Connect to 385M+ businesses worldwide with our real-time company data API. Try the company lookup API, 150 calls free.

List of Fashion Companies in Estonia

Last updated

There are 1,637 fashion companies in Estonia, one in every 230 Estonian companies. Most of them are small: three in four have one to four people, and only 14 firms employ 50 people or more. Three in five of all fashion firms are based in Tallinn, Tartu, Narva, Pärnu and Kuressaare. Below you find the largest fashion firms in Estonia, the cities where they cluster, how many started this year and which are the oldest. The full list with addresses, phone numbers and email is in our Estonian company database or through the Company Data API.

1,637 companies indexed · Data counted on 26 October 2026

Companies1,6371 in230 Estonian companiesCities361Largest cityTallinn 711Sole traders14%Employees1-4 (75%)Revenue< $100K (69%)Email7%Phone13%Website17%

A live sample of the list

A live view of all 1,637 fashion firms, sorted by revenue. Narrow it by region, city, employee size, revenue, legal form or founding year, or search a firm by name.

Aclima OUAclima OU
Showing 25 of 1,637 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Aclima OU
Estonia
Valga
Voru Tn 78b
Valga Maakond
68205
*****.no
1999
$20,274,543
69
Corporation
748
10515490
2
Aktsiaselts Fifaa
Estonia
Tallinn
Parnu Mnt 144
Harju Maakond
11317
*****.ee
1997
$15,967,313
193
Corporation
6
10222434
3
Ursuit Baltics AS
Estonia
Valga
Voru Tn 78
Valga Maakond
68205
N/A
1997
$12,465,263
91
Corporation
46
10301033
4
Aktsiaselts Svarmil
Estonia
Kiviõli
Kalevi Tn 6
Ida-viru Maakond
43122
*****.ee
1996
$11,927,427
234
Corporation
601
10032567
5
Trimtex Baltic OU
Estonia
Pärnu
Parlimoisa Tee 25
Pärnu Maakond
80010
*****.com
2008
$10,604,690
79
Corporation
13
11512111
6
Yourzip Estonia OU
Estonia
Lubja
Ampri Tee 9
Harju Maakond
74010
*****.com
1997
$10,406,936
88
Corporation
38
10333725
7
Aktsiaselts Becky
Estonia
Tallinn
Laki Tn 30a
Harju Maakond
12915
*****.ee
1997
$10,328,990
18
Corporation
N/A
10324092
8
AS Protex Balti
Estonia
Tallinn
Akadeemia Tee 33
Harju Maakond
12618
*****.no
1996
$9,053,949
192
Corporation
6
10081761
9
Toughwear Logistics OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Suur-patarei Tn 20/2
Harju Maakond
10415
N/A
2024
$7,857,729
4
Corporation
12
16976482
10
Aktsiaselts Triest-Val
Estonia
Kohtla-järve
Pohja Allee 2
Ida-viru Maakond
30324
*****.ee
2002
$7,551,665
156
Corporation
N/A
10854045
11
Luna Group Estonia OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Kadaka Tee 131
Harju Maakond
12915
*****.ee
2018
$7,520,367
25
Corporation
2
14576169
12
Osauhing Lenne
Estonia
Tallinn
Kohila Tn 3c
Harju Maakond
11314
*****.ee
1997
$6,591,961
52
Corporation
2
10258691
13
Komerk OU
Estonia
Muuga
Virna Tn 6
Harju Maakond
74004
*****.ee
1997
$6,529,368
13
Corporation
N/A
10175232
14
Osauhing Segers Eesti
Estonia
Tapa
Lai Tn 12
Lääne-viru Maakond
45109
*****.com
1996
$6,209,449
187
Corporation
7
10015868
15
Intransline OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Peterburi Tee 46
Harju Maakond
11415
N/A
2020
$5,810,709
6
Corporation
N/A
16041432
16
Ou Sampa Pulin
Estonia
Tallinn
Paldiski Mnt 14-64
Harju Maakond
10149
N/A
2012
$5,797,473
8
Corporation
2
12386921
17
Ma Fashion Holding OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Turi Tn 10c
Harju Maakond
11313
*****.com
2009
$5,315,035
30
Corporation
2
11693207
18
Ou Sirekar Hulgi
Estonia
Tallinn
Liivalao Tn 14
Harju Maakond
11216
*****.ee
1999
$4,773,591
33
Corporation
6
10610490
19
Ou Huppa
Estonia
Tallinn
Manniku Tee 101
Harju Maakond
11215
*****.eu
2001
$4,565,805
29
Corporation
2
10729506
20
Joutsen OU
Estonia
Märjamaa
Parnu Mnt 96
Rapla Maakond
78301
N/A
1998
$3,851,782
41
Corporation
7
10490235
21
Ou Masi Jeans
Estonia
Valga
Sepa Tn 7
Valga Maakond
68203
*****.fi
1998
$3,650,094
60
Corporation
6
10421576
22
Nurme Production OU
Estonia
Haapsalu
Turu Tn 5
Lääne Maakond
90505
N/A
2013
$3,264,527
105
Corporation
3
12560543
23
Wanda Grupp OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Pohja Pst 25
Harju Maakond
10415
N/A
2006
$3,257,150
5
Corporation
2
11213578
24
Savotta OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Veskiposti Tn 2-10
Harju Maakond
10138
N/A
2015
$3,209,625
136
Corporation
6
12862037
25
Osauhing Stafit
Estonia
Tallinn
Katusepapi Tn 20
Harju Maakond
11412
*****.ee
1997
$3,160,891
12
Corporation
N/A
10239446

