Connect to 385M+ businesses worldwide with our real-time company data API. Try the company lookup API, 150 calls free.

List of Real Estate Companies in Estonia

Last updated

There are 36,182 real estate companies in Estonia, one in every 10 Estonian companies. Most of them are small: nearly all have one to four people, and only 9 firms employ 50 people or more. Three in five of all real estate firms are based in Tallinn, Tartu, Pärnu, Narva and Kohtla-Järve. Below you find the largest real estate firms in Estonia, the cities where they cluster, how many started this year and which are the oldest. The full list with addresses, phone numbers and email is in our Estonian company database or through the Company Data API.

36,182 companies indexed · Data counted on 26 October 2026

Companies36,1821 in10 Estonian companiesCities1,622Largest cityTallinn 15,893Sole traders1%Employees1-4 (99%)Revenue< $100K (89%)Email4%Phone13%Website10%

A live sample of the list

A live view of all 36,182 real estate firms, sorted by revenue. Narrow it by region, city, employee size, revenue, legal form or founding year, or search a firm by name.

Riigi Kinnisvara AktsiaseltsRiigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts
Showing 25 of 36,182 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts
Estonia
Tallinn
Tartu Mnt 85
Harju Maakond
10115
*****.ee
2001
$205,446,165
270
Corporation
33
10788733
2
Tuc Majad AS
Estonia
Tallinn
Sepise Tn 7
Harju Maakond
11415
N/A
2010
$23,435,250
1
Corporation
4
11978111
3
Rocca Al Mare Kaubanduskeskuse Aktsiaselts
Estonia
Tallinn
Paldiski Mnt 102
Harju Maakond
13522
*****.ee
1997
$22,725,864
5
Corporation
5
10285191
4
Tkm Kinnisvara AS
Estonia
Tallinn
Gonsiori Tn 2
Harju Maakond
10143
*****.ee
1999
$19,707,494
17
Corporation
39
10544758
5
Kinnisvaravalduse AS
Estonia
Laagri
Saue Tee 10
Harju Maakond
76401
N/A
1998
$19,442,054
3
Corporation
732
10434202
6
Blrt Grupp AS
Estonia
Tallinn
Kopli Tn 103/38
Harju Maakond
11712
*****.ee
1996
$18,266,548
94
Corporation
66
10068499
7
Opiku Majad OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Sepise Tn 7
Harju Maakond
11415
N/A
2015
$17,212,000
1
Corporation
4
12804904
8
AS Viru Keskus
Estonia
Tallinn
Viru Valjak 4
Harju Maakond
10111
*****.com
2003
$17,040,684
7
Corporation
36
10932986
9
Kaarsilla Kinnisvara OU
Estonia
Tartu
Ulikooli Tn 2a
Tartu Maakond
51003
*****.ee
1996
$15,527,679
12
Corporation
N/A
10081732
10
Eften Kristiine OU
Estonia
Tallinn
A. Lauteri Tn 5
Harju Maakond
10114
N/A
2024
$14,577,194
4
Corporation
N/A
17116468
11
Endover OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Maakri Tn 19/1
Harju Maakond
10145
*****.ee
1997
$14,158,975
30
Corporation
6
10308874
12
Ou Raadiku Arendus
Estonia
Tallinn
P. Suda Tn 4 // Parnu Mnt 29 // 31 // 33
Harju Maakond
10119
N/A
2005
$13,438,323
1
Corporation
10
11149490
13
Lounakeskus OU
Estonia
Tartu
Laaneringtee 39
Tartu Maakond
50501
*****.ee?y_source=1_mta0nduyotatnze1lwxvy2f0aw9ulndlynnpdgu=
2000
$13,017,923
25
Corporation
6
10667873
14
Raadiraja OU
Estonia
Tartu
Riia Tn 4
Tartu Maakond
51004
N/A
2020
$12,425,852
2
Corporation
3
16120829
15
Aktsiaselts Aqua Marina
Estonia
Tartu
Voru Tn 176
Tartu Maakond
50112
N/A
1996
$12,129,115
7
Corporation
18
10120426
16
Ttk Kultuurikeskus OU
Estonia
Tartu
Riia Tn 2
Tartu Maakond
51013
*****.ee
2005
$11,911,199
1
Corporation
4
11107505
17
Ou Jarve Kaubanduskeskus
Estonia
Tallinn
Parnu Mnt 238
Harju Maakond
11624
*****.ee
2011
$11,889,176
9
Corporation
8
12168437
18
Rotermann City OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Rotermanni Tn 8
Harju Maakond
10111
*****.eu
2010
$10,738,162
3
Corporation
3
11917871
19
Osauhing Prategli Invest
Estonia
Tallinn
Varvi Tn 5
Harju Maakond
10621
*****.ee
2000
$10,682,524
85
Corporation
5
10682638
20
AS Harju Elekter Group
Estonia
Tallinn
A. H. Tammsaare Tee 56
Harju Maakond
11316
*****.com
1996
$10,288,495
24
Corporation
11
10029524
21
AS Solaris Keskus
Estonia
Tallinn
Estonia Pst 9
Harju Maakond
10143
*****.ee
2000
$10,229,305
5
Corporation
5
10674030
22
Osauhing Riigiressursside Keskus
Estonia
Tallinn
Telliskivi Tn 57b/1
Harju Maakond
10412
*****.ee
1998
$10,166,712
7
Corporation
12
10175373
23
Aktsiaselts Hotell Viru
Estonia
Tallinn
Viru Valjak 4
Harju Maakond
10111
*****.fi
2003
$9,362,277
1
Corporation
10
10996147
24
Neutra Capital AS
Estonia
Tartu
Kuutri Tn 8
Tartu Maakond
51007
*****.ee
2010
$8,798,467
11
Corporation
2
11939341
25
T Grupp OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Lastekodu Tn 46
Harju Maakond
10113
*****.ee
1996
$8,075,645
74
Corporation
20
10056042

