Connect to 385M+ businesses worldwide with our real-time company data API. Try the company lookup API, 150 calls free.

List of Consulting Companies in Estonia

Last updated

There are 16,326 consulting companies in Estonia, one in every 23 Estonian companies. Most of them are small: nearly all have one to four people, and only 8 firms employ 50 people or more. Three in four of all consulting firms are based in Tallinn, Tartu, Pärnu, Pudisoo and Peetri. Below you find the largest consulting firms in Estonia, the cities where they cluster, how many started this year and which are the oldest. The full list with addresses, phone numbers and email is in our Estonian company database or through the Company Data API.

16,326 companies indexed · Data counted on 26 October 2026

Companies16,3261 in23 Estonian companiesCities904Largest cityTallinn 11,258Sole traders1%Employees1-4 (99%)Revenue< $100K (81%)Email4%Phone21%Website10%

A live sample of the list

A live view of all 16,326 consulting firms, sorted by revenue. Narrow it by region, city, employee size, revenue, legal form or founding year, or search a firm by name.

Krka, D.D., Novo Mesto Eesti FiliaalKrka, D.D., Novo Mesto Eesti Filiaal
Showing 25 of 16,326 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Krka, D.D., Novo Mesto Eesti Filiaal
Estonia
Tallinn
A. H. Tammsaare Tee 47
Harju Maakond
11316
*****.si
1996
$1,243,626,000
5
Foreign company
N/A
10018194
2
Ipf Digital AS
Estonia
Tallinn
Lootsa Tn 5 // Sepapaja Tn 4
Harju Maakond
11415
*****.ee
2004
$57,605,184
119
Corporation
40
11034137
3
Kc Energy OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Veskiposti Tn 2
Harju Maakond
10138
N/A
2020
$14,639,083
2
Corporation
15
16051063
4
Unlimited Services OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Mustamae Tee 46
Harju Maakond
10621
N/A
2020
$12,086,228
103
Corporation
N/A
16002716
5
Aktsiaselts Magnum
Estonia
Laagri
Vae Tn 16
Harju Maakond
76401
*****.ee
2012
$11,726,248
82
Corporation
32
12371718
6
Ou Skeleton Technologies
Estonia
Tallinn
Sepise Tn 7
Harju Maakond
11415
*****.com
2009
$9,178,383
119
Corporation
6
11711827
7
Civitta Eesti AS
Estonia
Tartu
Riia Tn 24a
Tartu Maakond
51010
*****.ee
2004
$7,532,629
69
Corporation
294
11092241
8
Civitta International OU
Estonia
Tartu
Riia Tn 24a
Tartu Maakond
51010
*****.ee
2012
$7,129,796
5
Corporation
294
12241708
9
Capital Mill OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Maakri Tn 30
Harju Maakond
10145
*****.eu
2006
$6,509,663
18
Corporation
8
11331881
10
Zenith Family Office OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Rotermanni Tn 2-3b
Harju Maakond
10111
*****.ee
2011
$5,757,389
33
Corporation
4
12097803
11
Odys Global OU
Estonia
Tartu
Kastani Tn 92
Tartu Maakond
50410
N/A
2017
$5,510,495
9
Corporation
N/A
14248077
12
Gofaizen & Sherle OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Lootsa Tn 2a
Harju Maakond
11415
*****.com
2021
$5,175,444
22
Corporation
8
16295888
13
Meta Advisory Group OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Estonia Pst 9
Harju Maakond
10143
*****.ee
2009
$4,549,577
23
Corporation
18
11727998
14
Phone Works Solutions OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Lootsa Tn 5
Harju Maakond
11415
N/A
2022
$4,493,939
9
Corporation
N/A
16528298
15
Menasa Intellectual Property Rights Management OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Narva Mnt 13-27
Harju Maakond
10151
N/A
2025
$4,350,207
9
Corporation
N/A
17260923
16
Prifbaltic OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Vaike-paala Tn 1
Harju Maakond
11415
N/A
2015
$4,069,619
19
Corporation
N/A
12930997
17
Seven Minerals OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Kungla Tn 12a
Harju Maakond
10411
N/A
2014
$4,060,425
4
Corporation
N/A
12749186
18
Colonna Varahaldus OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Tartu Mnt 14
Harju Maakond
10117
*****.ee
2011
$3,942,194
19
Corporation
5
12041145
19
Trinetix Digital Europe OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Joe Tn 3-406
Harju Maakond
10151
N/A
2024
$3,637,344
1
Corporation
N/A
16982235
20
Miltton New Nordics OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Telliskivi Tn 60/2
Harju Maakond
10412
*****.ee
2018
$3,628,310
36
Corporation
2
14618181
21
AS Pricewaterhousecoopers Advisors
Estonia
Tallinn
Tatari Tn 1
Harju Maakond
10116
*****.com
1997
$3,536,717
29
Corporation
34
10325507
22
East Capital Real Estate AS
Estonia
Tallinn
Viru Valjak 2
Harju Maakond
10111
*****.com
2004
$3,514,476
15
Corporation
32
11085028
23
Sweep.agency. OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Valukoja Tn 10
Harju Maakond
11415
*****.agency
2021
$3,444,928
12
Corporation
N/A
16251922
24
Heydigital OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Rotermanni Tn 18/1-601
Harju Maakond
10111
*****.co
2017
$3,421,746
2
Corporation
5
14260443
25
Carbon Global OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Sepapaja Tn 6
Harju Maakond
15551
N/A
2021
$3,371,903
1
Corporation
N/A
16303524