Showing 25 of 1,637 companies

Request Free Sample
Show the numbers for

Where in Estonia?

Tallinn has the most fashion companies in Estonia (711), ahead of Tartu (92), Narva (60), Pärnu (56) and Kuressaare (22). Together the five hold three in five of them.

Cities by number of firms

361 Estonian cities have at least one fashion firm; 13 have ten or more; 264 have exactly one. Click a city to set the lens.

How many fashion companies are there in Estonia?

Fashion companies and fashion firms in Estonia

1,637

26 October 2026

There are 1,637 fashion companies and fashion firms in Estonia in our data (26 October 2026). That is one in every 230 Estonian companies. About 2 new firms are entered in the register every week this year (66 so far in 2026).

Structure

Single-site firms
1,611 98%
Head offices
26
Branch offices
0

Classification

NACE Rev. 2 codes 14 and 4642. Our platform filter is NACE Rev. 2 14, 4642.

Register

1,373 of the 1,637 are OÜ and AS (84%); 225 are sole traders. They come from e-Business Register (äriregister) and our Estonian register data, through the Company Data API.

Firm sizes in Estonia

Of the 1,628 Estonian fashion firms with a known headcount, 1,217 (75%) have one to four people, 330 have five to nine, 67 have ten to 49 and 14 have 50 or more. Most firms turn over under $100,000 a year (996, 69%).

EU size bands · the grey line shows all Estonian companies

  • Micro under 101,547 95%
  • Small 10 to 4967 4%
  • Medium 50 to 24914 0.9%
  • Large 250+0 0.0%

Grey line: the share among all Estonian companies (97% have under ten staff).

17

firms turn over more than $5 million a year; 7 more than $10 million.

66

firms were entered in 2026.

Fashion firms in Tallinn

Tallinn has 711 fashion companies and fashion firms, 0.4% of all 168,501 Tallinn companies and 3% below the national share. Seven in ten Tallinn firms have fewer than five people; 5 have 50 or more. 27 new firms were entered in 2026, 0 date from before 1990.

Size

1-4 staff
510 · 72%
5-9
156 · 22%
10-19
20 · 3%
20-49
14 · 2%
50+
5 · 0.7%

Legal form

Sole traders
46 · 6%
Partnerships
8 · 1%
OÜ and AS
649 · 91%
Other or none
8 · 1%

Share

Of the Estonian total
43.4%
Of all Tallinn companies
0.4%
Against the national share
1.0×

New

Entered 2026 so far
27
Entered 2025
49
Of Estonia's 2026 entries
40.9%

Old

Before 1990
0 · 0%
1990 or later
711 · 100%
Of Estonia's pre-1990 firms
0%

Reachable

Email
66 · 9%
Phone
119 · 17%
Website
144 · 20%

Revenue (USD)

Under $100K
368 · 59%
$100K-$500K
191 · 31%
$500K-$1M
26 · 4%
$1M and more
37 · 6%

Largest

  1. 1193
  2. 2104
  3. 352
  4. 448
  5. 548
Free Tallinn sample

Largest fashion firms in Estonia

The biggest firms by staff and by revenue, the largest in Tallinn. Click a name for the record.

Aktsiaselts Svarmil is the largest fashion firm in Estonia by headcount. 14 firms employ 50 people or more; 6 employ 100 or more.

  1. 1Kiviõli234 staff
  2. 2Tallinn193 staff
  3. 3Tapa187 staff
  4. 4Kohtla-Järve156 staff
  5. 5Haapsalu105 staff
  6. 6Tallinn104 staff
  7. 7Valga91 staff
  8. 8Lubja88 staff
  9. 9Elva83 staff
  10. 10Pärnu79 staff

By employee size · 1,628 firms with a known headcount

EmployeesShareFirms%
1-41,217
5-9330
10-1938
20-4929
50-998
100-1995
200-4991
500-9990
1,000+0

75% have 1 to 4 people; 29 have 20 to 49; 14 have 50 or more.