Showing 25 of 36,182 companies

Request Free Sample
Show the numbers for

Real estate firms in Tallinn

Tallinn has 15,893 real estate companies and real estate firms, 9.4% of all 168,501 Tallinn companies and on the national share. Nearly all Tallinn firms have fewer than five people; 5 have 50 or more. 338 new firms were entered in 2026, 0 date from before 1990.

Size

1-4 staff
15,024 · 98%
5-9
161 · 1%
10-19
52 · 0.3%
20-49
20 · 0.1%
50+
5 · <0.1%

Legal form

Sole traders
210 · 1%
Partnerships
72 · 0.5%
OÜ and AS
11,195 · 70%
Other or none
4,416 · 28%

Share

Of the Estonian total
43.9%
Of all Tallinn companies
9.4%
Against the national share
1.0×

New

Entered 2026 so far
338
Entered 2025
543
Of Estonia's 2026 entries
48.3%

Old

Before 1990
0 · 0%
1990 or later
15,893 · 100%
Of Estonia's pre-1990 firms
0%

Reachable

Email
913 · 6%
Phone
2,427 · 15%
Website
1,983 · 12%

Revenue (USD)

Under $100K
12,734 · 85%
$100K-$500K
1,550 · 10%
$500K-$1M
318 · 2%
$1M and more
340 · 2%

Largest

  1. 1270
  2. 2123
  3. 394
  4. 478
  5. 574

How many are on your street?

Live tool

Without a city chosen the tool answers nationally. Pick a city above to scope it.

Free Tallinn sample

Where in Estonia?

Tallinn has the most real estate companies in Estonia (15,893), ahead of Tartu (3,348), Pärnu (1,221), Narva (826) and Kohtla-Järve (679). Together the five hold three in five of them. Relative to their size, Tapa, Kohtla-Järve and Jõhvi have the most: 1.8 to 1.9 times the national share.

Cities by number of firms

1,622 Estonian cities have at least one real estate firm; 257 have ten or more; 629 have exactly one. Click a city to set the lens.

