Connect to 385M+ businesses worldwide with our real-time company data API. Try the company lookup API, 150 calls free.

List of Leasing Companies in Estonia

Last updated

There are 2,768 leasing companies in Estonia, one in every 136 Estonian companies. Seven in ten of all leasing firms are based in Tallinn, Tartu, Pärnu, Peetri and Haabneeme. Below you find the largest leasing firms in Estonia, the cities where they cluster, how many started this year and which are the oldest. The full list with addresses, phone numbers and email is in our Estonian company database or through the Company Data API.

2,768 companies indexed · Data counted on 26 October 2026

Companies2,7681 in136 Estonian companiesCities306Largest cityTallinn 1,677Sole traders0.5%Employees5-9 (77%)Revenue$500K-$1M (62%)Email4%Phone15%Website9%

A live sample of the list

A live view of all 2,768 leasing firms, sorted by revenue. Narrow it by region, city, employee size, revenue, legal form or founding year, or search a firm by name.

Circle K Treasury Operations Europe AktsiaseltsCircle K Treasury Operations Europe Aktsiaselts
Showing 25 of 2,768 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Circle K Treasury Operations Europe Aktsiaselts
Estonia
Tallinn
Veskiposti Tn 2/1
Harju Maakond
10138
*****.ee
2016
$78,629,103
14
Corporation
6689
14042031
2
Swissborg Solutions OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Parnu Mnt 12 // Suur-karja Tn 20
Harju Maakond
10148
N/A
2019
$46,583,036
13
Corporation
3
14769371
3
Dream Finance OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Kai Tn 4
Harju Maakond
10111
N/A
2019
$34,230,476
20
Corporation
2
14783543
4
Sunday Marketplace OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Kaupmehe Tn 7
Harju Maakond
10114
*****.com
2018
$30,092,078
4
Corporation
2
14580113
5
Sihtasutus Keskkonnainvesteeringute Keskus
Estonia
Tallinn
Narva Mnt 7a
Harju Maakond
15172
*****.ee
2000
$19,938,161
88
Non profit organization
N/A
90005946
6
AS Lhv Finance
Estonia
Tallinn
Tartu Mnt 2
Harju Maakond
10145
*****.ee
2013
$14,217,590
20
Corporation
18
12417231
7
Cps Solutions OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Meistri Tn 16
Harju Maakond
13517
*****.com
2020
$11,625,185
4
Corporation
N/A
16063623
8
B2bx Digital Exchange OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Narva Mnt 7b
Harju Maakond
10117
N/A
2018
$7,816,042
14
Corporation
3
14562776
9
Bb Trade Estonia OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Tahesaju Tee 9
Harju Maakond
13917
N/A
2019
$6,426,476
20
Corporation
11
14814864
10
Quickbyte Global OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Tartu Mnt 82
Harju Maakond
10112
N/A
2019
$5,814,186
7
Corporation
N/A
14746140
11
Coop Liising AS
Estonia
Tallinn
Maakri Tn 30
Harju Maakond
15014
*****.ee
1996
$5,748,590
14
Corporation
3
10079244
12
AS Lhv Paytech
Estonia
Tallinn
Tartu Mnt 2
Harju Maakond
10145
*****.ee
2012
$5,335,466
28
Corporation
18
12280690
13
Brink's Estonia OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Paldiski Mnt 80
Harju Maakond
10617
*****.ee
2019
$5,269,396
67
Corporation
810
14824584
14
Maksekeskus AS
Estonia
Tallinn
Liivalaia Tn 45
Harju Maakond
10145
*****.ee
2012
$4,890,361
28
Corporation
14
12268475
15
Solecom-Y OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Vabriku Tn 47/1-2
Harju Maakond
10411
N/A
2022
$4,565,805
1
Corporation
N/A
16503105
16
Smartpayments OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Joe Tn 2
Harju Maakond
10151
N/A
2020
$4,414,038
11
Corporation
2
14929521
17
Fintechx OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Osmussaare Tn 8
Harju Maakond
13811
*****.io
2018
$4,399,233
4
Corporation
3
14424637
18
Nordic Hypo AS
Estonia
Tallinn
Roseni Tn 7
Harju Maakond
10111
*****.ee
2010
$3,985,082
13
Corporation
4
11881110
19
Montonio Finance OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Rotermanni Tn 8
Harju Maakond
10111
*****.com
2018
$3,447,247
45
Corporation
4
14557628
20
Recoverso Rmc OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Toompuiestee 35
Harju Maakond
10149
N/A
2017
$3,349,128
20
Corporation
19
14189704
21
GO&GROW OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Sojakooli Tn 6
Harju Maakond
11316
N/A
2015
$3,151,669
10
Corporation
2
12831506
22
Ou Baltcap Private Equity Management Iii
Estonia
Tallinn
Maakri Tn 30
Harju Maakond
10145
*****.com
2019
$3,084,751
3
Corporation
12
14749368
23
Ou Calyptra Invest
Estonia
Tallinn
Rotermanni Tn 2-3b
Harju Maakond
10111
N/A
2012
$2,919,780
4
Corporation
N/A
12296431
24
Vgfs Financial Services Estonia OU
Estonia
Lehmja
Kurekivi Tee 10
Harju Maakond
75306
N/A
2012
$2,918,684
3
Corporation
936
12252698
25
Bestmilk OU
Estonia
Tähtvere
Roheline Tn 16
Tartu Maakond
61410
N/A
2026
$2,617,220
20
Corporation
27
17553683

