List of Fashion Companies in Slovakia
Last updated
There are 5,568 fashion companies in Slovakia, one in every 215 Slovak companies. Most of them are small: four in five have one to four people, and only 36 firms employ 50 people or more. Three in ten of all fashion firms are based in Bratislava, Košice, Prešov, Trenčín and Žilina. Below you find the largest fashion firms in Slovakia, the cities where they cluster, how many started this year and which are the oldest. The full list with addresses, phone numbers and email is in our Slovak company database or through the Company Data API.
5,568 companies indexed · Data counted on 25 October 2026
A live sample of the list
A live view of all 5,568 fashion firms, sorted by revenue. Narrow it by region, city, employee size, revenue, legal form or founding year, or search a firm by name.
| Company Name | Country | City | Address 1 | State/Province | Postal Code | Website | Founding Year | Yearly Revenue in U.S. Dollars | Employees Total | Business Legal Type - Description | Number of Companies in Group | Company Registration Number | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Textile House For Euro Trade, S.R.O. | Slovakia | Senec | Prologis Park, Dc2, Dialnicna Ce 2 | Bratislava | 90301 | *****.sk | 1996 | $38,442,320 | 505 | Corporation | 95 | 35685166 |
| 2 | Tytex Slovakia S.R.O. | Slovakia | Humenné | Polna 15 | Prešov | 06601 | *****.com | 2001 | $32,961,570 | 493 | Corporation | 8 | 36470511 |
| 3 | Be Lenka S.R.O. | Slovakia | Žilina | Obchodna 9076/3d | Žilina | 01008 | *****.com | 2017 | $28,357,965 | 145 | Corporation | 19 | 51085291 |
| 4 | Dexis Slovakia S.R.O. | Slovakia | Vráble | Hlavna 1893/66 | Nitra | 95201 | *****.sk | 1993 | $24,922,145 | 74 | Corporation | 832 | 31427855 |
| 5 | Gemor Fashion S.R.O. | Slovakia | Prešov | Kosicka 11277/44 | Prešov | 08001 | *****.sk | 1992 | $24,173,159 | 74 | Corporation | 2 | 31657010 |
| 6 | Outdoorweb.sk S.R.O. | Slovakia | Šamorín | Priemyselna 4/1847 | Trnava | 93101 | N/A | 2015 | $16,838,057 | 21 | Corporation | N/A | 50050770 |
| 7 | Northfinder A.S. | Slovakia | Lužianky | Rastislavova 109/221 | Nitra | 95141 | *****.com | 2005 | $15,765,764 | 44 | Corporation | 5 | 35933011 |
| 8 | Husler Produktion, S.R.O. | Slovakia | Bánovce Nad Bebravou | Svätoplukova 1339/8 | Trencín | 95704 | N/A | 2001 | $14,508,507 | 164 | Corporation | 4 | 36318001 |
| 9 | Adidas Slovakia, S.R.O. | Slovakia | Bratislava | Prievozska 4d, Blok E | Bratislava | 82109 | N/A | 1998 | $13,707,156 | 33 | Corporation | 978 | 35739738 |
| 10 | Rempo, S.R.O. | Slovakia | Bratislava | Stara Vajnorska 17 | Bratislava | 83104 | *****.sk | 2001 | $11,970,739 | 50 | Corporation | 4 | 35819081 |
| 11 | Canis Safety A.S., Organizacna Zlozka | Slovakia | Košice | Priemyselna 1733/2 | Košice | 04001 | *****.sk | 2014 | $10,575,080 | 36 | Foreign company | 40 | 47998156 |
| 12 | Fashionman International S. R. O. | Slovakia | Bratislava | Gorkeho 202/9 | Bratislava | 81101 | *****.com | 2011 | $9,069,683 | 16 | Corporation | 7 | 46207678 |
