Mauritius B2B Database

B2B Database Mauritius

Access 333,408 Mauritius companies with verified business data: email addresses, phone numbers, revenue, employee counts, and corporate ownership. Sourced from Trade Register. Download a filtered company list as Excel or CSV, connect via API, or search the database in the platform.

Source: Trade RegisterRegistration ID: Company Registration NumberTax ID: 324,274 verifiedLegal types: LLC, Ltd, Inc, Corp & moreLast updated: July 2026
339,041
Legal Entities
13,143
With Phone or Mobile
302,283
With CEO / Director
2,738
With Corporate Ownership

A live sample from the Mauritius database

Not a screenshot: these rows come straight out of the database, sorted by employee count. Search any Mauritius business, filter by size, industry, or legal type, and expand a row to see the full record you would receive.

The Hongkong & Shanghai Banking CORPORATION LTD- Offshore Banking UnitThe Hongkong & Shanghai Banking CORPORATION LTD- Offshore Banking Unit
Showing 10 of 339,041 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
The Hongkong & Shanghai Banking CORPORATION LTD- Offshore Banking Unit
Mauritius
Port Louis
Les Cascades, Edith Cavell Street
Port Louis
N/A
1991
$26,839,041
68,294
Foreign company
4758
C3963
2
Ciel LIMITED
Mauritius
Ebene
Ebene Skies
Plaines Wilhems
N/A
2014
$448,519,399
37,500
Corporation
11
C06000717
3
The Mauritius Police Force
Mauritius
Port Louis
Police Head Quarters
Port Louis
N/A
1974
0
12,500
Government body
165
N/A
4
Indusind International Holdings LTD
Mauritius
Port Louis
Cnr St George/chazal Streets
Port Louis
N/A
1993
$81,764
10,001
Corporation
N/A
C16011888
5
Ibl LTD
Mauritius
Port Louis
Ibl House Caudan Waterfront
Port Louis
N/A
2016
$216,919,644
10,001
Corporation
40
C07001778
6
Sanlam Africa Core Real Estate Investments LIMITED
Mauritius
Quatre Bornes
Alexander Huse Intercontinental Trust Limited
Plaines Wilhems
N/A
2012
$753,560
10,001
Corporation
N/A
C109045
7
Ciel Textile LIMITED
Mauritius
Quatre Bornes
5th Floor, Ebene Skies
Plaines Wilhems
N/A
2017
$11,128,284
10,000
Corporation
11
C06001871
8
Investec Bank (mauritius) LIMITED
Mauritius
N/A
The Strand - Beau Plan Block 3, Office No.2
N/A
21001
1990
$92,506,000
8,700
Corporation
32
C09008752
9
Nabla Business Solutions LTD
Mauritius
Great Black River
Coastal Rd
Black River
90601
2012
$405,482
7,389
Corporation
N/A
C12108410
10
Etg Commodities LTD
Mauritius
Moka
Building No. 1827 Office No.20
Plaines Wilhems
81406
2013
$865,920
7,000
Corporation
N/A
N/A

Showing 10 of 339,041 companies

Request Free Sample

What's Inside a Mauritius Company Record?

Every legal entity includes 50+ data fields sourced from Trade Register and enriched with global business intelligence. Toggle between Table, JSON, and CSV to preview the delivery format.

The Hongkong & Shanghai Banking CORPORATION LTD- Offshore Banking Unit
Company Registration Number: C3963 · Port Louis, Port Louis
Foreign company
Company Identification
Company NameThe Hongkong & Shanghai Banking CORPORATION LTD- Offshore Banking Unit
Trade NameHSBC
Registration ID (Company Registration Number)C3963
Tax IDMUC3963
Legal Entity TypeForeign company
Founding Year1991
Location TypeSingleLocation
Contact Information
Phone+230 403 0750
CEO / DirectorPeter Wong, Chief Executive Officer
Address
StreetLes Cascades, Edith Cavell Street
CityPort Louis
Province / RegionPort Louis
CountryMauritius (MU)
Industry Classification
SIC Code6029 - Commercial Banks, Not Elsewhere Classified
NACE Code6419 - Other monetary intermediation
Financial Data
Revenue (Local, MUR)1,218,571,669
Revenue (USD)$26,839,041
Employees68,294
P&L DataAvailable
Balance SheetAvailable
Corporate Ownership
Global HQThe Hongkong & Shanghai Banking CORPORATION LTD- Offshore Banking Unit (self)
Companies in Group5527

Verified business data, not just a record count

This database holds 333,408 Mauritius legal entities, each tied back to Trade Register, then enriched with what a raw register leaves out: verified contacts, revenue, employee counts, and full corporate ownership.

A legal-entity database gives you the shell of a company; a mailing list gives you a contact with no context. Here both sit on the same record, so a business is not just a name and a registration number but a reachable, sized, owned entity you can qualify. Take it as a filtered Excel or CSV, a live API feed into a CRM or KYC flow, or a list you build yourself in the platform.

Explore Mauritius Company Data

Detailed breakdown of all 339,041 legal entities registered in Mauritius.