By yearly revenue (USD)

RevenueShareFirms%
< $100K996
$100K-$500K352
$500K-$1M40
$1M-$5M40
$5M-$10M10
$10M-$50M7

69% under $100,000; 40 between $1M and $5M; 17 above $5M.

How they compare

Next to related industries

There are 12 retail companies for every fashion firm in Estonia.

IndustryFirmsWebsite1-4 staff
Retail Companies19,25717%80%
E-Commerce Companies6,03410%98%
Fashion Companies1,63717%74%
Clothing Companies99014%92%
Fabric Companies70623%81%

In other countries

CountryFirmsPer 1,000 cos.
India945,17124.4
Brazil361,20312.5
Italy70,70510.1
The Czech Republic47,11913.4
Hong Kong31,06814.8
Estonia1,6374.4

Sole traders or OÜ: how they are organised

One in seven Estonian fashion firms work as sole traders, against 7% of all Estonian companies. Four in five are OÜ and AS.
Sole traders (FIE): 225, 14% · 26 October 2026Partnerships: 21, 1% · 26 October 2026OÜ and AS: 1,373, 84% · 26 October 2026No form on record or other: 18, 1% · 26 October 20261,637companies
  • Sole traders (FIE)22514%
  • Partnerships211%
  • OÜ and AS1,37384%
  • No form on record or other181%
Single-site
98%
Head offices
26
Branches
0

All Estonian companies: 7% sole traders, 1% partnerships, 78% OÜ and AS.

Newcomers in Estonia in 2026

66 fashion firms were entered in the Estonian register so far in 2026, about 2 a week, after 101 in 2025. Estonia as a whole saw 18,095 new companies in 2026, so this industry takes 0.4% of the inflow.

Register entries per year

  1. 762022
  2. 872023
  3. 1132024
  4. 1012025
  5. 662026 so far

59 of this year's 66 are OÜ and AS.

The biggest newcomers of 2026

The year is the register entry; an established firm that changes legal form appears as new.

  1. 1Tartu5 staff
  2. 2Kaunissaare5 staff
  3. 3Uniküla5 staff
  4. 4Tallinn5 staff
  5. 5Elva5 staff

How reachable are they?

Fashion firms are easier to reach than the average Estonian company: 13% list a phone number and 17% a website.
  • Email117 7%
  • Phone217 13%
  • Website285 17%

Grey line: all Estonian companies (email 6%, phone 12%, website 14%).

The oldest firms in Estonia

Our data holds 0 Estonian fashion firms from before 1900, 0 from before 1950 and 0 from before 1990.
  1. 1995
    1. Kehra
  2. 1996
    1. Kiviõli
  3. 1996
    1. Tallinn
  4. 1996
    1. Türi
  5. 1996
    1. Alu
  6. 1996
    1. Kohtla-Järve

Fewer than five firms date from before 1950, so the timeline starts with the oldest firms before 1990.

Older than you

Live tool

Move the slider to a year. Two live counts, scoped to this industry.

0

Estonian fashion firms date from before 1990

0

were entered in 1990

Frequently asked questions

How many fashion companies are there in Estonia?

There are 1,637 fashion companies and fashion firms in Estonia in our data, counted on 26 October 2026. That is one in every 230 Estonian companies.

Which is the largest fashion firm in Estonia?

Aktsiaselts Svarmil in Kiviõli, with 234 staff. By revenue Aclima OU in Valga leads with $20.3 million a year.

Which Estonian city has the most fashion companies?

Tallinn, with 711, ahead of Tartu (92), Narva (60), Pärnu (56) and Kuressaare (22).

How many fashion firms are there in Tallinn?

711, which is 0.4% of all 168,501 Tallinn companies and 3% below the national share.

How big is a typical fashion firm?

Small. 75% of the 1,628 firms with a known headcount have one to four people; 14 have 50 or more. Most turn over under $100,000 a year.

Are Estonian fashion companies sole traders or companies?

One in seven (225) are sole traders, 1% are partnerships and 84% (1,373) are OÜ and AS.

How many fashion firms started in 2026?

66 were entered in the Estonian register so far in 2026, after 101 in 2025. 59 of them are OÜ and AS.

What is the oldest fashion firm in Estonia?

Aktsiaselts Year in Kehra, 1995, followed by Aktsiaselts Svarmil in Kiviõli (1996) and AS Protex Balti in Tallinn (1996). 0 firms date from before 1900.

Which industry code covers fashion companies?

Estonian fashion companies are classified under NACE Rev. 2 codes 14 and 4642. Our platform filters them on NACE Rev. 2 14 and 4642.

Can I download the full list?

Yes. All 1,637 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year, as Excel, CSV or through the API.

Get the full list of fashion companies in Estonia

All 1,637 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year. Excel, CSV or API, delivered within 24 hours.

Get a free sample
+31 20 705 2360