| 13 | E N R I C O, Spol. S R.O. | Slovakia | Ružomberok | Stiavnicka 5215 | Žilina | 03401 | *****.sk | 1992 | $8,893,071 | 24 | Corporation | 2 | 31565620 |
| 14 | Slovenka - Silver, S.R.O. | Slovakia | Banská Bystrica | Zvolenska Cesta 1769/14 | Banská Bystrica | 97405 | *****.sk | 2007 | $8,296,927 | 207 | Corporation | 40 | 36732524 |
| 15 | Euromark Safe S. R. O. | Slovakia | Nové Mesto Nad Váhom | Benkova 9 | Trencín | 91501 | *****.sk | 2012 | $7,156,789 | 10 | Corporation | 2 | 46803106 |
| 16 | Zajo Production, S.R.O. | Slovakia | Galanta | 29.augusta 1646/6 | Trnava | 92401 | *****.com | 2020 | $6,919,758 | 21 | Corporation | N/A | 53050827 |
| 17 | Ozeta Neo, A.S. | Slovakia | Topoľčany | Dopravna 2098/9 | Nitra | 95501 | *****.com | 2003 | $6,856,464 | 159 | Corporation | 82 | 36329843 |
| 18 | Damosz S.R.O. | Slovakia | Komárov | Komarov 130 | Prešov | 08611 | N/A | 2018 | $6,756,218 | 6 | Corporation | 4 | 51281724 |
| 19 | Zekon, Akciova Spolocnost Michalovce | Slovakia | Michalovce | Stefana Tuceka 851/23 | Košice | 07101 | *****.sk | 1994 | $6,640,796 | 139 | Corporation | 2 | 31687814 |
| 20 | Art Blanche C&P S.R.O. | Slovakia | Košice | Jesenna 1139/22 | Košice | 04001 | N/A | 2018 | $6,375,144 | 1 | Corporation | N/A | 51845750 |
| 21 | Soft Drink S.R.O. | Slovakia | Bratislava | Landererova 7743/8 | Bratislava | 81109 | N/A | 2024 | $6,031,361 | 55 | Corporation | N/A | 56116217 |
| 22 | Karavan.sk S.R.O. | Slovakia | Trnava | Seredska 247/4012 | Trnava | 91705 | *****.sk | 1995 | $5,873,346 | 11 | Corporation | 3 | 34114653 |
| 23 | Ipc - Slovakia, S. R. O. | Slovakia | Čierne | Cierne 1286 | Žilina | 02313 | *****.sk | 2001 | $5,651,449 | 17 | Corporation | 2 | 36400386 |
| 24 | Fintex, S.R.O. | Slovakia | Spišská Nová Ves | Sadova 2973/14a | Košice | 05201 | *****.sk | 2003 | $5,615,258 | 64 | Corporation | 2 | 36572535 |
| 25 | Giorgio Siderini Nkul S. R. O. | Slovakia | Bratislava | Zamocka 36-38 | Bratislava | 81101 | N/A | 2011 | $5,523,540 | 3 | Corporation | 13 | 46221662 |
Showing 25 of 5,568 companies
Request Free SampleLargest fashion firms in Slovakia
Textile House for Euro Trade, s.r.o. is the largest fashion firm in Slovakia by headcount. 36 firms employ 50 people or more; 15 employ 100 or more.
- 1505 staff
- 2493 staff
- 3411 staff
- 4299 staff
- 5207 staff
- 6159 staff
- 7154 staff
- 8152 staff
- 9145 staff
- 10139 staff
33 Slovak fashion firms turn over more than $5 million a year; 11 more than $10 million. S.r.o. and a.s. only.
- 1$38.4M
- 2$33.0M
- 3$28.4M
- 4$24.9M
- 5$24.2M
- 6$16.8M
- 7$15.8M
- 8$14.5M
- 9$13.7M
- 10$9.1M
Bratislava's largest fashion firms employ 50 to 76 people.
- 176 staff
- 276 staff
- 355 staff
- 450 staff
- 550 staff
- 637 staff
- 736 staff
- 835 staff
- 935 staff
- 1033 staff
A new register entry is often a merger or a new legal form, not a start-up.
- 110 staff
- 25 staff
- 31 staff
- 4
- 5
Our data holds 0 Slovak fashion firms from before 1900, 1 from before 1950 and 18 from before 1990.