Showing 25 of 2,768 companies

Request Free Sample
Show the numbers for

Where in Estonia?

Tallinn has the most leasing companies in Estonia (1,677), ahead of Tartu (137), Pärnu (45), Peetri (24) and Haabneeme (21). Together the five hold seven in ten of them.

Cities by number of firms

306 Estonian cities have at least one leasing firm; 13 have ten or more; 196 have exactly one. Click a city to set the lens.

Leasing firms in Tallinn

Tallinn has 1,677 leasing companies and leasing firms, 1.0% of all 168,501 Tallinn companies and 35% above the national share. One in four Tallinn firms have fewer than five people; 4 have 50 or more. 121 new firms were entered in 2026, 0 date from before 1990.

Size

1-4 staff
407 · 26%
5-9
1,149 · 72%
10-19
17 · 1%
20-49
9 · 0.6%
50+
4 · 0.3%

Legal form

Sole traders
10 · 0.6%
Partnerships
8 · 0.5%
OÜ and AS
1,634 · 97%
Other or none
25 · 1%

Share

Of the Estonian total
60.6%
Of all Tallinn companies
1.0%
Against the national share
1.4×

New

Entered 2026 so far
121
Entered 2025
149
Of Estonia's 2026 entries
57.1%

Old

Before 1990
0 · 0%
1990 or later
1,677 · 100%
Of Estonia's pre-1990 firms
0%

Reachable

Email
102 · 6%
Phone
290 · 17%
Website
201 · 12%

Revenue (USD)

Under $100K
246 · 17%
$100K-$500K
281 · 20%
$500K-$1M
821 · 58%
$1M and more
61 · 4%

Largest

  1. 180
  2. 279
  3. 340
  4. 433
  5. 530
Free Tallinn sample

How many leasing companies are there in Estonia?

Leasing companies and leasing firms in Estonia

2,768

26 October 2026

There are 2,768 leasing companies and leasing firms in Estonia in our data (26 October 2026). That is one in every 136 Estonian companies. About one new firm is entered in the register every working day this year (212 so far in 2026).

Structure

Single-site firms
2,584 93%
Head offices
184
Branch offices
0

Classification

NACE Rev. 2 code 6491. Our platform filter is NACE Rev. 2 6491.

Register

2,699 of the 2,768 are OÜ and AS (98%); 15 are sole traders. They come from e-Business Register (äriregister) and our Estonian register data, through the Company Data API.

Largest leasing firms in Estonia

The biggest firms by staff and by revenue, the largest in Tallinn. Click a name for the record.

Boomerang Logistic Group OU is the largest leasing firm in Estonia by headcount. 4 firms employ 50 people or more; 0 employ 100 or more.

  1. 1Maardu238 staff
  2. 2Tallinn80 staff
  3. 3Tallinn79 staff
  4. 4Tallinn40 staff
  5. 5Tallinn33 staff
  6. 6Tallinn30 staff
  7. 7Tallinn21 staff
  8. 8Tallinn20 staff
  9. 9Tallinn20 staff
  10. 10Tallinn20 staff

By employee size · 2,647 firms with a known headcount

EmployeesShareFirms%
1-4574
5-92,042
10-1918
20-499
50-994
100-1990
200-4990
500-9990
1,000+0

22% have 1 to 4 people; 9 have 20 to 49; 4 have 50 or more.

By yearly revenue (USD)

RevenueShareFirms%
< $100K437
$100K-$500K367
$500K-$1M1,430
$1M-$5M55
$5M-$10M6
$10M-$50M6
$50M-$100M1

62% between $500,000 and $1 million; 55 between $1M and $5M; 13 above $5M.

Firm sizes in Estonia

Of the 2,647 Estonian leasing firms with a known headcount, 574 (22%) have one to four people, 2,042 have five to nine, 27 have ten to 49 and 4 have 50 or more. Most firms turn over between $500,000 and $1 million a year (1,430, 62%).

EU size bands · the grey line shows all Estonian companies

  • Micro under 102,616 99%
  • Small 10 to 4927 1%
  • Medium 50 to 2494 0.2%
  • Large 250+0 0.0%

Grey line: the share among all Estonian companies (97% have under ten staff).

