Connect to 385M+ businesses worldwide with our real-time company data API. Try the company lookup API, 150 calls free.

List of Real Estate Agents in Estonia

Last updated

There are 413 real estate agents in Estonia, one in every 910 Estonian companies. Most of them are small: nearly all have one to four people, and only 1 firm employs 50 people or more. Four in five of all real estate agencies are based in Tallinn, Tartu, Pärnu, Narva and Keila. Below you find the largest real estate agencies in Estonia, the cities where they cluster, how many started this year and which are the oldest. The full list with addresses, phone numbers and email is in our Estonian company database or through the Company Data API.

413 companies indexed · Data counted on 26 October 2026

Companies4131 in910 Estonian companiesCities51Largest cityTallinn 270Sole traders0.5%Employees1-4 (93%)Revenue< $100K (69%)Email65%Phone30%Website79%

A live sample of the list

A live view of all 413 real estate agencies, sorted by revenue. Narrow it by region, city, employee size, revenue, legal form or founding year, or search a firm by name.

Osauhing Domus Kinnisvara VahendusOsauhing Domus Kinnisvara Vahendus
Showing 25 of 413 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Osauhing Domus Kinnisvara Vahendus
Estonia
Tallinn
Luise Tn 2
Harju Maakond
10142
*****.ee
2004
$5,219,553
21
Corporation
17
11065540
2
Osauhing Olemar.
Estonia
Tallinn
Mustamae Tee 16
Harju Maakond
10617
*****.ee
1997
$3,613,002
19
Corporation
5
10303569
3
Arco Vara Kinnisvaraburoo OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Ravala Pst 5
Harju Maakond
10143
*****.ee
2007
$3,413,632
7
Corporation
N/A
11346894
4
Osauhing Kinnisvaraburoo Uus Maa
Estonia
Tallinn
Maakri Tn 19/1
Harju Maakond
10145
*****.ee
1997
$3,310,000
19
Corporation
12
10307231
5
Pindi Kinnisvara OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Tartu Mnt 16
Harju Maakond
10117
*****.ee
2000
$2,728,587
4
Corporation
39
10677258
6
Cityhaldus OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Kotka Tn 14
Harju Maakond
11315
*****.ee
2003
$1,875,469
22
Corporation
N/A
10952612
7
AS Ober-Haus Real Estate Advisors
Estonia
Tallinn
Narva Mnt 53/2
Harju Maakond
10120
*****.ee
2004
$1,822,149
4
Corporation
5
11080798
8
Uus Maa City OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Lootsa Tn 12
Harju Maakond
11415
*****.ee
2015
$1,656,394
1
Corporation
N/A
12786039
9
Lvm Kinnisvara OU
Estonia
Pärnu
Keskvaljak 1
Pärnu Maakond
80010
*****.ee
1996
$1,605,392
23
Corporation
5
10033331
10
Colliers International Advisors OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Valukoja Tn 8/1
Harju Maakond
11415
*****.ee
2006
$1,582,210
7
Corporation
4
11330404
11
Ou Uus Maa Tartu Buroo
Estonia
Tartu
Ulikooli Tn 2
Tartu Maakond
51003
*****.ee
2004
$1,509,185
4
Corporation
N/A
11043053
12
Ou Ropka Elamu
Estonia
Tartu
Turu Tn 34
Tartu Maakond
51004
*****.ee
2001
$1,489,479
54
Corporation
2
10800121
13
1partner Kinnisvara Tallinn OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Ravala Pst 3
Harju Maakond
10143
*****.ee
2004
$1,429,205
8
Corporation
6
11036461
14
Ou Veco Baltic
Estonia
Tallinn
Liimi Tn 1c
Harju Maakond
10621
N/A
2011
$1,284,872
15
Corporation
N/A
12071650
15
Tartu Kinnisvarahalduse OU
Estonia
Tartu
Ladva Tn 9-11
Tartu Maakond
50705
*****.ee
2006
$1,273,882
15
Corporation
N/A
11261962
16
Uus Maa Pluss OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Kalaranna Tn 8/2-45
Harju Maakond
10415
*****.ee
2014
$1,198,538
2
Corporation
2
12612760
17
Re Kinnisvara AS
Estonia
Tallinn
Telliskivi Tn 60/2-6 Korrus
Harju Maakond
10412
*****.ee
1998
$1,091,899
15
Corporation
2
10462629
18
Restate Property Developers OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Parnu Mnt 139e/2
Harju Maakond
11317
*****.ee
2009
$1,049,048
6
Corporation
17
11592452
19
Ou Lahe Kinnisvara Hindamine
Estonia
Tallinn
Vabaduse Pst 23
Harju Maakond
11214
*****.ee
2017
$1,000,327
4
Corporation
2
14318125
20
Keila Haldus OU
Estonia
Keila
Jaama Tn 3
Harju Maakond
76605
*****.ee
2016
$965,554
15
Corporation
N/A
14058351
21
Haldus Est OU
Estonia
Tartu
Teguri Tn 47b
Tartu Maakond
50107
*****.eu
2007
$890,210
6
Corporation
N/A
11377950
22
Uus Maa Arikinnisvara OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Maakri Tn 19/1
Harju Maakond
10145
*****.ee
2018
$857,755
4
Corporation
12
14498593
23
Alliku Haldus OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Pirni Tn 7/2
Harju Maakond
10617
*****.eu
2011
$805,594
13
Corporation
N/A
12112388
24
Jeh OU
Estonia
Jõgeva
B. Alveri Tn 2a
Jõgeva Maakond
48305
*****.ee
2012
$798,639
34
Corporation
N/A
12397675
25
Ou City Property
Estonia
Tallinn
Kalasadama Tn 4
Harju Maakond
10415
*****.ee
2013
$765,024
1
Corporation
N/A
12568639