Showing 25 of 16,326 companies

Request Free Sample
Show the numbers for

How many consulting companies are there in Estonia?

Consulting companies and consulting firms in Estonia

16,326

26 October 2026

There are 16,326 consulting companies and consulting firms in Estonia in our data (26 October 2026). That is one in every 23 Estonian companies. About 5 new firms are entered in the register every working day this year (1,122 so far in 2026).

Structure

Single-site firms
15,096 92%
Head offices
1,229
Branch offices
1

Classification

NACE Rev. 2 code 702. Our platform filter is NACE Rev. 2 702.

Register

15,874 of the 16,326 are OÜ and AS (97%); 172 are sole traders. They come from e-Business Register (äriregister) and our Estonian register data, through the Company Data API.

Largest consulting firms in Estonia

The biggest firms by staff and by revenue, the largest in Tallinn, the biggest newcomers of 2026 and the oldest firms. Click a name for the record.

KPMG Baltics OU is the largest consulting firm in Estonia by headcount. 8 firms employ 50 people or more; 5 employ 100 or more.

  1. 1Tallinn273 staff
  2. 2Tallinn103 staff
  3. 3Laagri82 staff
  4. 4Tallinn75 staff
  5. 5Tartu69 staff
  6. 6Tartu47 staff
  7. 7Tallinn33 staff
  8. 8Tallinn31 staff
  9. 9Tallinn30 staff
  10. 10Tallinn29 staff

By employee size · 15,524 firms with a known headcount

EmployeesShareFirms%
1-415,362
5-9104
10-1939
20-4911
50-993
100-1994
200-4991
500-9990
1,000+0

99% have 1 to 4 people; 11 have 20 to 49; 8 have 50 or more.

By yearly revenue (USD)

RevenueShareFirms%
< $100K11,571
$100K-$500K2,332
$500K-$1M152
$1M-$5M139
$5M-$10M7
$10M-$50M3
$50M-$100M1
$500M+1

81% under $100,000; 139 between $1M and $5M; 12 above $5M.

Where in Estonia?

Tallinn has the most consulting companies in Estonia (11,258), ahead of Tartu (685), Pärnu (225), Pudisoo (160) and Peetri (133). Together the five hold three in four of them. Relative to their size, Pudisoo, Tallinn and Haabneeme have the most: 1.3 to 5.1 times the national share.

