Connect to 385M+ businesses worldwide with our real-time company data API. Try the company lookup API, 150 calls free.

List of Plumbers in Estonia

Last updated

There are 2,289 plumbers in Estonia, one in every 164 Estonian companies. Most of them are small: nine in ten have one to four people, and only 4 firms employ 50 people or more. Half of all plumbing companies are based in Tallinn, Tartu, Pärnu, Narva and Kohtla-Järve. Below you find the largest plumbing companies in Estonia, the cities where they cluster, how many started this year and which are the oldest. The full list with addresses, phone numbers and email is in our Estonian company database or through the Company Data API.

2,289 companies indexed · Data counted on 26 October 2026

Companies2,2891 in164 Estonian companiesCities497Largest cityTallinn 768Sole traders2%Employees1-4 (87%)Revenue$100-500K (45%)Email7%Phone7%Website23%

A live sample of the list

A live view of all 2,289 plumbing companies, sorted by revenue. Narrow it by region, city, employee size, revenue, legal form or founding year, or search a firm by name.

Aktsiaselts MagmaAktsiaselts Magma
Showing 25 of 2,289 companies
Company NameCountryCityAddress 1State/ProvincePostal CodeWebsiteFounding YearYearly Revenue in U.S. DollarsEmployees TotalBusiness Legal Type - DescriptionNumber of Companies in GroupCompany Registration Number
1
Aktsiaselts Magma
Estonia
Tallinn
Puuvilla Tn 19
Harju Maakond
10314
*****.ee
1996
$17,769,432
45
Corporation
N/A
10168672
2
Aktsiaselts Pristis
Estonia
Tallinn
Lootsa Tn 12
Harju Maakond
11415
*****.ee
1995
$15,630,841
114
Corporation
5
10004826
3
Aktsiaselts Clik
Estonia
Assaku
Karja Tee 5
Harju Maakond
75301
*****.ee
1997
$14,413,757
82
Corporation
6
10222262
4
Aktsiaselts Comfort AE
Estonia
Paide
Jaama Tn 1
Järva Maakond
72712
*****.ee
1997
$13,910,460
47
Corporation
2
10170826
5
City Kliima OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Kesk-sojamae Tn 7
Harju Maakond
11415
*****.ee
2008
$10,544,587
27
Corporation
N/A
11471205
6
Zehnder Baltics OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Rannamoisa Tee 38d
Harju Maakond
13516
*****.ee
2010
$10,328,990
14
Corporation
81
11892250
7
Aktsiaselts Hiieko
Estonia
Tallinn
Valukoja Tn 8/2
Harju Maakond
11415
*****.ee
1996
$8,990,197
47
Corporation
6
10048539
8
Fresh-Est OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Tuisu Tn 19/6
Harju Maakond
11314
*****.ee
2006
$8,657,527
36
Corporation
3
11310436
9
Osauhing Firetek
Estonia
Tallinn
Pae Tn 21
Harju Maakond
11415
*****.ee
2000
$8,387,096
55
Corporation
N/A
10642260
10
AS Skat-Keskus
Estonia
Narva
Juuli Tn 25-38
Ida-viru Maakond
20207
*****.ee
1999
$7,370,895
42
Corporation
3
10611957
11
Ou Element Grupp
Estonia
Tallinn
Hargmae Tn 7/1
Harju Maakond
13525
*****.ee
2004
$7,250,346
14
Corporation
N/A
11027491
12
Osauhing Viljandi Ohumeister
Estonia
Jämejala
Kase Tee 12
Viljandi Maakond
71024
*****.ee
1998
$7,061,408
40
Corporation
N/A
10413938
13
Abertson OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Siduri Tn 3-25
Harju Maakond
11313
*****.ee
2003
$6,859,720
18
Corporation
2
10961433
14
Maakute OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Jarvevana Tee 7b
Harju Maakond
10112
*****.ee
2008
$6,391,578
18
Corporation
2
11468373
15
AS Ecomatic
Estonia
Tallinn
Parnu Mnt 160b
Harju Maakond
11317
*****.ee
1998
$6,356,658
60
Corporation
2
10432999
16
Ait-Nord OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Maekula Tn 7-8
Harju Maakond
13525
*****.ee
2007
$6,005,588
22
Corporation
3
11451585
17
Kliimakaubamaja OU
Estonia
Tartu
Laaneringtee 39
Tartu Maakond
50501
*****.ee
2006
$5,560,337
34
Corporation
2
11212544
18
Caverion Eesti AS
Estonia
Tallinn
Mustamae Tee 16
Harju Maakond
10617
*****.ee
1996
$5,282,146
49
Corporation
561
10010169
19
Ou Emekan
Estonia
Väike-maarja
J. Liivi Tn 12
Lääne-viru Maakond
46202
N/A
2004
$5,216,076
21
Corporation
N/A
11045841
20
Ou 1kelvin
Estonia
Tallinn
Tornimae Tn 3 // 5 // 7
Harju Maakond
10145
*****.ee
2010
$5,000,478
16
Corporation
N/A
11863885
21
Aktsiaselts Napal
Estonia
Tallinn
Tuve Tn 22a
Harju Maakond
13418
*****.ee
1996
$4,773,289
9
Corporation
2
10067560
22
Osauhing Agr
Estonia
Tallinn
Jarveotsa Tee 52
Harju Maakond
13520
*****.ee
1996
$4,460,325
23
Corporation
N/A
10042399
23
Feliton Grupp OU
Estonia
Räni
Kassisilma Tn 5
Tartu Maakond
61708
*****.ee
2008
$4,382,663
16
Corporation
N/A
11541687
24
Elteks Ehitus OU
Estonia
Jüri
Tiigi Tn 24
Harju Maakond
75301
*****.ee
2012
$4,291,092
13
Corporation
3
12272979
25
Soojuskeskus OU
Estonia
Tallinn
Kadaka Tee 42b
Harju Maakond
12915
*****.ee
2005
$4,231,976
6
Corporation
N/A
11172313