Showing 25 of 413 companies

Request Free Sample

How many real estate agents are there in Estonia?

Real estate agents and real estate agencies in Estonia

413

26 October 2026

There are 413 real estate agents and real estate agencies in Estonia in our data (26 October 2026). That is one in every 910 Estonian companies. 6 were entered in the register so far in 2026.

Structure

Single-site firms
376 91%
Head offices
37
Branch offices
0

Classification

NACE Rev. 2 code 6831. Our platform filter is SIC 6531.

Register

358 of the 413 are OÜ and AS (87%); 2 are sole traders. They come from e-Business Register (äriregister) and our Estonian register data, through the Company Data API.

How they compare

Next to related industries

There are 88 real estate companies for every real estate agency in Estonia.

IndustryFirmsWebsite1-4 staff
Real Estate Companies36,18210%96%
Consulting Companies16,32610%94%
Construction Companies13,99214%85%
Financial Companies2,96710%25%
Leasing Companies2,7689%21%
Real Estate Agents41379%91%

In other countries

CountryFirmsPer 1,000 cos.
The USA209,5803.3
Brazil107,9003.7
Poland43,7336.9
France38,8912.7
The UK28,8263.3
Estonia4131.1

Largest real estate agencies in Estonia

The biggest real estate agencies in Estonia by staff. Click a name for the record.

Jeh OU is the largest real estate agency in Estonia by headcount. 1 firm employs 50 people or more; 0 employ 100 or more.

  1. 1Jõgeva34 staff
  2. 2Pärnu23 staff
  3. 3Tallinn21 staff
  4. 4Tallinn19 staff
  5. 5Tallinn15 staff
  6. 6Tallinn15 staff
  7. 7Tallinn13 staff
  8. 8Tallinn8 staff
  9. 9Nõva8 staff
  10. 10Tallinn7 staff

By employee size · 401 firms with a known headcount

EmployeesShareFirms%
1-4374
5-916
10-197
20-493
50-991
100-1990
200-4990
500-9990
1,000+0

93% have 1 to 4 people; 3 have 20 to 49; 1 have 50 or more.

Where in Estonia?

Tallinn has the most real estate agents in Estonia (270), ahead of Tartu (43), Pärnu (27), Narva (6) and Keila (5). Together the five hold four in five of them.

Cities by number of firms

51 Estonian cities have at least one real estate agency; 3 have ten or more; 34 have exactly one.

Frequently asked questions

How many real estate agents are there in Estonia?

There are 413 real estate agents and real estate agencies in Estonia in our data, counted on 26 October 2026. That is one in every 910 Estonian companies.

Which is the largest real estate agency in Estonia?

Jeh OU in Jõgeva, with 34 staff. By revenue Osauhing Domus Kinnisvara Vahendus in Tallinn leads with $5.2 million a year.

Which Estonian city has the most real estate agents?

Tallinn, with 270, ahead of Tartu (43), Pärnu (27), Narva (6) and Keila (5).

How big is a typical real estate agency?

Small. 93% of the 401 firms with a known headcount have one to four people; 1 have 50 or more. Most turn over under $100,000 a year.

Are Estonian real estate agents sole traders or companies?

One in 207 (2) are sole traders, 0.5% are partnerships and 87% (358) are OÜ and AS.

Can I download the full list?

Yes. All 413 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year, as Excel, CSV or through the API.

Get the full list of real estate agents in Estonia

All 413 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year. Excel, CSV or API, delivered within 24 hours.

Get a free sample
+31 20 705 2360