a year.

Which Estonian city has the most clothing companies?

Tallinn, with 551, ahead of Tartu (50), Narva (42), Pärnu (27) and Kohtla-Järve (16).

How many clothing firms are there in Tallinn?

551, which is 0.3% of all 168,501 Tallinn companies and 24% above the national share.

How big is a typical clothing firm?

Small. 93% of the 985 firms with a known headcount have one to four people; 9 have 50 or more. Most turn over between $100,000 and $500,000 a year.

Are Estonian clothing companies sole traders or companies?

One in ten (99) are sole traders, 0.7% are partnerships and 89% (880) are OÜ and AS.

How many clothing firms started in 2026?

93 were entered in the Estonian register so far in 2026, after 116 in 2025. 86 of them are OÜ and AS.

What is the oldest clothing firm in Estonia?

Adelli Kaubanduse Osauhing in Tallinn, 1996, followed by Osauhing Alins in Tallinn (1996) and Osauhing Baltimpeks in Tartu (1996). 0 firms date from before 1900.

Which industry code covers clothing companies?

Estonian clothing companies are classified under NACE Rev. 2 code 4771. Our platform filters them on NACE Rev. 2 4771.

Can I download the full list?

Yes. All 990 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year, as Excel, CSV or through the API.

Get the full list of clothing companies in Estonia

All 990 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year. Excel, CSV or API, delivered within 24 hours.

Get a free sample
+31 20 705 2360