Showing 25 of 2,289 companies

Request Free Sample
Show the numbers for

Plumbing companies in Tallinn

Tallinn has 768 plumbers and plumbing companies, 0.5% of all 168,501 Tallinn companies and 25% below the national share. Four in five Tallinn firms have fewer than five people; 3 have 50 or more. 30 new firms were entered in 2026, 0 date from before 1990.

Size

1-4 staff
640 · 84%
5-9
87 · 11%
10-19
25 · 3%
20-49
10 · 1%
50+
3 · 0.4%

Legal form

Sole traders
12 · 2%
Partnerships
4 · 0.5%
OÜ and AS
751 · 98%
Other or none
1 · 0.1%

Share

Of the Estonian total
33.6%
Of all Tallinn companies
0.5%
Against the national share
0.7×

New

Entered 2026 so far
30
Entered 2025
40
Of Estonia's 2026 entries
30.9%

Old

Before 1990
0 · 0%
1990 or later
768 · 100%
Of Estonia's pre-1990 firms
0%

Reachable

Email
48 · 6%
Phone
80 · 10%
Website
182 · 24%

Revenue (USD)

Under $100K
294 · 41%
$100K-$500K
320 · 45%
$500K-$1M
57 · 8%
$1M and more
46 · 6%

Largest

  1. 1114
  2. 260
  3. 355
  4. 449
  5. 547
Free Tallinn sample

Where in Estonia?

Tallinn has the most plumbers in Estonia (768), ahead of Tartu (175), Pärnu (72), Narva (52) and Kohtla-Järve (49). Together the five hold half of them.

Cities by number of firms

497 Estonian cities have at least one plumbing company; 18 have ten or more; 307 have exactly one. Click a city to set the lens.

Firm sizes in Estonia

Of the 2,283 Estonian plumbing companies with a known headcount, 1,986 (87%) have one to four people, 204 have five to nine, 89 have ten to 49 and 4 have 50 or more. Most firms turn over between $100,000 and $500,000 a year (959, 45%).

EU size bands · the grey line shows all Estonian companies

  • Micro under 102,190 96%
  • Small 10 to 4989 4%
  • Medium 50 to 2494 0.2%
  • Large 250+0 0.0%

Grey line: the share among all Estonian companies (97% have under ten staff).

20

firms turn over more than $5 million a year; 6 more than $10 million.

97

firms were entered in 2026.

How many plumbers are there in Estonia?

Plumbers and plumbing companies in Estonia

2,289

26 October 2026

There are 2,289 plumbers and plumbing companies in Estonia in our data (26 October 2026). That is one in every 164 Estonian companies. About 2 new firms are entered in the register every week this year (97 so far in 2026).

Structure

Single-site firms
2,223 97%
Head offices
66
Branch offices
0

Classification

NACE Rev. 2 code 4322. Our platform filter is NACE Rev. 2 4322.

Register

2,224 of the 2,289 are OÜ and AS (97%); 51 are sole traders. They come from e-Business Register (äriregister) and our Estonian register data, through the Company Data API.

Largest plumbing companies in Estonia

The biggest firms by staff and by revenue, the largest in Tallinn. Click a name for the record.

Aktsiaselts Pristis is the largest plumbing company in Estonia by headcount. 4 firms employ 50 people or more; 1 employ 100 or more.

  1. 1Tallinn114 staff
  2. 2Assaku82 staff
  3. 3Tallinn60 staff
  4. 4Tallinn55 staff
  5. 5Tallinn49 staff
  6. 6Tallinn47 staff
  7. 7Tallinn45 staff
  8. 8Narva42 staff
  9. 9Jämejala40 staff
  10. 10Tallinn38 staff

By employee size · 2,283 firms with a known headcount

EmployeesShareFirms%
1-41,986
5-9204
10-1968
20-4921
50-993
100-1991
200-4990
500-9990
1,000+0

87% have 1 to 4 people; 21 have 20 to 49; 4 have 50 or more.