Only here

Where they cluster

Real estate firms per 100 companies, in cities with at least 100 of them. The national share is 9.63. Tapa has 1.9 times the national share.

  • 1.9×
  • 1.9×
  • 1.8×
  • 1.7×
  • 1.5×
  • 1.5×
  • 1.4×
  • 1.4×
  • 1.3×
  • 1.3×
  • 1.3×
  • 1.3×
  • 1.2×
  • 1.2×

Dashed line: the national share. A filled dot is twice the national share or more.

By county 18 counties

CountyShareFirms%
Harju Maakond20,444
Tartu Maakond4,690
Ida-Viru Maakond2,443
Pärnu Maakond2,086
Lääne-Viru Maakond1,212
Viljandi Maakond779
Saare Maakond727
Rapla Maakond633
Võru Maakond590
Järva Maakond553
Show all 18

Largest real estate firms in Estonia

The biggest firms by staff and by revenue, the largest in Tallinn, the biggest newcomers of 2026 and the oldest firms. Click a name for the record.

Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts is the largest real estate firm in Estonia by headcount. 9 firms employ 50 people or more; 3 employ 100 or more.

  1. 1Tallinn270 staff
  2. 2Tallinn123 staff
  3. 3Tallinn94 staff
  4. 4Tallinn78 staff
  5. 5Tartu76 staff
  6. 6Tallinn74 staff
  7. 7Narva48 staff
  8. 8Tallinn39 staff
  9. 9Tartu39 staff
  10. 10Tartu39 staff

By employee size · 35,110 firms with a known headcount

EmployeesShareFirms%
1-434,698
5-9276
10-1989
20-4938
50-996
100-1992
200-4991
500-9990
1,000+0

99% have 1 to 4 people; 38 have 20 to 49; 9 have 50 or more.

By yearly revenue (USD)

RevenueShareFirms%
< $100K30,354
$100K-$500K2,648
$500K-$1M488
$1M-$5M424
$5M-$10M32
$10M-$50M21
$100M-$500M1

89% under $100,000; 424 between $1M and $5M; 54 above $5M.

Firm sizes in Estonia

Of the 35,110 Estonian real estate firms with a known headcount, 34,698 (99%) have one to four people, 276 have five to nine, 127 have ten to 49 and 9 have 50 or more. Most firms turn over under $100,000 a year (30,354, 89%).

EU size bands · the grey line shows all Estonian companies

  • Micro under 1034,974 100%
  • Small 10 to 49127 0.4%
  • Medium 50 to 2499 <0.1%
  • Large 250+0 0.0%

Grey line: the share among all Estonian companies (97% have under ten staff).

54

firms turn over more than $5 million a year; 22 more than $10 million.

700

firms were entered in 2026.

How many real estate companies are there in Estonia?

Real estate companies and real estate firms in Estonia

36,182

26 October 2026

There are 36,182 real estate companies and real estate firms in Estonia in our data (26 October 2026). That is one in every 10 Estonian companies. About 3 new firms are entered in the register every working day this year (700 so far in 2026).

Structure

Single-site firms
34,490 95%
Head offices
1,692
Branch offices
0

Classification

NACE Rev. 2 code 68. Our platform filter is NACE Rev. 2 68.

Register

22,149 of the 36,182 are OÜ and AS (61%); 488 are sole traders. They come from e-Business Register (äriregister) and our Estonian register data, through the Company Data API.

The oldest firms in Estonia

Our data holds 0 Estonian real estate firms from before 1900, 0 from before 1950 and 0 from before 1990.
  1. 1996
    1. Tallinn
  2. 1996
    1. Tallinn
  3. 1996
    1. Tallinn
  4. 1996
    1. Tallinn
  5. 1996
    1. Tallinn
  6. 1996
    1. Maardu

Fewer than five firms date from before 1950, so the timeline starts with the oldest firms before 1990.

Older than you

Live tool

Move the slider to a year. Two live counts, scoped to this industry.