Cities by number of firms

904 Estonian cities have at least one consulting firm; 76 have ten or more; 544 have exactly one. Click a city to set the lens.

Only here

Where they cluster

Consulting firms per 100 companies, in cities with at least 100 of them. The national share is 4.34. Pudisoo has 5.1 times the national share.

  • 5.1×
  • 1.5×
  • 1.3×
  • 1.1×
  • 0.7×
  • 0.5×

Dashed line: the national share. A filled dot is twice the national share or more.

By county 15 counties

CountyShareFirms%
Harju Maakond13,311
Tartu Maakond991
Pärnu Maakond379
Lääne-Viru Maakond174
Saare Maakond173
Viljandi Maakond148
Ida-Viru Maakond134
Rapla Maakond128
Võru Maakond114
Lääne Maakond107
Show all 15

Firm sizes in Estonia

Of the 15,524 Estonian consulting firms with a known headcount, 15,362 (99%) have one to four people, 104 have five to nine, 50 have ten to 49 and 8 have 50 or more. Most firms turn over under $100,000 a year (11,571, 81%).

EU size bands · the grey line shows all Estonian companies

  • Micro under 1015,466 100%
  • Small 10 to 4950 0.3%
  • Medium 50 to 2498 <0.1%
  • Large 250+0 0.0%

Grey line: the share among all Estonian companies (97% have under ten staff).

12

firms turn over more than $5 million a year; 5 more than $10 million.

1,122

firms were entered in 2026.

Consulting firms in Tallinn

Tallinn has 11,258 consulting companies and consulting firms, 6.7% of all 168,501 Tallinn companies and 54% above the national share. Nearly all Tallinn firms have fewer than five people; 6 have 50 or more. 894 new firms were entered in 2026, 0 date from before 1990.

Size

1-4 staff
10,586 · 99%
5-9
76 · 0.7%
10-19
32 · 0.3%
20-49
8 · <0.1%
50+
6 · <0.1%

Legal form

Sole traders
68 · 0.6%
Partnerships
45 · 0.4%
OÜ and AS
11,065 · 98%
Other or none
80 · 0.7%

Share

Of the Estonian total
69.0%
Of all Tallinn companies
6.7%
Against the national share
1.5×

New

Entered 2026 so far
894
Entered 2025
1,297
Of Estonia's 2026 entries
79.7%

Old

Before 1990
0 · 0%
1990 or later
11,258 · 100%
Of Estonia's pre-1990 firms
0%

Reachable

Email
503 · 4%
Phone
3,078 · 27%
Website
1,354 · 12%

Revenue (USD)

Under $100K
7,815 · 80%
$100K-$500K
1,717 · 18%
$500K-$1M
132 · 1%
$1M and more
126 · 1%

Largest

  1. 1273
  2. 2103
  3. 375
  4. 433
  5. 530

How many are on your street?

Live tool

Without a city chosen the tool answers nationally. Pick a city above to scope it.

Free Tallinn sample

Newcomers in Estonia in 2026

1,122 consulting firms were entered in the Estonian register so far in 2026, about 5 a working day, after 1,685 in 2025. Estonia as a whole saw 18,095 new companies in 2026, so this industry takes 6.2% of the inflow.

Register entries per year

  1. 1,1502022
  2. 1,3512023
  3. 1,4452024
  4. 1,6852025
  5. 1,1222026 so far

1,095 of this year's 1,122 are OÜ and AS.

The biggest newcomers of 2026

The year is the register entry; an established firm that changes legal form appears as new.

  1. 1Kopli5 staff
  2. 2Sikassaare5 staff
  3. 3Narva5 staff
  4. 4Pärnu5 staff
  5. 5Viljandi3 staff

How reachable are they?

Consulting firms are easier to reach than the average Estonian company: 21% list a phone number and 10% a website.
  • Email592 4%
  • Phone3,407 21%
  • Website1,656 10%

Grey line: all Estonian companies (email 6%, phone 12%, website 14%).