RegionBusinessesShareDistribution
PLAINES WILHEMS96,25228.4%
PORT LOUIS82,94824.5%
PAMPLEMOUSSES29,9418.8%
RIVIÈRE DU REMPART27,5768.1%
FLACQ26,5987.8%
GRAND PORT20,4856.0%
BLACK RIVER16,1294.8%
SAVANNE15,2804.5%
MOKA14,0364.1%
RODRIGUES ISLAND8,0292.4%

Trade Register Lookup via API

Use the CompanyData API as your Trade Register alternative. Look up any Mauritius legal entity by Company Registration Number, company name, or address and receive structured JSON with 50+ data fields in real time.

Why use CompanyData as your Trade Register API?

  • Look up any of 333,408 Mauritius legal entities by Company Registration Number
  • 324,274 verified Tax IDs with real-time validation & livecheck
  • Firmographic data + corporate ownership structures via API
  • Same API for 190+ countries — not just Mauritius
  • REST API with JSON response, easy to integrate
  • GDPR compliant
Get API Key Now
// Look up a Mauritius company by Company Registration Number GET /api/v1/company/lookup { "registration_id": "C3963", "country_code": "MU" } // Response { "company_name": "The Hongkong & Shanghai Banking CORPORATION LTD- Offshore Banking Unit", "registration_id": "C3963", "legal_type": "Foreign company", "city": "Port Louis", "employees": 68294, "revenue_usd": 26839041, "ownership": { ... } }

What can you buy

Pick the Mauritius company data that fits your goal

Three ways to take the Mauritius database with you. Not sure which one fits? Request a free sample and we will show you the real records first.

01

Company lists

A list of businesses in any country or industry.

  • Company name & registered address
  • Industry or sector (SIC / NACE)
  • Business size (employees)
  • Revenue band
  • Phone number
  • LLC, Ltd, Inc, Corp & more
  • Company Registration Number (Company Registration Number)
  • Year founded
02

Email lists

Verified business email addresses for your exact target group.

  • Verified business email address
  • First & last name of contact
  • Job title
  • Company name & industry
  • Country & city
  • Phone number
  • GDPR compliant out of the box
03

Financial data

Company financials sourced from official filings.

  • Annual revenue
  • Net profit or loss
  • Balance sheet (assets & liabilities)
  • Credit score & rating
  • UBO (ultimate beneficial owner)
  • Filing date
  • Parent company

How You Receive Mauritius Company Data

Choose the delivery method that fits your workflow. All data sourced from Trade Register with 50+ fields per legal entity.

API Access

Real-time company lookup via REST API. Search by Company Registration Number, company name, or filter by region, industry, and size. Returns structured JSON.

View API Docs

CSV / Excel Export

Download the full Mauritius database or a filtered subset as CSV or Excel. Perfect for CRM imports, lead lists, and market research.

Get a Free Sample

Platform Access

Search, filter, and export Mauritius companies directly from our online platform. Build targeted lists with advanced filters on region, size, and industry.

Try the Platform

Explore Company Databases by Country

We cover 190+ countries with local trade register data. Here are the most relevant databases near Mauritius.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about our company database.

Trade Register is the official business register for Mauritius. Every Mauritius legal entity must register and receive a Company Registration Number. Our database sources directly from Trade Register and enriches each record with global business intelligence including financials, corporate ownership structures, and contact information.
The Company Registration Number is the unique identifier assigned to every legal entity registered in Mauritius. It is used for legal filings, tax administration, and business transactions. Our database includes Company Registration Numbers for 333,408 legal entities in Mauritius.
Our database covers all types of Mauritius legal entities registered with Trade Register, including: LLC, Ltd, Inc, Corp & more.
We provide firmographic data including revenue estimates, employee counts, industry classifications, and corporate ownership information. P&L and balance sheet data is not currently available for Mauritius.
Yes. Our REST API allows you to look up any Mauritius legal entity by Company Registration Number, company name, or address. CompanyData returns enriched data including financials, corporate ownership, and contact details — all in a single API call. The same API key works for 190+ countries, making it ideal if you need company data beyond Mauritius.
Firmographic data (company details, addresses, industry codes) is refreshed on a rolling basis from Trade Register. Financial data and corporate ownership records are updated as new filings become available.
Yes. All data is sourced from publicly available business registers and is fully GDPR compliant. We provide B2B company data only — not personal consumer data.
Pricing depends on the volume, data fields, and delivery method you need. We offer flexible options: API access starts with a free test key, CSV/Excel exports are quoted based on your selection criteria, and platform access is available with monthly plans. Request a free sample first — there's no commitment, and our team will provide a tailored quote based on your requirements.
Absolutely. Click "Get a Free Data Sample" and tell us what you're looking for — industry, region, company size, or any other criteria. You'll receive a selection of verified Mauritius company records so you can evaluate the data quality before committing.
Yes. You can filter Mauritius companies by region, industry (SIC/NACE codes), employee count, revenue range, legal entity type, and many more criteria. This works across all delivery methods — API, CSV export, and platform.
API: Best for developers and automated workflows. Look up companies in real time by Company Registration Number or search criteria, and receive JSON responses. CSV/Excel: Best for one-time exports or CRM imports. Get the full dataset or a filtered subset delivered as a file. Platform: Best for sales and research teams. Search, filter, and export Mauritius companies from our web interface without any technical setup.

Get a Free Sample of Mauritius Company Data

Receive verified Mauritius company records with full Company Registration Number details, corporate ownership, and 50+ data fields. No commitment required.

Request Your Free Sample
+31 20 705 2360