0

Estonian real estate firms date from before 1990

0

were entered in 1990

Sole traders or OÜ: how they are organised

One in seventy-four Estonian real estate firms work as sole traders, against 7% of all Estonian companies. Three in five are OÜ and AS.
Sole traders (FIE): 488, 1% · 26 October 2026Partnerships: 191, 0.5% · 26 October 2026OÜ and AS: 22,149, 61% · 26 October 2026No form on record or other: 13,354, 37% · 26 October 202636,182companies
  • Sole traders (FIE)4881%
  • Partnerships1910.5%
  • OÜ and AS22,14961%
  • No form on record or other13,35437%
Single-site
95%
Head offices
1,692
Branches
0

All Estonian companies: 7% sole traders, 1% partnerships, 78% OÜ and AS.

Newcomers in Estonia in 2026

700 real estate firms were entered in the Estonian register so far in 2026, about 3 a working day, after 1,165 in 2025. Estonia as a whole saw 18,095 new companies in 2026, so this industry takes 3.9% of the inflow.

Register entries per year

  1. 1,1912022
  2. 1,2112023
  3. 1,2332024
  4. 1,1652025
  5. 7002026 so far

661 of this year's 700 are OÜ and AS.

The biggest newcomers of 2026

The year is the register entry; an established firm that changes legal form appears as new.

  1. 1Tallinn4 staff
  2. 2Pärnu2 staff
  3. 3Veibri2 staff
  4. 4Hüüru2 staff
  5. 5Tabasalu2 staff

How reachable are they?

Real estate firms are harder to reach than the average Estonian company: 13% list a phone number and 10% a website.
  • Email1,526 4%
  • Phone4,549 13%
  • Website3,499 10%

Grey line: all Estonian companies (email 6%, phone 12%, website 14%).

How they compare

Next to related industries

There are 407 real estate firms for every one of the interior designers in Estonia.

IndustryFirmsWebsite1-4 staff
Real Estate Companies36,18210%96%
Construction Companies13,99214%85%
Leasing Companies2,7689%21%
Architects1,22123%94%
Real Estate Agents41379%91%
Interior Designers8993%97%

In other countries

CountryFirmsPer 1,000 cos.
France3,460,137240.8
The USA2,987,48246.8
Brazil860,63929.8
India591,25215.3
The UK546,21661.8
Estonia36,18296.3

Frequently asked questions

How many real estate companies are there in Estonia?

There are 36,182 real estate companies and real estate firms in Estonia in our data, counted on 26 October 2026. That is one in every 10 Estonian companies.

Which is the largest real estate firm in Estonia?

Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts in Tallinn, with 270 staff.

Which Estonian city has the most real estate companies?

Tallinn, with 15,893, ahead of Tartu (3,348), Pärnu (1,221), Narva (826) and Kohtla-Järve (679). Relative to its size, Tapa has the most: 1.9 times the national share.

How many real estate firms are there in Tallinn?

15,893, which is 9.4% of all 168,501 Tallinn companies and on the national share.

How big is a typical real estate firm?

Small. 99% of the 35,110 firms with a known headcount have one to four people; 9 have 50 or more. Most turn over under $100,000 a year.

Are Estonian real estate companies sole traders or companies?

One in seventy-four (488) are sole traders, 0.5% are partnerships and 61% (22,149) are OÜ and AS.

How many real estate firms started in 2026?

700 were entered in the Estonian register so far in 2026, after 1,165 in 2025. 661 of them are OÜ and AS.

What is the oldest real estate firm in Estonia?

Aktsiaselts Abt in Tallinn, 1996, followed by Aktsiaselts Malmerk in Tallinn (1996) and Aktsiaselts Masekonord in Tallinn (1996). 0 firms date from before 1900.

Which industry code covers real estate companies?

Estonian real estate companies are classified under NACE Rev. 2 code 68. Our platform filters them on NACE Rev. 2 68.

Can I download the full list?

Yes. All 36,182 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year, as Excel, CSV or through the API.

Get the full list of real estate companies in Estonia

All 36,182 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year. Excel, CSV or API, delivered within 24 hours.

Get a free sample
+31 20 705 2360