- 11949
- 21951
- 31952
- 41954
- 51982
- 61984
- 71984
- 81988
- 91989
- 101989
By employee size · 4,417 firms with a known headcount
| Employees | Share | Firms | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-4 | 3,492 | 79% | |
| 5-9 | 717 | 16% | |
| 10-19 | 95 | 2% | |
| 20-49 | 77 | 2% | |
| 50-99 | 21 | 0.5% | |
| 100-199 | 11 | 0.2% | |
| 200-499 | 3 | <0.1% | |
| 500-999 | 1 | <0.1% | |
| 1,000+ | 0 | 0% |
79% have 1 to 4 people; 77 have 20 to 49; 36 have 50 or more.
By yearly revenue (USD)
| Revenue | Share | Firms | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| < $100K | 1,153 | 68% | |
| $100K-$500K | 272 | 16% | |
| $500K-$1M | 143 | 8% | |
| $1M-$5M | 94 | 6% | |
| $5M-$10M | 22 | 1% | |
| $10M-$50M | 11 | 0.6% |
68% under $100,000; 94 between $1M and $5M; 33 above $5M.
Firm sizes in Slovakia
EU size bands · the grey line shows all Slovak companies
Grey line: the share among all Slovak companies (95% have under ten staff).
33
firms turn over more than $5 million a year; 11 more than $10 million.
5
firms were entered in 2026.
Fashion firms in Bratislava
Size
- 1-4 staff
- 414 · 62%
- 5-9
- 222 · 33%
- 10-19
- 24 · 4%
- 20-49
- 10 · 1%
- 50+
- 3 · 0.4%
Legal form
- Sole traders
- 218 · 25%
- Partnerships
- 1 · 0.1%
- S.r.o. and a.s.
- 447 · 52%
- Other or none
- 193 · 22%
Share
- Of the Slovak total
- 15.4%
- Of all Bratislava companies
- 0.4%
- Against the national share
- 0.8×
New
- Entered 2026 so far
- 1
- Entered 2025
- 9
- Of Slovakia's 2026 entries
- 20.0%
Old
- Before 1990
- 6 · 0.7%
- 1990 or later
- 853 · 99%
- Of Slovakia's pre-1990 firms
- 33.3%
Reachable
- 85 · 10%
- Phone
- 43 · 5%
- Website
- 121 · 14%
Revenue (USD)
- Under $100K
- 319 · 72%
- $100K-$500K
- 62 · 14%
- $500K-$1M
- 38 · 9%
- $1M and more
- 22 · 5%
Largest
- 176
- 276
- 355
- 450
- 550
How many are on your street?
Live toolWithout a city chosen the tool answers nationally. Pick a city above to scope it.
How many fashion companies are there in Slovakia?
Fashion companies and fashion firms in Slovakia
5,568
25 October 2026
There are 5,568 fashion companies and fashion firms in Slovakia in our data (25 October 2026). That is one in every 215 Slovak companies. 5 were entered in the register so far in 2026.
Structure
- Single-site firms
- 2,367 43%
- Head offices
- 1,345
- Branch offices
- 1,856
Classification
NACE Rev. 2 codes 14 and 4642. Our platform filter is NACE Rev. 2 14, 4642.
Register
1,689 of the 5,568 are s.r.o. and a.s. (30%); 2,002 are sole traders. They come from Obchodný register SR (ORSR) and our Slovak register data, through the Company Data API.
Where in Slovakia?
Cities by number of firms
929 Slovak cities have at least one fashion firm; 80 have ten or more; 439 have exactly one. Click a city to set the lens.
Only here
Where they cluster
Fashion firms per 100 companies, in cities with at least 100 of them. The national share is 0.46. Trenčín has 2.2 times the national share.
- 2.2×
- 1.7×
- 1.0×
- 1.0×
- 0.9×
- 0.8×
Dashed line: the national share. A filled dot is twice the national share or more.