By yearly revenue (USD)

RevenueShareFirms%
< $100K911
$100K-$500K959
$500K-$1M156
$1M-$5M107
$5M-$10M14
$10M-$50M6

45% between $100,000 and $500,000; 107 between $1M and $5M; 20 above $5M.

Sole traders or OÜ: how they are organised

One in forty-five Estonian plumbing companies work as sole traders, against 7% of all Estonian companies. Nearly all are OÜ and AS.
Sole traders (FIE): 51, 2% · 26 October 2026Partnerships: 10, 0.4% · 26 October 2026OÜ and AS: 2,224, 97% · 26 October 2026No form on record or other: 4, 0.2% · 26 October 20262,289companies
  • Sole traders (FIE)512%
  • Partnerships100.4%
  • OÜ and AS2,22497%
  • No form on record or other40.2%
Single-site
97%
Head offices
66
Branches
0

All Estonian companies: 7% sole traders, 1% partnerships, 78% OÜ and AS.

How they compare

Next to related industries

There are 6 construction companies for every plumbing company in Estonia.

IndustryFirmsWebsite1-4 staff
Construction Companies13,99214%85%
Contractors11,92913%89%
Electricians2,51221%88%
Plumbers2,28923%87%
Roofers56325%86%

In other countries

CountryFirmsPer 1,000 cos.
The USA473,0867.4
France97,5836.8
Italy75,04310.7
Poland72,28211.4
The UK67,0637.6
Estonia2,2896.1

Newcomers in Estonia in 2026

97 plumbing companies were entered in the Estonian register so far in 2026, about 2 a week, after 143 in 2025. Estonia as a whole saw 18,095 new companies in 2026, so this industry takes 0.5% of the inflow.

Register entries per year

  1. 1272022
  2. 972023
  3. 1302024
  4. 1432025
  5. 972026 so far

94 of this year's 97 are OÜ and AS.

The biggest newcomers of 2026

The year is the register entry; an established firm that changes legal form appears as new.

  1. 1Kambja5 staff
  2. 2Narva5 staff
  3. 3Tallinn2 staff
  4. 4Puugi2 staff
  5. 5Ämari2 staff

How reachable are they?

Plumbing companies are easier to reach than the average Estonian company: 7% list a phone number and 23% a website.
  • Email157 7%
  • Phone158 7%
  • Website536 23%

Grey line: all Estonian companies (email 6%, phone 12%, website 14%).

The oldest firms in Estonia

Our data holds 0 Estonian plumbing companies from before 1900, 0 from before 1950 and 0 from before 1990.
  1. 1995
    1. Tallinn
  2. 1996
    1. Keila
  3. 1996
    1. Tallinn
  4. 1996
    1. Tallinn
  5. 1996
    1. Tallinn
  6. 1996
    1. Tallinn

Fewer than five firms date from before 1950, so the timeline starts with the oldest firms before 1990.

Older than you

Live tool

Move the slider to a year. Two live counts, scoped to this industry.

0

Estonian plumbing companies date from before 1990

0

were entered in 1990

Frequently asked questions

How many plumbers are there in Estonia?

There are 2,289 plumbers and plumbing companies in Estonia in our data, counted on 26 October 2026. That is one in every 164 Estonian companies.

Which is the largest plumbing company in Estonia?

Aktsiaselts Pristis in Tallinn, with 114 staff. By revenue Aktsiaselts Magma in Tallinn leads with $17.8 million a year.

Which Estonian city has the most plumbers?

Tallinn, with 768, ahead of Tartu (175), Pärnu (72), Narva (52) and Kohtla-Järve (49).

How many plumbing companies are there in Tallinn?

768, which is 0.5% of all 168,501 Tallinn companies and 25% below the national share.

How big is a typical plumbing company?

Small. 87% of the 2,283 firms with a known headcount have one to four people; 4 have 50 or more. Most turn over between $100,000 and $500,000 a year.

Are Estonian plumbers sole traders or companies?

One in forty-five (51) are sole traders, 0.4% are partnerships and 97% (2,224) are OÜ and AS.

How many plumbing companies started in 2026?

97 were entered in the Estonian register so far in 2026, after 143 in 2025. 94 of them are OÜ and AS.

What is the oldest plumbing company in Estonia?

Aktsiaselts Pristis in Tallinn, 1995, followed by Abix-Teeninduse Osauhing in Keila (1996) and Aktsiaselts Hiieko in Tallinn (1996). 0 firms date from before 1900.

Which industry code covers plumbers?

Estonian plumbers are classified under NACE Rev. 2 code 4322. Our platform filters them on NACE Rev. 2 4322.

Can I download the full list?

Yes. All 2,289 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year, as Excel, CSV or through the API.

Discover more: related industries, in other countries

The lists closest to this one. Every industry and city in Estonia is on the Estonia page.

Get the full list of plumbers in Estonia

All 2,289 firms with address, phone, email, legal form, employees, revenue and founding year. Excel, CSV or API, delivered within 24 hours.

Get a free sample
+31 20 705 2360