13

firms turn over more than $5 million a year; 7 more than $10 million.

212

firms were entered in 2026.

How reachable are they?

Leasing firms are harder to reach than the average Estonian company: 15% list a phone number and 9% a website.
  • Email117 4%
  • Phone413 15%
  • Website246 9%

Grey line: all Estonian companies (email 6%, phone 12%, website 14%).

The oldest firms in Estonia

Our data holds 0 Estonian leasing firms from before 1900, 0 from before 1950 and 0 from before 1990.
  1. 1996
    1. Tallinn
  2. 1996
    1. Narva
  3. 1997
    1. Tallinn
  4. 1997
    1. Tallinn
  5. 1997
    1. Tallinn
  6. 1997
    1. Tallinn

Fewer than five firms date from before 1950, so the timeline starts with the oldest firms before 1990.

Older than you

Live tool

Move the slider to a year. Two live counts, scoped to this industry.

0

Estonian leasing firms date from before 1990

0

were entered in 1990

How they compare

Next to related industries

There are 3 accounting companies for every leasing firm in Estonia.

IndustryFirmsWebsite1-4 staff
Accounting Companies8,54214%97%
Car Companies7,09621%91%
Financial Companies2,96710%25%
Credit Companies2,8299%22%
Leasing Companies2,7689%21%
Car Rental Companies1,37113%95%

In other countries

CountryFirmsPer 1,000 cos.
The UK48,0005.4
Switzerland30,33422.2
India30,2270.8
Poland22,1603.5
Brazil11,1120.4
Estonia2,7687.4

Sole traders or OÜ: how they are organised

One in 185 Estonian leasing firms work as sole traders, against 7% of all Estonian companies. Nearly all are OÜ and AS.
Sole traders (FIE): 15, 0.5% · 26 October 2026Partnerships: 18, 0.7% · 26 October 2026OÜ and AS: 2,699, 98% · 26 October 2026No form on record or other: 36, 1% · 26 October 20262,768companies
  • Sole traders (FIE)150.5%
  • Partnerships180.7%
  • OÜ and AS2,69998%
  • No form on record or other361%
Single-site
93%
Head offices
184
Branches
0

All Estonian companies: 7% sole traders, 1% partnerships, 78% OÜ and AS.

Newcomers in Estonia in 2026

212 leasing firms were entered in the Estonian register so far in 2026, about one per working day, after 261 in 2025. Estonia as a whole saw 18,095 new companies in 2026, so this industry takes 1.2% of the inflow.

Register entries per year

  1. 1292022
  2. 1502023
  3. 1632024
  4. 2612025
  5. 2122026 so far

210 of this year's 212 are OÜ and AS.

The biggest newcomers of 2026

The year is the register entry; an established firm that changes legal form appears as new.

  1. 1Tallinn5 staff
  2. 2Tallinn5 staff
  3. 3Kõrveküla5 staff
  4. 4Tallinn5 staff
  5. 5Tallinn5 staff

Frequently asked questions

How many leasing companies are there in Estonia?

There are 2,768 leasing companies and leasing firms in Estonia in our data, counted on 26 October 2026. That is one in every 136 Estonian companies.

Which is the largest leasing firm in Estonia?

Boomerang Logistic Group OU in Maardu, with 238 staff. By revenue Circle K Treasury Operations Europe Aktsiaselts in Tallinn leads with $78.6 million a year.

Which Estonian city has the most leasing companies?

Tallinn, with 1,677, ahead of Tartu (137), Pärnu (45), Peetri (24) and Haabneeme (21).

How many leasing firms are there in Tallinn?

1,677, which is 1.0% of all 168,501 Tallinn companies and 35% above the national share.

How big is a typical leasing firm?

22% of the 2,647 firms with a known headcount have one to four people; 4 have 50 or more. Most turn over between $500,000 and $1 million a year.

Are Estonian leasing companies sole traders or companies?

One in 185 (15) are sole traders, 0.7% are partnerships and 98% (2,699) are OÜ and AS.

How many leasing firms started in 2026?

212 were entered in the Estonian register so far in 2026, after 261 in 2025. 210 of them are OÜ and AS.

What is the oldest leasing firm in Estonia?

Coop Liising AS in Tallinn, 1996, followed by Osauhing Toiming in Narva (1996) and Aktsiaselts Seb Liising in Tallinn (1997). 0 firms date from before 1900.

Which industry code covers leasing companies?

Estonian leasing companies are classified under NACE Rev. 2 code 6491. Our platform filters them on NACE Rev. 2 6491.

Can I download the full list?

Yes. All 2,768 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year, as Excel, CSV or through the API.

Get the full list of leasing companies in Estonia

All 2,768 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year. Excel, CSV or API, delivered within 24 hours.

Get a free sample
+31 20 705 2360