By region 9 regions
| Region | Share | Firms | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bratislava | 1,075 | 19% | |
| Prešov | 873 | 16% | |
| Trencín | 747 | 13% | |
| Žilina | 696 | 13% | |
| Košice | 596 | 11% | |
| Trnava | 572 | 10% | |
| Nitra | 549 | 10% | |
| Banská Bystrica | 448 | 8% | |
| Presovský Kraj | 11 | 0.2% |
The oldest firms in Slovakia
- 1949
- 1951
- 1952
- 1954
- 1982
- 1984
Fewer than five firms date from before 1950, so the timeline starts with the oldest firms before 1990.
Older than you
Live toolMove the slider to a year. Two live counts, scoped to this industry.
18
Slovak fashion firms date from before 1990
61
were entered in 1990
Sole traders or s.r.o.: how they are organised
- Sole traders (živnostník)2,00236%
- Partnerships (v.o.s. and k.s.)60.1%
- S.r.o. and a.s.1,68930%
- No form on record or other1,87134%
- Single-site
- 43%
- Head offices
- 1,345
- Branches
- 1,856
All Slovak companies: 44% sole traders, 0.2% partnerships, 32% s.r.o. and a.s..
How reachable are they?
Grey line: all Slovak companies (email 9%, phone 7%, website 11%).
The full list with these fields is in our Slovak company database.
How they compare
Next to related industries
There are 26 fashion firms for every one of the e-commerce companies in Slovakia.
| Industry | Firms | Website | 1-4 staff |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fashion Companies | 5,568 | 14% | 63% |
| Fabric Companies | 4,503 | 12% | 46% |
| Clothing Companies | 1,686 | 31% | 57% |
| Leather Companies | 836 | 15% | 58% |
| Advertising Companies | 669 | 82% | 81% |
| E-Commerce Companies | 212 | 30% | 79% |
In other countries
| Country | Firms | Per 1,000 cos. |
|---|---|---|
| India | 945,171 | 24.4 |
| Brazil | 361,203 | 12.5 |
| Italy | 70,705 | 10.1 |
| The Czech Republic | 47,119 | 13.4 |
| Hong Kong | 31,068 | 14.8 |
| Slovakia | 5,568 | 4.6 |
Frequently asked questions
How many fashion companies are there in Slovakia?
There are 5,568 fashion companies and fashion firms in Slovakia in our data, counted on 25 October 2026. That is one in every 215 Slovak companies.
Which is the largest fashion firm in Slovakia?
Textile House for Euro Trade, s.r.o. in Senec, with 505 staff.
Which Slovak city has the most fashion companies?
Bratislava, with 859, ahead of Košice (268), Prešov (173), Trenčín (156) and Žilina (124). Relative to its size, Trenčín has the most: 2.2 times the national share.
How many fashion firms are there in Bratislava?
859, which is 0.4% of all 236,320 Bratislava companies and 22% below the national share.
How big is a typical fashion firm?
Small. 79% of the 4,417 firms with a known headcount have one to four people; 36 have 50 or more. Most turn over under $100,000 a year.
Are Slovak fashion companies sole traders or companies?
One in three (2,002) are sole traders, 0.1% are partnerships and 30% (1,689) are s.r.o. and a.s..
How many fashion firms started in 2026?
5 were entered in the Slovak register so far in 2026, after 19 in 2025. 3 of them are s.r.o. and a.s..
What is the oldest fashion firm in Slovakia?
V Z O R O D E V, Výrobne Druzstvo V Bratislave in Bratislava, 1949, followed by Vzorodev, Výrobne Druzstvo Spisske Podhradie in Spišské Podhradie (1951) and Vzor Výrobne Druzstvo V Likvidacii in Detva (1952). 0 firms date from before 1900.
Which industry code covers fashion companies?
Slovak fashion companies are classified under NACE Rev. 2 codes 14 and 4642. Our platform filters them on NACE Rev. 2 14 and 4642.
Can I download the full list?
Yes. All 5,568 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year, as Excel, CSV or through the API.
Discover more: related industries, in other countries
The lists closest to this one. Every industry and city in Slovakia is on the Slovakia page.
Europe
Africa and Middle East
Get the full list of fashion companies in Slovakia
All 5,568 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year. Excel, CSV or API, delivered within 24 hours.
Get a free sample