The oldest firms in Estonia

Our data holds 0 Estonian consulting firms from before 1900, 0 from before 1950 and 0 from before 1990.
  1. 1996
    1. Tallinn
  2. 1996
    1. Tartu
  3. 1996
    1. Tartu
  4. 1996
    1. Tallinn
  5. 1996
    1. Kallaste
  6. 1996
    1. Narva-Jõesuu

Fewer than five firms date from before 1950, so the timeline starts with the oldest firms before 1990.

Older than you

Live tool

Move the slider to a year. Two live counts, scoped to this industry.

0

Estonian consulting firms date from before 1990

0

were entered in 1990

How they compare

Next to related industries

There are 76 consulting firms for every one of the marketing companies in Estonia.

IndustryFirmsWebsite1-4 staff
Consulting Companies16,32610%94%
Software Companies12,83912%93%
Accounting Companies8,54214%97%
Engineering Companies4,89316%94%
Financial Companies2,96710%25%
Marketing Companies21593%92%

In other countries

CountryFirmsPer 1,000 cos.
The USA2,435,08538.1
Brazil1,135,58639.4
South Africa647,25484.1
France391,54427.2
India319,0778.2
Estonia16,32643.4

Sole traders or OÜ: how they are organised

One in ninety-five Estonian consulting firms work as sole traders, against 7% of all Estonian companies. Nearly all are OÜ and AS.
Sole traders (FIE): 172, 1% · 26 October 2026Partnerships: 152, 0.9% · 26 October 2026OÜ and AS: 15,874, 97% · 26 October 2026No form on record or other: 128, 0.8% · 26 October 202616,326companies
  • Sole traders (FIE)1721%
  • Partnerships1520.9%
  • OÜ and AS15,87497%
  • No form on record or other1280.8%
Single-site
92%
Head offices
1,229
Branches
1

All Estonian companies: 7% sole traders, 1% partnerships, 78% OÜ and AS.

Frequently asked questions

How many consulting companies are there in Estonia?

There are 16,326 consulting companies and consulting firms in Estonia in our data, counted on 26 October 2026. That is one in every 23 Estonian companies.

Which is the largest consulting firm in Estonia?

KPMG Baltics OU in Tallinn, with 273 staff. By revenue KC Energy OU in Tallinn leads with $14.6 million a year.

Which Estonian city has the most consulting companies?

Tallinn, with 11,258, ahead of Tartu (685), Pärnu (225), Pudisoo (160) and Peetri (133). Relative to its size, Pudisoo has the most: 5.1 times the national share.

How many consulting firms are there in Tallinn?

11,258, which is 6.7% of all 168,501 Tallinn companies and 54% above the national share.

How big is a typical consulting firm?

Small. 99% of the 15,524 firms with a known headcount have one to four people; 8 have 50 or more. Most turn over under $100,000 a year.

Are Estonian consulting companies sole traders or companies?

One in ninety-five (172) are sole traders, 0.9% are partnerships and 97% (15,874) are OÜ and AS.

How many consulting firms started in 2026?

1,122 were entered in the Estonian register so far in 2026, after 1,685 in 2025. 1,095 of them are OÜ and AS.

What is the oldest consulting firm in Estonia?

Aktsiaselts Mainor in Tallinn, 1996, followed by Aktsiaselts Rand & Tuulberg Grupp in Tartu (1996) and AS Astri in Tartu (1996). 0 firms date from before 1900.

Which industry code covers consulting companies?

Estonian consulting companies are classified under NACE Rev. 2 code 702. Our platform filters them on NACE Rev. 2 702.

Can I download the full list?

Yes. All 16,326 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year, as Excel, CSV or through the API.

Get the full list of consulting companies in Estonia

All 16,326 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year. Excel, CSV or API, delivered within 24 hours.

Get a free sample
+31 20 705 2360